Wednesday, July 7, 2021

3X0-202 - Apache Webserver Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

Web is rife with PDF Questions retailers yet the flavor them sell obsolete together with invalid 3X0-202 PDF Download. You need to enquire about the Legal and 2021 Up-to-date 3X0-202 exam dumps dealer on web. There are probabilities that you would prefer not to spend your time in research, just trust on killexams. com rather then spending numerous dollars in invalid 3X0-202 PDF Download. We direct you to visit killexams. com together with download 100% free 3X0-202 PDF Download analyze questions. You are satisfied. Signup and get some 3 months accounts to download latest together with valid 3X0-202 exam dumps containing Actual 3X0-202 exam questions and answers. You should really download 3X0-202 VCE exam simulator for the training analyze. We provide Precise 3X0-202 exam Questions together with Answers PDF Questionswithin 2 style. 3X0-202 DESCARGABLE document together with 3X0-202 VCE exam simulator. 3X0-202 True test can be rapidly evolved by Sair in serious test. The main 3X0-202 exam dumps PDF record could be bought on any sort of device. You’re able to print 3X0-202 PDF Download to produce your very own book. Our pass rate can be high to help 98. 9% and furthermore typically the identicalness involving our 3X0-202 questions together with real analyze is 98%. Do you need results in the 3X0-202 exam within one endeavor? Straight away look at download Sair 3X0-202 real exams questions on killexams. com. Features of Killexams 3X0-202 PDF Download

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant 3X0-202 PDF Download download Access
-> Thorough 3X0-202 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Rate for 3X0-202 Exam
-> Guaranteed Precise 3X0-202 exam questions
-> 3X0-202 Questions Up graded on Regular basis.
-> Legal and 2021 Updated 3X0-202 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Lightweight 3X0-202 Exam Files
-> Total featured 3X0-202 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Basically no Limit in 3X0-202 Exam Download Accessibility
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Placed Download Bill
-> 100% Secrecy Ensured
-> 100% Success Assure
-> 100% No cost exam dumps example Questions
-> Basically no Hidden Fee
-> No Month-to-month Charges
-> Basically no Automatic Bill Renewal
-> 3X0-202 Exam Update Intimation by means of Email
-> No cost Technical Support Discount Coupon in Full 3X0-202 PDF Download Question Bank; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount in Value More than $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount in Value More than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** 3X0-202 Description | 3X0-202 Syllabus | 3X0-202 Exam Objectives | 3X0-202 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Apache Webserver 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 77
The following is an example of what type of CGI script?
#1/bin/bash
#Hello, World! Script echoContent-type: text/html echo
echo’

echo’

Hello, World!‘
A. PHP script
B. HTML scipt
C. Shell script
D. JavaScript
E. Perl script
Answer: C
QUESTION: 78
Joni, a system administrator, would like to test a Web server to see how it will withstand a
load of 100 simultaneous hits. Which command would she most likely use?
A. ab -<100 [url][url][url][url] … /127.0.0.1:80/htdocs[/url][/url][/url][/url]
B. ab -L100 [url][url][url][url] … /127.0.0.1:80/htdocs[/url][/url][/url][/url]
C. ab 100 [url][url][url][url] … /127.0.0.1:80/htdocs[/url][/url][/url][/url]
D. ab [url][url][url][url] … /127.0.0.1:80/htdocs[/url][/url][/url][/url] 100
E. ab -n100 [url][url][url][url] … /127.0.0.1:80/htdocs[/url][/url][/url][/url]
Answer: E
QUESTION: 79
Justin has entered the following lines into httpd.conf, but he is not sure what exactly these
new lines will do. Which of the following will be caused by the lines Justin entered?
(Choose two)
ExpiresActive on
ExpiresByType text/html M604800
ExpiresByType image/jpg A2592000
30
A. JPG images will expire after a month in the client’s cache.
B. JPG images will expire after a week of non-use.
C. JPG images will expire a month from the time they were changed.
D. HTML documents will remain active for a week from the time they were changed.
E. HTML documents will remain active for a month from the time they were changed.
F. HTML documents will remain active for a week in the client’s cache.
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 80
Which of the following will occur if the StartServer Apache directive is set to five?
A. Five instances of mod_quickstart.o will be started.
B. Five child processes will be started for every request.
C. Five child processes will be started when Apache starts.
D. Five virtual hosts will be started for every request.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 81
Which of the following is NOT an option that is supported by the Linux apachectl script?
A. start
B. restart
C. stop
D. graceful
E. kill
Answer: E
QUESTION: 82
An administrator wishes to install a new Apache module without recompiling Apache. He
wants the modules automatically placed in the proper locations and the appropriate
directive added in the httpd.conf file. Which of the following utilities will allow the
31
administrator to accomplish this task?
A. apmodprobe
B. apxs
C. apachectl
D. apconfig
E. apbuild
Answer: B
QUESTION: 83
Using a name-based virtual host, how does a client make a request to the desired host?
A. The client listens for a particular IP address that is set in the httpd.conf file.
B. The client requests are compared to the server’s /etc/hosts file.
C. The client browser provides the host header, which the server matches against the list
of virtual hosts.
D. The client browser provides a virtual script that includes the desired port number.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 84
Eddy is maintaining a large Apache server used for holding and transferring files via the
Web. He has accumulated many archive files with the tar.gz extension and would like to
prevent them from being shown when directories are listed. Which line could he add to
either httpd.conf or .htaccess to accomplish this?
A. IndexHide “tar.gz
B. IndexHide “-tar.gz”
C. IndexIgnore *.tar.gz
D. IndexIgnore!.tar.gz
E. IndexList no .tar.gz
F. IndexList !tar.gz off
Answer: C
32
QUESTION: 85
Which of the following modules MUST be compiled into the Apache server?
A. http_core.c
B. apache_so.c
C. charset_so.c
D. tcpip_core.c
Answer: A
QUESTION: 86
A system administrator has entered the directive below into httpd.conf. Which of the
following will she have to type into the browser to get the aliased page? Assume the file
access permissions are set correctly. Alias /html/ /user/local/my_dir/my_html/
A. http://localhost/
B. http://localhost/html/
C. http://localhost/usr/local/html
D. http://localhost/my_dir/html
Answer: B
QUESTION: 87
Apache servers a document according to certain characteristics provided by the
requesting browser. These characteristics of the document are called the document’s
dimensions. What dimension is used when Apache serves a request from a browser that
has a preference for gzip compressed document?
A. type
B. encoding
C. compression
D. format
33
Answer: B
QUESTION: 88
You are the system administrator of an Apache server that houses the Web site
linuxsite.org. This site allows users with normal accounts to have home pages, and it
houses several other mission critical Web sites. A user, Joe, has a home page that requires
a change in one of the Apache configuration directives. Joe wants to allow or deny access
to his home page based on a username/password combination. Which of the following is
the best way to implement this change?
A. Allow Joe to configure the appropriate .htaccess file.
B. Install the mod_runtime_auth module and allow Joe to make the appropriate changes
to httpd.conf.
C. Make the appropriate changes to httpd.conf file and restart httpd.
D. Make the appropriate changes to the global .htaccess file and restart httpd.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 89
Which of the following represents a security concern of programming CGI scripts using
the C programming language?
A. C programs must run with setuid root.
B. If the program receives more data then the amount of memory it has allocated, a buffer
overflow can cause the program to exit to a shell on the server.
C. Many early C compilers lack the ability to dynamically alter file permissions, which
result in many C programs running with root permissions.
D. CGI scripts written in C compile at runtime on the client system, which makes the
client vulnerable.
E. If the server and client do not have identical compiler versions; the lesser compiler is
used, which may known exploits.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 90
Jan wants her Apache server to be able to handle multiple requests over a single TCP
34
connection. Which of the following would allow her to do this?
A. Expirations
B. BrowserMatch
C. KeepAlive
D. PersistentConnect
E. ChunkEncode
Answer: C
35
****************

https://www.clipshar … t-with-real-question
https://www.4shared. … 1lopjiq/3X0-202.html
https://arfansaleemf … er-2020-updated.html
https://www.4shared. … erver-_3X0-202_.html
https://www.coursehe … ebserver-3X0-202pdf/
http://ge.tt/9ixZOc83
http://feeds.feedbur … sAndEnlistForTheTest
https://drp.mk/i/yPncy0yCqk
https://sites.google … ams-3×0-202-free-pdf
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://killexamstest … llexams-com-11452304
http://killexams.dec … et-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/3X0-202
https://youtu.be/RWMc58Q59No
https://killexams-3×0-202.jimdofree.com/
https://ello.co/kill … fwk9i4d7qomnygkwddta
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1399842535

Source / Reference:

[url]http://killexam … .com/367904/11897460[/url]
[url]http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-24E[/url]
[url]http://killexam … .com/367904/12878360[/url]
[url]http://killexam … r-3×0-202-dumps.html[/url]
[url]http://feeds.fe … nsBeforeYouGoForTest[/url]
[url]https://app.box … cgzn48vod4tnrgjitnyi[/url]
[url]https://docs.zo … 41289433998eb4bbb533[/url]
https://view.publita … t-works-in-real-exam At killexams.com, we provide thoroughly reviewed Sair 3X0-202 training resources which are the best for clearing 3X0-202 test, and to get certified by Sair. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. We are proud of our reputation of helping people clear the 3X0-202 test in their very first attempts. Our success rates in the past two years have been absolutely impressive, thanks to our happy customers who are now able to propel their careers in the fast lane. killexams.com is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Sair is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Sair 3X0-202 training materials. Sair 3X0-202 is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Sair products are considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations. We provide real 3X0-202 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Sair 3X0-202 book Exam quickly & easily. The 3X0-202 syllabus PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 3X0-202 syllabus study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the 3X0-202 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Sair 3X0-202 syllabus exam. Cause all that matters here is passing the Sair 3X0-202 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of Sair 3X0-202 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 3X0-202 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee. The professionals also keep pace with the most up-to-date exam in order to present with the the majority of updated materials. One year free access to be able to them through the date of buy. Every candidates may afford the Sair exam dumps via killexams.com at a low price. Often there is a discount for anyone all. In the presence of the authentic exam content of the brain dumps at killexams.com you can easily develop your niche. For the IT professionals, it is vital to enhance their skills according to their career requirement. We make it easy for our customers to take certification exam with the help of killexams.com verified and authentic exam material. For a bright future in the world of IT, our brain dumps are the best option. Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under; WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69 DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99 DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders A top dumps writing is a very important feature that makes it easy for you to take Sair certifications. But Sair braindumps PDF offers convenience for candidates. The IT certification is quite a difficult task if one does not find proper guidance in the form of authentic resource material. Thus, we have authentic and updated content for the preparation of certification exam. Source / Reference: [url]http://killexam … .com/367904/11897460[/url] [url]http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-24E[/url] [url]http://killexam … .com/367904/12878360[/url] [url]http://killexam … r-3×0-202-dumps.html[/url] [url]http://feeds.fe … nsBeforeYouGoForTest[/url] [url]https://app.box … cgzn48vod4tnrgjitnyi[/url] [url]https://docs.zo … 41289433998eb4bbb533[/url]
https://issuu.com/ri … herdmie/docs/3×0-202
http://sco.lt/66i7UG

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 3X0-202 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/3X0-202/pdf/3

3X0-202 dumps, 3X0-202 braindumps, 3X0-202 Questions and Answers, 3X0-202 Practice Test, 3X0-202 Question Bank, Pass4sure 3X0-202, Pass4sure 3X0-202 Practice Test, Download 3X0-202 dumps, Free 3X0-202 pdf, 3X0-202 Dumps Free, 3X0-202 practice exam, 3X0-202 actual test, 3X0-202 PDF download, Pass4sure 3X0-202 Download, 3X0-202 VCE

Admin area

Categories