Thursday, July 8, 2021

CBSA - BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

There can be hundreds of Latest Questions providers online but most are re-selling outdated dumps. You will need to reach often the dependable along with reputable CBSA Practice Test lending institution on internet. Both you investigate on your own as well as trust in killexams. com. But take into account, your research must not end up with waste of resources and bucks. We suggest you to straightaway go to killexams. com along with download 100 % free CBSA Exam dumps along with evaluate the small sample questions. For anybody who is satisfied, ledger and get any 3 months membership to get latest along with valid CBSA Practice Questions including actual exam questions along with answers. Use Great Discount Coupons. You should also have CBSA VCE exam simulator for your training. You can clone CBSA Practice Test PDF at any device you just read and memorize the real CBSA questions if you are on vacation as well as travelling. This tends to save lot of your time and you’ll get more time for it to study CBSA questions. Procedure CBSA Practice Questions with VCE exam simulator again and again unless you want to get 100 % marks. As you feel confident, straight head to test heart for genuine CBSA exam. Features of Killexams CBSA Practice Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant CBSA Practice Questions get Access
-> Broad CBSA Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Rate with CBSA Exam
-> Guaranteed True CBSA exam questions
-> CBSA Questions Up graded on Standard basis.
-> Applicable and 2021 Updated CBSA Exam Dumps
-> 100% Convenient CBSA Exam Files
-> Complete featured CBSA VCE Exam Simulator
-> Not any Limit regarding CBSA Exam Download Easy access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Held Download Accounts
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> 100 % Success Ensures you get
-> 100% 100 % free Latest Questions small sample Questions
-> Not any Hidden Fee
-> No Regular Charges
-> Not any Automatic Accounts Renewal
-> CBSA Exam Post on Intimation by Email
-> 100 % free Technical Support Exam Detail in:
https://killexams.co … ure/exam-detail/CBSA
Costing Details in: https://killexams.co … rice-comparison/CBSA
Find Complete Number: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon regarding Full CBSA Practice Questions Exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Level Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% More Discount regarding Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount regarding Value Above $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** CBSA Description | CBSA Syllabus | CBSA Exam Objectives | CBSA Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 187
What is a logic gate in electronics and computer science?
A. A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 1 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be both 1 and 0.
B. A logic gate usually takes in 3 inputs and gives out 2 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be 1 or 0.
C. A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 6 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be both 1 and 0.
D. A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 1 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be 1 or 0.
Answer: D
A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 1 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values, meaning
they can be 1 or 0. A XOR logic gate takes in 2 binary inputs and gives out a high output ONLY when the inputs
are different. Meaning, if A and B are inputted to a XOR gate then the out C will be 1 ONLY when A is not equal
toB. Reference: [url]https://blockge … encies-cryptography/[/url]
Question: 188
Ethereum is considered to be a ______________type of blockchain.
A. Permissionless
B. Permission Based
C. Hybrid
D. Private
Answer: A
Permissionless � anyone can join Anyone can run a node, run mining software/hardware, access a wallet and write
data onto and transact within the blockchain
(as long as they follow the rules of the bitcoin blockchain). There is no way to censor anyone, ever, on the
permissionless bitcoin blockchain.
Reference: [url]https://medium. … kchains-acb8661ee095[/url]
Question: 189
Your company working for is now considering the blockchain. They would like to perform a POC with R3 Corda.
The CIO was reading about different blockchain consensus algos and would like to understand what type of
consensus algos is used with Corda.
What is the best answer?
A. R3 Corda is a pluggable blockchain and allows the enterprise flexibility
B. R3 Corda is a byzantine fault tolerant blokchain
C. R3 Corda is a proof of stake based blockchain
D. R3 Corda is a proof of work based blockchain
Answer: A
Corda does not share the same requirements as Bitcoin: we require absolute certainty over transaction finality and
we need to know who our counterparts are.
So we had the freedom � and took this opportunity � to solve the consensus problem in a different way. In
particular, Corda solves the privacy issue in a number of manners, primarily by allowing for separation of
consensus into a service which we call the Notary Cluster. Corda was designed for business from the start. It has
no cryptocurrency built into the platform and does not require mining-style consensus, which imposes great cost
with little business benefit.
Question: 190
Your customer is an enterprise that is focused on financial sectors. What type of blockchain would this customer
likely want specified for their enterprise?
A. Permissionless
B. Decentralized
C. Hybrid
D. Permissioned
Answer: D
Sometimes referred to as “private” blockchains, you are required to have some sort of permission to access any or
parts of that blockchain. There are a multitude of variants and hybrid permissioned/permissionless blockchains that
exist.
Reference: [url]https://medium. … kchains-acb8661ee095[/url]
Question: 191
Which is the following is the metaphor that describes a logical dilemma that plagues many computer networks?
A. Neo Generals� problem
B. Byzantine Generals� problem
C. Byzantine Admirals� problem
D. Renaissance Generals� problem
Answer: B
BFT is so-named because it represents a solution to the “Byzantine generals� problem,” a logical dilemma that
researchers Leslie Lamport, Robert Shostak and Marshall Pease described in an academic paper published in
1982
Reference: https://www.nasdaq.c … blockchains-cm810058
Question: 192
The key difference between encryption and hashing is that encrypted strings can be reversed back into their
original decrypted form if you have the right key?
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A
Reference: [url]https://www.sec … between-hashing-and-[/url]
encrypting
Question: 193
A ____________cipher basically means it is using a fixed key which replaces the message with a pseudorandom
string of characters. It is basically the encryption of each letter one at a time.
What is the cipher type?
A. Stream
B. Block
C. Parallel
D. RSA
Answer: A
Stream cipher basically means using a fixed key which replaces the message with a pseudorandom string of
characters. It is basically the encryption of each letter one at a time.
Reference: [url]https://blockge … encies-cryptography/[/url]
Question: 194
You currently using the Metamask Chrome plugin and you see a selection for Etherescan in the plugin.
What is Etherscan used for?
A. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on the Ethereum Blockchain
B. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on the Bitcoin Blockchain
C. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on the Ethereum and Tokens Blockchain
D. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on any Blockchain
Answer: A
A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transactions that have taken place on the
Ethereum Blockchain
Reference: https://etherscancom … 0-what-is-etherscan-
Question: 195
What are two challenges with using a Proof of Work algorithm? (Select two.)
A. Mining pools not allowed
B. Difficulty rate goes done every year.
C. Expensive
D. Power Intensive
Answer: CD
Reference: [url]http://www.hl.c … everyone-should-read[/url]
Question: 196
How many satoshis are in 1 bitcoin and how many wei in an Ether? (Select two.)
A. 1,000,000,000,000,000,000
B. 1,000,000,000,000,000
C. 1,000,000,000
D. 10,000
E. 1,000,000,000,000
Answer: AB
Reference: http://www.btcsatoshi.com/ http://ethdocs.org/en/latest/ether.html
Question: 197
In the Proof of Stake(POS) algorithm the miners are really known as ___________?
A. Notary
B. Oracle
C. Forgers
D. Minters
Answer: C
Proof of Stake has the same goal as proof of work”"to validate transactions and achieve consensus in the
chain”"and it uses an algorithm but with a different process. With proof of stake, the creator of a new block “is
chosen in a deterministic way, depending on its wealth, also defined as a stake.” Since in a proof of stake system,
there is no block reward, but the miners, known as forgers, get the transaction fees. Proponents of this shift,
including Ethereum cofounder
Buterin, like proof of stake for the energy and cost savings realized to get to a distributed form of consensus.
Reference: [url]http://www.hl.c … everyone-should-read[/url]
Question: 198
A Byzantine failure is the loss of a system service due to a Byzantine fault in systems that requires________.
What is required?
A. Consensus
B. Crypthography
C. Bandwidth
D. Availability
Answer: A
A Byzantine failure is the loss of a system service due to a Byzantine fault in systems that require consensus.
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/
Byzantine_fault_tolerance
Question: 199
SHA-1 is the most commonly used SHA algorithm, and produces a ______-byte hash value(size).
A. 256
B. 128
C. 32
D. 20
Answer: D
SHA-1 is the most commonly used SHA algorithm, and produces a 20-byte hash value.
Reference: [url]https://www.sec … between-hashing-and-[/url]
encrypting
Question: 200
What type of attack would be considered a very large flaw in public blockchains such as Bitcoin�s Blockchain
where the majority of hashpower could possibly be controlled thru an attack?
What is the specific attack Bitcoin could be exposed to?
A. 51% Attacks
B. Tether Token Hack
C. DDoS Attack
D. BIP attack
E. Parity Wallet Attack
Answer: A
Reference: https://blockgeeks.c … on-cryptocurrencies/
****************

https://killexams-po … .com/817438/23550607
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1317688683
http://killexams-bra … et-and-practice.html
https://www.coursehe … n-Architect-CBSApdf/
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/7yuI3g83
https://youtu.be/iYl2SKhY04A
http://feeds.feedbur … QaYouWillGet100Marks
https://www.clipshar … eet-by-killexams-com
https://sites.google … exams-cbsa-test-prep
http://account1.isbl … llexams-com-14610635
http://killexams.dec … rs-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/CBSA
https://drp.mk/i/HHhmnXRrs8
https://ello.co/kill … mgef2azrork8e-tpci9g
https://www.4shared. … lockchain-Solut.html
https://youtu.be/RNkdsoe3Qag
https://exam-labs.vl … test-by-killexamscom
https://files.fm/f/s2gf9c3qj

To Buy Complete Question Bank of CBSA with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … addtocart/CBSA/pdf/3

CBSA dumps, CBSA braindumps, CBSA Questions and Answers, CBSA Practice Test, CBSA Practice Questions, Pass4sure CBSA, Pass4sure CBSA Practice Test, Download CBSA dumps, Free CBSA pdf, CBSA Dumps Free, CBSA practice exam, CBSA actual test, CBSA PDF download, Pass4sure CBSA Download, CBSA VCE

Admin area

Categories