Tuesday, June 8, 2021

HH0-300 - Hitachi Data Systems Certified Expert Replication solutions architect Updated Cheat Sheet by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

Never skimp on the HH0-300 Exam Braindumps good quality if you want to may well avoid from major hassle. Never ever trust on free of charge HH0-300 Free Exam PDF provided on Internet because, there is no guarantee of their stuff. Individuals post outdated material on Internet and it stay there for several years. Directly head over to killexams. com and download and install 100% Totally free HH0-300 PDF Download before you buy full version of HH0-300 questions bank. This could save you through great decrease in time and money. Only memorize along with practice HH0-300 Free Exam PDF when you finally facial area real HH0-300 exam. You can expect to surely safe and sound good credit report scoring in the actual exam. Parts of Killexams HH0-300 Exam Braindumps

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> On the spot HH0-300 Exam Braindumps download Access
-> Comprehensive HH0-300 Questions along with Answers
-> 98% Success Fee of HH0-300 Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual HH0-300 exam questions
-> HH0-300 Questions Updated regarding Regular basis.
-> Valid along with 2021 Kept up to date HH0-300 Exam Dumps
-> 100 percent Portable HH0-300 Exam Data files
-> Full listed HH0-300 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on HH0-300 Exam Get Access
-> Superb Discount Coupons
-> 100 percent Secured Get Account
-> 100 percent Confidentiality Guaranteed
-> 100% Being successful Guarantee
-> 100 percent Free Exam Braindumps sample Questions
-> No Invisible Cost
-> Basically no Monthly Rates
-> No Auto Account Make up
-> HH0-300 Exam Update Excitation by E-mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/HH0-300
Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/HH0-300
See Full List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Entire HH0-300 Exam Braindumps Practice Test; WC2020: 60% Flat Cheap on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Cheap on Price Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Cheap on Price Greater than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** HH0-300 Description | HH0-300 Syllabus | HH0-300 Exam Objectives | HH0-300 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Hitachi Data Systems Certified Expert Replication solutions architect 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 97
Which statement accurately describes RTO?
A. RTO indicates the time required to recover or fail over network operations.
B. RTO describes the age of the data you want the ability to restore in the event of a disaster.
C. RTO is the amount of data which must be restored to the predetermined RPO after an
outage.
D. RTO is the period of time after an outage in which the systems and data must be restored
to the RPO
Answer: D
QUESTION: 98
A customer has chosen a low-cost carrier for their telecommunications link that will be used
for replication. The customer expects that infrequent outages may occur. The customer
requires a minimum of one consistent copy at the recovery site at all times. Which two
statements describe the customer’s requirement for remote point-in-time copies? (Choose
two.)
A. Point-in-time copies are required with Hitachi Universal Replicator to ensure data
consistency while the journal drains following the outages.
B. Point-in-time copies are required with TrueCopy to ensure data consistency while the
pairs resynchronize following the outages.
C. Point-in-time copies are not required with Hitachi Universal Replicator to ensure data
consistency while the journal drains following the outages.
D. Point-in-time copies are not required with TrueCopy to ensure data consistency while the
pairs resynchronize following the outages.
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 99
A customer notices poor performance with the ShadowImageS-Vols that reside on an
externalized HUS 150. They have not noticed any problems with internal ShadowImageS-
Vols. Which system option mode (SOM) and setting should you verify?
A. Verily that SOM 459 is off.
B. VerilythatSOM459ison.
C. VeritythatSOM489ison.
D. Verily that SOM 489 is off.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 100
A customer is using ShadowImage(SI) on a Virtual Storage Platform (VSP) for a point-in-
time copy. The SI P-Vol resides in a SAS HDP pool and the SI S-Vol resides in a SATA
HDP pool. During resychronization, the VSP cache write pending hits 60 percent utilization
in CLPRO. What are two ways to reduce the resynchronization impact on host performance?
(Choose two.)
A. Put the SI S-Vols in a separate CLPR.
B. Keep the SI pairs in PAIR state.
C. Run an SI quick split.
D. Run an SI resync during non-peak hours.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 101
If write MB/s is unavailable for an application, which three metrics should be used together
to determine write throughput? (Choose three.)
A. Total IOPS
B. Read/write ratio
C. Block size
D. Read IOPS
E. Link latency
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 102
How long is a 2 Gbps Fiber Channel frame in fiber optic cable?
A. 1 km
B. 2 km
C. 3 km
D. 4km
Answer: B
QUESTION: 103
A customer is using Hitachi Universal Replicator (HUR) on a VSP. The customer has an 8
hour replication network outage which exceeds the HUR journal capacity. HUR suspends in
error. What is the status of the HUR S-Vol?
A. The HUR S-Vol is unusable.
B. The HUR S-Vol is usable.
C. HUR requires an initial copy.
D. HUR needs to be reconfigured
Answer: B
QUESTION: 104
What are two HDS recommendations when usingchannel extenders? (Choose two.)
A. Enable compression on the FCIP ports.
B. Use the recovery fabric for channel extension.
C. Use the production fabric for channel extension.
D. Create a zone for each Initiator-RCU Target pair
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 105
A customer is planning to replicate 36 TB of data using asynchronous replication over 500
miles (805 km) on a VSP. What are two considerations for sizing the expected solution?
(Choose two.)
A. aggregate throughput for parity groups
B. journal disk type
C. TrueCopy Extended Distance pool size
D. number of host storage domains on a host initiator port
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 106
A customer wants to implement replication between two Virtual Storage Platform (VSP)
arrays that are 20 km apart using FCIP channel extension. Link latency is 15 ms. Current host
response time is 4 ms.The customer wants a low RPO and they must minimize the impact to
host response time. Which replication technology is appropriate?
A. TrueCopy
B. Hitachi Universal Replicator
C. TrueCopy Extended Distance
D. Hitachi Dynamic Replicator
Answer: B
QUESTION: 107
A customer has experienced a disaster and has failed over to their Hitachi Universal
Replicator copies at the secondary site. They have acquired new servers and storage for their
production facility and they are ready to return operations to the production facility as
quickly as possible. Which two fallback procedures apply? (Choose two.)
A. Order devices in the HORCM file from the lowest change rate to the highest change rate.
B. Replication pairs can be suspended to allow changed tracks to be managed using the
bitmap.
C. Perform the initial copy with the -nocopy option to allow operations to resume
immediately.
D. Initial copy is required from the recovery site back to the production site.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 108
A customer has TrueCopy with a single cascaded remote ShadowImagesolution that they
resynchronize every two hours. The customer requires disaster recovery testing to be non-
production and the replication cycle. What should be considered while planning
disruptive to
a disaster recovery test?
A. The cascaded ShadowImagevolumes should remain in pair status.
B. The production applications should be down during disaster recovery testing.
C. A separate dedicated in-system replication copy should be created for disaster recovery
testing purposes.
D. The TrueCopy secondary volumes should be used for disaster recovery testing purposes.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 109
A customer is running two production sites. They are using DWDM links to connect their
sites. The customer wants to extend their SAN between both sites. What are two benefits of
extending their SAN? (Choose two.)
A. It offers high bandwidth for a short to medium distance.
B. It simplifies SAN management.
C. It is a low cost solution.
D. It eliminates the need for FCIP converters.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 110
You want to automate disaster recovery site point-in-time copies. Which tool is commonly
used for this task?
A. svp
B. Storage Navigator
C. Device Manager
D. RAID Manager/CCI
Answer: D
QUESTION: 111
A customer is using HUS 150 arrays in two sites 500meters apart. They have 10
GbEconnectivity between the data centers. The customer must set up a clustering solution
with array-based replication requiring data currency. What would meet the customer’s
requirements with no additional hardware?
A. TrueCopy over iSCSI
B. TrueCopy over Fiber Channel
C. TrueCopy Extended Distance over iSCSI
D. TrueCopy Extended Distance over Fiber Channel
Answer: A
QUESTION: 112
A customer has a three data center (3DC) with delta resync configuration running a
TrueCopy link and an HUR link.The primary site fails and they want to fail over to the
TrueCopy secondary site. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. They must run a horctakeover at the TrueCopy S-Vol site.
B. They must run a horctakeover at the TrueCopy P-Vol site.
C. An initial copy of the HUR delta resync must be performed.
D. An initial copy of the HUR delta resync is not required.
Answer: A, D
****************

https://ello.co/kill … -anh-32wimku2jcipqhq
https://arfansaleemf … stems-certified.html
https://www.coursehe … rchitect-HH0-300pdf/
http://feeds.feedbur … r.com/killexams/ZNCl
https://www.4shared. … stems-Certified.html
https://www.clipshar … on-bank-by-killexams
http://ge.tt/5Vg4vO83
https://www.4shared. … stems-Certified.html
http://killexams.dec … ns-by-killexams-com/
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://youtu.be/4XWllRIxmmQ
http://moxproducoes. … json/css/HH0-300.mp4
https://justpaste.it/HH0-300
https://drp.mk/i/FZXCSJLYM6
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1399915313
https://files.fm/f/bzw9cgb6r

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11788607
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1Gd
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12550749
http://killexamsbrai … 0-300-questions.html
http://feeds.feedbur … nsAndPassTheRealTest
https://app.box.com/ … 8bxvno34u5u5qpuo3z4k
https://docs.zoho.co … 4b618133c510bdc753b1
https://view.publita … lp-pass-hh0-300-exam
https://issuu.com/ar … nsaleem/docs/hh0-300

To Buy Complete Question Bank of HH0-300 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/HH0-300/pdf/3

HH0-300 dumps, HH0-300 braindumps, HH0-300 Questions and Answers, HH0-300 Practice Test, HH0-300 PDF Download, Pass4sure HH0-300, Pass4sure HH0-300 Practice Test, Download HH0-300 dumps, Free HH0-300 pdf, HH0-300 Dumps Free, HH0-300 practice exam, HH0-300 actual test, HH0-300 PDF download, Pass4sure HH0-300 Download, HH0-300 VCE

Admin area

Categories