Tuesday, June 22, 2021

GB0-360 - Design Enterprise-level Networks Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

Hundreds of candidates pass GB0-360 exam with our PDF PDF Download. It is very unusual that you read and training our GB0-360 PDF Download and start poor marks or fall short in real exams. Most of the applicants feel excellent improvement of their knowledge and pass GB0-360 exam in their first attempt. Right here is the reasons which will, they read our GB0-360 PDF Download, they genuinely improve their information. They can deliver the results in realistic condition in agencies as pro. We don’t just concentrate on growing GB0-360 exam with our questions and answers, however genuinely improve exposure to GB0-360 plans and issues. This is why, people trust each of our GB0-360 PDF Dumps. Lots of people down load free GB0-360 PDF Download PDF from internet and carry out great struggle to memorize people outdated questions. They try and save bit of Exam Questionsfee and risk whole time and exam fee. A majority of those people fall short their GB0-360 exam. This is exactly just because, they will spent time period on slow questions and answers. GB0-360 exam tutorial, objectives and topics stay changing through Huawei. That’s why continuous Exam Questionsupdate is essential otherwise, you might entirely numerous questions and answers in exam display. That is a substantial drawback of absolutely free PDF online. Moreover, you can’t practice people questions through any exam simulator. You simply waste many resources at outdated stuff. We would suggest in such situation, go through killexams. com to help download absolutely free PDF Dumps purchase. Review to check out the changes during the exam issues. Then commit to register for maximum version of GB0-360 PDF Download. You can expect to surprise any time you will see each of the questions at actual exam screen. Passing Design Enterprise-level Networks exam is very effortless if you have clear concepts of GB0-360 syllabus and feel the 2021 up to date question loan provider. Reading and practicing specific questions is way better for swift success. It is important to find out about confusing questions questioned in realistic GB0-360 exam. For this, it is important to go to killexams. com and download Free of charge GB0-360 PDF Dumps test questions and read. If you feel that you can retain people GB0-360 questions, you can signup to down load PDF Download of GB0-360 PDF Download. Which will be your first step toward great advancement. Download and install VCE exam simulator in your COMPUTER. Read and memorize GB0-360 PDF Download and take training test typically as possible through VCE exam simulator. Any time you feel that you may have memorized each of the questions during the Design Enterprise-level Networks questions bank, take to test middle and sign up for specific test. Things about Killexams GB0-360 PDF Download

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> GB0-360 PDF Download down load Access in only 5 min.
-> Complete GB0-360 Questions Financial institution
-> GB0-360 Exam Success Assurance
-> Guaranteed Exact GB0-360 exam questions
-> Most current and 2021 updated GB0-360 Questions and Answers
-> Most current 2021 GB0-360 Syllabus
-> Acquire GB0-360 Exam Files everywhere
-> Unlimited GB0-360 VCE Exam Simulator Connection
-> No Restriction on GB0-360 Exam Acquire
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Safeguarded Purchase
-> 100% Confidential.
-> 100% Free PDF Dumps sample Questions
-> No Disguised . Cost
-> Not any Monthly Registration
-> No Auto Renewal
-> GB0-360 Exam Update Excitation by Netmail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Element at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/GB0-360
Pricing Details at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/GB0-360
See Full List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Discount on Full GB0-360 PDF Download questions; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Even more Discount at Value Over $69 DEAL17: 15% Even more Discount at Value Over $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** GB0-360 Description | GB0-360 Syllabus | GB0-360 Exam Objectives | GB0-360 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Design Enterprise-level Networks 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 387
The cable for cabled TV signals can be used to provide high bandwidth data transmission. What
is the adopted technology? ( )
A. ADSL
B. XDSL
C. Cable Modem
D. DSL
Answer: C
QUESTION: 388
Which of the following descriptions of the private IP address reserved by IANA is false? ( )
A. The reserved private IP address range is:
10.0.0.0~10.255.255.255,
172.16.0.0~172.31.255.255,
192.168.0.0~192.168.255.255
B. The private IP address should be translated to be the public IP address to realize the Internet
communication, and the NAT technology, agent service and VPN packet encapsulation technology
can be adopted for this.
C. The reserved private IP address range is:
10.0.0.0~10.255.255.255,
172.128.0.0~172.128.255.255,
192.128.0.0~192.128.255.255
D. The private IP address can save the cost and ensure the extensibility of the network.
E. The private IP address can save the IP address resource
Answer: C
QUESTION: 389
PRI refers to: ( )
A. 23B+D (European standard)
B. 30B+D (North American standard)
128
C. 23B+D (North American standard)
D. 30B+D (European standard)
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 390
Which of the following items are included in the Network design? ( )
A. WAN design
B. LAN design
C. Routing design
D. Subnet planning
Answer: Pending. Please Send your suggestions to support@
QUESTION: 391
Which is the bandwidth of the E1 interface of the Quidway serial routers? ( )
A. 128Kbps
B. 1.544Mbps
C. 2.048Mbps
D. 155Mbps
Answer: C
QUESTION: 392
Which of the following protocols are in the WAN? ( )
A. X.25
B. Ethernet-II
C. LAPB
D. Frame-Relay
E. ATM F. PPP
129
Answer: A, C, D, E, F
QUESTION: 393
Which of the following descriptions of InverARP are true? ( )
A. InverARP needs to be configured in the Quidway router
B. The frame relay switch sends DLCI number automatically to the router through InverARP.
C. The router gets its own DLCI number by sending the reverse ARP request to the frame relay
switch.
D. Quidway router will run InverARP protocol automatically if the frame relay encapsulation is
started over the serial port.
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 394
Which of the following route types is adopted for the Stub domain in OSPF network to be
connected with the backbone area? ( )
A. Floating static routing
B. Dynamic routing
C. The default routing automatically generated by the router
D. Static routing
Answer: C
QUESTION: 395
Which of the following descriptions of the security of the leased line access method are true? ( )
A. As a traditional access mode, the leased line transmits data in the transparent channel mode in
the physical layer. The semi-permanent connection is performed between two points by the line
providers, so the line is of high security.
B. The secure access control and the authentication interworking are considered for this access
method.
C. Encryption can be adopted in the leased line for a higher security
D. All the above descriptions are false
130
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 396
Which of the following items describe the functions of NAT (Network address translation) ? ( )
A. It can map the source address+port of the packet sent out by the interior users to be the
address+port of an interface.
B. Combining with dial-control-center, it enables users in the LAN to be online easily through a
router.
C. It may provide the services of WEB, FTP, SMTP and TELNET to the outside. The server put
in the interior network not only guarantees the security but also facilitate the server maintenance.
D. It may hide the physical address of the interior network and enable the exterior network to get
only its logical address.
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 397
Which of the following descriptions of the VPN construction in the public network is true? ( )
A. The transmitted data must be encrypted for the low security of the public network.
B. Based on the security consideration, all the transmitted data should be encrypted by the most
powerful encryption algorithm.
C. The cross-public-network authentication technology is very crucial to the network security, so
the authentication algorithm as powerful as possible should be adopted for all users.
D. The latest key management technology should be adopted
Answer: A
QUESTION: 398
Which of the following descriptions of the STP and Trunk technology are true? ( )
A. STP may avoid the link circulation, but may also cause the bandwidth waste.
B. Compared with the Trunk technology, STP can adapt to a more flexible network topology
structure.
C. The Trunk technology removes the loops among the point-to-point links by binding the
131
multiple ports without causing the bandwidth waste.
D. All the above descriptions are false.
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 399
Which of the following items are the WAN redundancy backup technologies? ( )
A. Port backup technology
B. VRRP technology
C. Router backup
D. All the above items are not the WAN redundancy backup technology.
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 400
The full mesh design of the LAN is regarded as the most reliable topology structure since it
provides the maximum redundant possibility. But a big sum of investment is needed for the
excessive links. In addition, the increasing number of routers may need more bandwidth for
message broadcast and powerful CPU. So this design is not applied in the current network. ( )
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
132
****************

https://arfansaleemf … nterprise-level.html
http://killexams.dec … real-exam-questions/
https://www.4shared. … bI23oiq/GB0-360.html
https://www.4shared. … se-level-Networ.html
http://ge.tt/1Wg5Vu63
https://files.fm/f/nfegvndk
https://drp.mk/i/0v6DcKrTL6
https://www.coursehe … Networks-GB0-360pdf/
https://www.clipshar … ons-by-killexams-com
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/GB0-360
https://youtu.be/cmbKpUGmvI4
https://sites.google … s-gb0-360-cheatsheet
https://ello.co/kill … wpos6qhagsptuj5md9yq
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396317061
http://feeds.feedbur … sAndPracticeSoftware
https://exam-labs.vl … heet-by-killexamscom

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11785928
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1Dq
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12513805
http://killexamsbrai … 0-360-questions.html
http://feeds.feedbur … ersBeforeYouTakeTest
https://app.box.com/ … e16iko1tvyy0sy8b7eq7
https://docs.zoho.co … 4332ac9c7c2a549502cd
https://view.publita … b0-360-question-bank
https://issuu.com/ar … nsaleem/docs/gb0-360

To Buy Complete Question Bank of GB0-360 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/GB0-360/pdf/3

GB0-360 dumps, GB0-360 braindumps, GB0-360 Questions and Answers, GB0-360 Practice Test, GB0-360 cheat sheet, Pass4sure GB0-360, GB0-360 Practice Test, Download GB0-360 dumps, Free GB0-360 pdf, GB0-360 Question Bank, GB0-360 Real Questions, GB0-360 Cheat Sheet, GB0-360 Bootcamp, GB0-360 Download, GB0-360 VCE

Admin area

Categories