Tuesday, June 15, 2021

310-880 - Sun Certified Senior System Support Engineer Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

Here are lots of PDF Questions store on world wide web yet a large portion of them are trading obsolete 310-880 PDF Dumps. You need to found yourself in the trustworthy and excellent 310-880 PDF Dumps supplier on web. Perhaps you end up your current with killexams. com. Cause, that ten, remember, your company exploration can easily finish up utilizing exercise in waste involving. We suggest you to straightforward go to killexams. com as well as download practically free 310-880 Exam Questions as well as try the main sample questions. If you are content, register and start a three months access to download and install latest as well as valid 310-880 PDF Dumps with actual exam questions as well as answers. Additionally important get 310-880 VCE exam simulator for ones training. Truly testimonials for many candidates in which pass 310-880 exam with the Exam dumps. All are operating at good position into their companies. It will be reality in which, they usage our 310-880 PDF Dumps, they seriously feel improvement into their knowledge. They’re able to work in real ecosystem in agencies as specialist. We don’t simply concentrate on moving 310-880 exam with our braindumps, yet seriously improve is crucial 310-880 goals and ideas. In this way, consumers become successful into their field. Killexams. com offer Latest, Good and 2021 Up-to-date SUN 310-880 PDF Dumps that are the best to pass Sun Certified Senior System Support Engineer exam. It is a good to help improve situation for being an expert inside your organization. Truly our popularity to help people today pass the main 310-880 exam in their primary try. Performance of our PDF Questions remained within top in last some years. Because of our 310-880 PDF Dumps, clients have confidence in our 310-880 PDF Questions as well as VCE for his or her real 310-880 exam. killexams. com is a good in 310-880 real exams questions. We keep our 310-880 PDF Dumps Good and 2021 Up-to-date constantly. You can content 310-880 PDF Dumps PDF at any device to read and retain the real 310-880 questions while you’re on vacation or even travelling. This will likely save great deal of your time and you will get more time and energy to study 310-880 questions. Procedure 310-880 PDF Dumps with VCE exam simulator again and again if you do not get practically marks. After you feel positive, straight check test core for true 310-880 exam. SUN 310-880 exam just isn’t too simple even think about preparing utilizing just 310-880 course guide or cost-free Exam Questions acquireable on world wide web. There are difficult questions asked in true 310-880 exam that piteuxs the consumer and reason failing the main exam. That circumstance can be taken care of by just killexams. com by meeting real 310-880 Exam dumps in PDF Questions as well as VCE exam simulator computer files. You simply need to download and install 100% cost-free 310-880 Exam Questions before you create full version of 310-880 PDF Dumps. You will definitely remember to to go through your 310-880 PDF Dumps. Attributes of Killexams 310-880 PDF Dumps

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> 310-880 PDF Dumps download and install Access within 5 minutes.
-> Complete 310-880 Questions Traditional bank
-> 310-880 Exam Success Warranty
-> Guaranteed Authentic 310-880 exam questions
-> Most recent and 2021 updated 310-880 Questions as well as Answers
-> Most recent 2021 310-880 Syllabus
-> Save 310-880 Exam Files everywhere
-> Unlimited 310-880 VCE Exam Simulator Gain access to
-> No Limit on 310-880 Exam Save
-> Great Vouchers
-> 100% Safe and sound Purchase
-> practically Confidential.
-> practically Free Exam dumps sample Questions
-> No Disguised . Cost
-> Basically no Monthly Subscription
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 310-880 Exam Update Excitation by E-mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Fine detail at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/310-880
Pricing Info at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/310-880
See Finished List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Discount on Maximum 310-880 PDF Dumps questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Value Much more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Value Much more than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** 310-880 Description | 310-880 Syllabus | 310-880 Exam Objectives | 310-880 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Sun Certified Senior System Support Engineer 2021 Dumps ****

310-880
A. metastat
B. metadb -i
C. metastat -p
D. cat /etc/lmv/md.tab
Answer: C
QUESTION: 111
You are troubleshooting a memory issue on a Sun Fire V880. You have called the
Solution Center for assistance and they have asked you to send Explorer results to help in
the investigation. What command should you run to see if the Explorer package
SUNWexplo is installed?
A. pkgchk -c
B. pkgadd -l
C. pkginfo -l
D. showrev -p
E. showpkg -l
F. instinfo -p
Answer: C
QUESTION: 112
You have made modifications to the System Controller on a Sun Fire 15K, and now
failover cannot be done between SC’s. You need to restore the system to its previous
configuration. What command should you use to restore the previous configuration?
A. The previous configuration cannot be restored.
B. smsrestore /path/smsbackup.X.X:cpio
C. smsbackup -d /path/smsbackup.X.X:cpio
D. smsbackup -c /path/smsbackup.X.X:cpio
Answer: B
QUESTION: 113
You have just replaced a disk drive field-Replaceable Unit on a Sun StorEdge 6120 array
and automatic reconstruction did not start. What command should you use to rebuild the
replaced disk drive?
A. sys stat 38
310-880
B. set start
C. vol resync
D. vol recon undn from_standby
Answer: D
QUESTION: 114
You are replacing a system board on a Sun Fire 4800 domain. All applications are
stopped, the system is at the ok prompt, and the keyswitch is set to ‘off’. What procedure
should you use to replace the board and return the domain to use?
A. Replace board setkeyswitch on Update board firmware poweroff board poweron board
B. Replace board poweron board Update board firmware poweroff board setkeyswitch on
C. Replace board testboard -u -p on showboards -v poweroff board setkeyswitch on
D. Replace board setkeyswitch standby Update firmware showcomponents -v
setkeyswitch on
Answer: B
QUESTION: 115
You are working on a Sun Fire 4800 server which has a system board (SB0) giving
intermittent errors. This board is in domain A with one other system board, SB2. The
customer would like to remove the board from the system using Dynamic Reconfiguration
(DR) so they do not need to bring down the system. What do you need to analyze before
committing to DR the board?
A. SB0 state is showing ‘ok-to-remove’.
B. The speed of the CPUs on SB2 must match the speed of the CPUs on SB0.
C. If SB0 has permanent memory on it, then you cannot use DR to remove the board.
D. If SB0 has permanent memory on it, then SB2 must have at least as much memory as
SB0.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 116
You are hotswapping a power and cooling unit on a Sun StorEdge T3 array. The unit that
is removed must be replaced within a specified amount of time or the array will
automatically shut down and power off. How much time do you have to replace the unit?
A. 15 minutes 39
310-880
B. 30 minutes
C. 45 minutes
D. 60 minutes
Answer: B
QUESTION: 117
You need to replace a hot pluggable internal disk in a Sun Fire V880. What luxadm
subcommand should you use prior to pulling the drive?
A. none
B. bus_quiesce
C. stop_device
D. remove_device
Answer: D
QUESTION: 118
You have just installed an additional QFE card in a Sun Fire V880 and want to check that
it is seen at OBP before handing the system back to the customer to boot the OS. What two
commands can be used to check that OBP has recognized the card? (Choose two.)
A. show-devs
B. show-nets
C. show-ethers
D. show-post-results
E. show-fru-location
F. show-obdiag-results
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 119
You have replaced a system board in a Sun Fire 4800. Which should you check before
proceeding?
A. Output from showcomponent -p prom.
B. Firmware version of the new and old boards.
C. Amount of memory on the new and old boards.
D. Serial and revision numbers of the new and old boards.
40
310-880
Answer: B
QUESTION: 120
You have completed repairs on a Sun Fire E25K and the next step is to run extended
POST to verify the service action. How can you run extended post level 32 on domain A
only?
A. Enter 2 in the /etc/opt/SUNWSMS/config/.postrc file.
B. Enter 2 in the /etc/opt/SUNWSMS/config/A/.postrc file.
C. Enter level 32 in the /etc/opt/SUNWSMS/config/.postrc file.
D. Enter level 32 in the /etc/opt/SUNWSMS/config/A/.postrc file.
Answer: D
41
****************

https://www.clipshar … -with-real-questions
https://files.fm/f/mvf8zk3z
https://www.4shared. … enior-System-Su.html
https://arfansaleemf … d-senior-system.html
https://www.4shared. … enior-System-Su.html
http://ge.tt/1qWUFW83
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/310-880
http://acountdigy1.b … llexams-com-11439082
https://sites.google … 310-880-pdf-braindum
https://drp.mk/i/037WFKkxYK
https://youtu.be/O7E9WASgpRg
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396583139
https://ello.co/kill … u6zu0t8h91nmwb4kbsfa
http://feeds.feedbur … sAndEnlistForTheTest
https://exam-labs.vl … heet-by-killexamscom

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11547096
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-x5
https://www.scribd.c … -with-Real-Questions
https://issuu.com/tr … rainers/docs/310-880
https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000APUT
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12075644
http://killexams-bra … to-pass-310-880.html
https://youtu.be/3nLFOLECJDY
http://feeds.feedbur … e310-880QuestionBank
https://vimeo.com/243992792
https://plus.google. … ts/hrnhhxr1sNC?hl=en
https://view.publita … nd-practice-software
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/ … q700v1zemczfizunqh6x
https://docs.zoho.co … 42ea99e6fb836eb1ce30
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1183715784
http://encodinghub.c … tions-practice-test-
https://medium.com/@ … ce-test-5e50867e3d29

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 310-880 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/310-880/pdf/3

310-880 dumps, 310-880 braindumps, 310-880 Questions and Answers, 310-880 Practice Test, 310-880 exam dumps, Pass4sure 310-880, Pass4sure 310-880 Practice Test, Download 310-880 dumps, Free 310-880 pdf, 310-880 Dumps Free, 310-880 practice exam, 310-880 actual test, 310-880 PDF download, Pass4sure 310-880 Download, 310-880 VCE

Admin area

Categories