Monday, June 7, 2021

250-314 - Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Updated Cheat Sheet by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

If you are definitely worried about the very 250-314 exam dumps. You must just acquire 250-314 Exam Braindumps from killexams. com. It will certainly save you through lot of conditions. It makes your own concept in relation to 250-314 goal crystal clear create you confident to face the best 250-314 exam. Make your very own notes. As a way to some questions will appears to be very easy for you to answer, however when you will try for VCE exam simulator, you will recognize that you answer them incorrect. This is simply because, those are generally tricky questions. Symantec proefficinents make like questions which looks very easy but essentially there are lot of techniques through the question. We tend to help you have an understanding of those questions with the help of your 250-314 questions and answers. Our VCE exam simulator will help you to retain and have an understanding of lot of like questions. Any time you will answer those 250-314 boot camp again and again, your principles will be cleared and you will not necessarily confuse any time Symantec switch those questions to make certain skills. This is how we help persons pass most of their exam at the beginning attempt by way of actually enhancing up most of their knowledge about 250-314 objectives. Popular features of Killexams 250-314 boot camp

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> 250-314 boot camp acquire Access in barely 5 minute.
-> Complete 250-314 Questions Standard bank
-> 250-314 Exam Success Assurance
-> Guaranteed Exact 250-314 exam questions
-> Hottest and 2021 updated 250-314 Questions plus Answers
-> Hottest 2021 250-314 Syllabus
-> Save 250-314 Exam Files anywhere
-> Unlimited 250-314 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> No Limit on 250-314 Exam Save
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Protected Purchase
-> 100 % Confidential.
-> 100 % Free Exam Braindumps sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Certainly no Monthly Request
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 250-314 Exam Update Intimation by Electronic mail
-> Free Tech support team Discount Minute coupon on Maximum 250-314 boot camp PDF Questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Cheap on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Cheap on Worth Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Cheap on Worth Greater than 99 dollars

killexams-boxes.png

**** 250-314 Description | 250-314 Syllabus | 250-314 Exam Objectives | 250-314 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 148
A corporation is installing Microsoft Exchange 2010 in their environment. On which two
operating systems can they install Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to obtain GRT
functionality? (Select two.)
A. Windows 2003 32-bit
B. Windows 2008 x64-bit
C. Windows 2008 R2
D. Windows 2008 32-bit
E. Windows 7 x64-bit
Answer: B,C
QUESTION: 149
What is required when backing up Microsoft Exchange 2007?
A. Collaborative Data Objects (CDO)/MAPI components must be installed on the media
server.
B. The Microsoft Exchange Management tools must be installed on the media server.
C. Microsoft Outlook must be installed on the Microsoft Exchange server.
D. The Exchange Management tools must be removed from the Microsoft Exchange
server.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 150
After configuring Backup Exec Retrieve (BE Retrieve), the administrator forgot to email
the link to end users. How can the administrator find the link for BE Retrieve?
A. on the web server click Tools -> Options -> Backup Exec Retrieve
B. on the media server click Tools -> Options -> Backup Exec Retrieve
C. on the media server click Tools -> Options -> Preferences
D. on the web server click Tools -> Options -> Archive
Answer: B
QUESTION: 151
45
What should be done to reduce the impact to the production network on restore jobs?
A. enable Backup Exec network throttling
B. use a separate backup network
C. usededuplication
D. restore fromincrementals
Answer: B
QUESTION: 152
A file exists on a server but the administrator needs to restore an older version of that file.
What must the administrator do to perform the restore of the older file?
A. verify the existing file is read-only
B. verify the existing file is offline
C. verify the job specified to “restore over existing files”
D. verify the job specified to “overwrite the file on disk only if it is older”
Answer: C
QUESTION: 153
What is required to authorize Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) to successfully access the
selected servers and resources for restore?
A. Selected restore resources must have the proper credentials assigned in the resource
restore credentials settings.
B. Selected restore resources must have the proper credentials assigned in the resource
backup credentials settings.
C. The BE system logon must have Backup Administrator access rights.
D. The BE server must be installed with administrator credentials.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 154
A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
46
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A
QUESTION: 155
Which feature should be used to find a specific version of a backed up file?
A. Media Browse
B. Catalog Report
C. Search Catalogs
D. Search Media
Answer: C
QUESTION: 156
What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B
QUESTION: 157
An administrator needs to restore data from a family of three tapes. The first tape is
missing. Which option should be deselected to allow the remaining tapes to be cataloged?
A. request all media in the sequence for catalog operations
B. request available media in the sequence for catalog operations
C. enable direct access recovery
D. associate media with Imported Mediamedia set
Answer: A
47
QUESTION: 158
Expected restore item selections are missing in the View by Resource and View by Media
restore browse trees. What are two possible causes of this situation (Select two.)
A. The expected backup selection exists outside of the beginning and ending backup date
range.
B. The expected backup selection is contained on media that is renamed.
C. The expected backup selection is contained on media that is expired and overwritten.
D. The Symantec Backup Exec 2010 services need to be restarted after cataloging the
media.
E. The expected server is deselected in the Restore Selections Filter.
Answer: A,C
48
****************

https://www.4shared. … vck8gea/250-314.html
http://feeds.feedbur … ecDumpsToGet100Marks
https://www.4shared. … of-Symantec-Bac.html
https://arfansaleemf … ion-of-symantec.html
https://drp.mk/i/1S5DVRY3FM
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/3Qv5iq83
https://youtu.be/9V8XO-ejGn4
https://www.coursehe … xec-2010-250-314pdf/
https://justpaste.it/250-314
https://sites.google … 250-314-questionbank
https://www.clipshar … ers-by-killexams-com
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396264041
https://ello.co/kill … bajaytgyxkhf44w6th3a

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12846765
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12942121
http://killexamsbrai … 0-314-exam-with.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2Kg
https://app.box.com/ … d506vq5644gnai1qd4hh
https://docs.zoho.co … 4d95b370d42de4571f01
https://view.publita … s-to-get-100-marks-7

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 250-314 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/250-314/pdf/3

250-314 dumps, 250-314 braindumps, 250-314 Questions and Answers, 250-314 Practice Test, 250-314 Question Bank, Pass4sure 250-314, Pass4sure 250-314 Practice Test, Download 250-314 dumps, Free 250-314 pdf, 250-314 Dumps Free, 250-314 practice exam, 250-314 actual test, 250-314 PDF download, Pass4sure 250-314 Download, 250-314 VCE

Admin area

Categories