Thursday, June 3, 2021

SC0-411 - Hardening the Infrastructure Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

Never damage on the SC0-411 Latest Questions good quality if you want to complications from big hassle. Hardly ever trust on free SC0-411 Exam Cram provided online because, there is no guarantee of the stuff. People today post out-of-date material online and it stay there for years. Directly head over to killexams. com and get 100% Zero cost SC0-411 real questions before you buy 100 % version connected with SC0-411 questions bank. This will save you right from great diminished time and money. Just memorize and also practice SC0-411 Exam Cram before you finally face real SC0-411 exam. You are going to surely protected good ranking in the true exam. Attributes of Killexams SC0-411 Latest Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instantaneous SC0-411 Latest Questions download Connection
-> Comprehensive SC0-411 Questions and also Answers
-> 98% Success Price of SC0-411 Exam
-> Secured Actual SC0-411 exam questions
-> SC0-411 Questions Updated about Regular time frame.
-> Valid and also 2021 Refreshed SC0-411 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable SC0-411 Exam Documents
-> Full featured SC0-411 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Limit on SC0-411 Exam Down load Access
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Down load Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Verified
-> 100% Achievement Guarantee
-> 100 % Free Latest Questions sample Questions
-> No Invisible Cost
-> Zero Monthly Payments
-> No Auto Account Vitality
-> SC0-411 Exam Update Intimation by Email address
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/SC0-411
Pricing Info at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/SC0-411
See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Minute coupon on Whole SC0-411 Latest Questions Test Prep; WC2020: 60% Flat Discounted on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discounted on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discounted on Value Greater than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** SC0-411 Description | SC0-411 Syllabus | SC0-411 Exam Objectives | SC0-411 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Hardening the Infrastructure 2021 Dumps ****

C. Private Key Cryptography
D. Private Certificates
E. Public Certificates
Answer: A
QUESTION: 563
You are going to implement the Gold Standard on your Windows 2000 computer. Which
of the following are the correct settings of the Gold Standard?
A. Password History 0
B. Maximum Password Age 42
C. Minimum Password Length 8
D. Maximum Password Age 90
E. Password History 24
F. Minimum Password Length 0
Answer: C,D,E
QUESTION: 564
You are creating a new Auditing and Logging policy for your network. On a Windows
2000 system, if you wish to audit events like access to a file, folder, or printer, which of the
following options would you use?
A. Audit Account Logon Events
B. Audit Account Management
C. Audit Logon Events
D. Audit Object Access
E. Audit System Events
Answer: D
QUESTION: 565
You are creating a new Auditing and Logging policy for your network. On a Windows
2000 system, if you wish to audit events like the computer restarting, which of the
following options would you use?
A. Audit Account Logon Events
B. Audit Account Management
217
C. Audit Logon Events
D. Audit Object Access
E. Audit System Events
Answer: E
QUESTION: 566
You are examining the Event IDs in your Windows 2000 network. There have been a large
number of failed attempts at logon in the network. What is the Event ID for a failed attempt
at Logon due to an unknown username or bad password?
A. 412
B. 529
C. 675
D. 749
E. 855
Answer: B
QUESTION: 567
You are examining the Event IDs in your Windows 2000 network. There have been a large
number of failed attempts at logon in the network. What is the Event ID for a failed attempt
at Logon due to an account being disabled?
A. 107
B. 230
C. 374
D. 413
E. 531
Answer: E
QUESTION: 568
You are examining the Event IDs in your Windows 2000 network. There have been a large
number of failed attempts at logon in the network. What is the Event ID for a failed attempt
at Logon due to an account having expired?
A. 231
B. 375
C. 414
218
D. 532
E. 676
Answer: D
QUESTION: 569
You wish to add a new user to your Linux system. The user account is called Lnx_1,the
password is QW3RTY, and the group is Users. What is the correct command to add this
user account?
A. adduser -g Users Lnx_1
B. useradd Lnx_1 +grp Users
C. useradd Lnx_1 +g Users
D. adduser g/Users u/Lnx_1
E. adduser g/Users �act Lnx_1
Answer: A
QUESTION: 570
You are examining the Authentication Logs on your Windows 2000 server. Specifically,
you are looking for types of logon that were successful. Which of the following correctly
match the Logon Type with its numerical value?
A. Logon Type 0 � Interactive with Smart Card
B. Logon Type 1 � Network with Smart Card
C. Logon Type 2 � Interactive
D. Logon Type 3 � Network
E. Logon Type 7 � Unlock the Workstation
Answer: C,D,E
QUESTION: 571
You wish to increase the security of your Windows 2000 system by modifying TCP/IP in
the Registry. To alter how Windows reacts to SYN Attacks, which three values are
adjusted?
A. TCPMaxPortsExhausted
B. TCPMaxHalfOpen
C. TCPAllowedConnections
D. TCPMaxHalfOpenRetried
219
E. TCPAllowedSessions
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION: 572
On your Windows 2000 system, you want to control inbound access to various ports. What
feature of Windows 2000 will allow you to do this?
A. Datagram Filtering
B. IPSec
C. EFS
D. TCP/IP Filtering
E. Session Management
Answer: D
QUESTION: 573
Many security professionals find it is preferred to use the ‘regedt32′ Registry editor over the
‘regedit’ editor. Why is ‘regedt32′ the preferred method, from a security perspective, of
editing the Registry?
A. With regedt32 you can search for keys, values and data
B. With regedt32 you can specify permissions for individual keys
C. With regedt32 you can encrypt individual keys
D. Keys created with regedt32 cannot be viewed with regedit
E. With regedt32 you can choose to open the registry in read-only mode
Answer: B,E
QUESTION: 574
You wish to add a new group to your Linux system. The group is called SCNP_Admins,
and is to be given a Group Identifier of 1024. What is the correct command to add this new
group?
A. addgroup SCNP_Admins �id 1024
B. groupadd -g 1024 SCNP_Admins
C. addgroup SCNP_Admins id/1024
D. groupadd id/1024 g/SCNP_Admins
E. groupadd g/1024 SCNP_Admins
Answer: B
220
****************

https://www.4shared. … nfrastructure-_.html
https://exam-labs.vl … ions-by-killexamscom
https://files.fm/f/pa2uvmaqv
http://feeds.feedbur … tShowedUpInTestToday
https://www.4shared. … OwxJBea/SC0-411.html
https://www.coursehe … tructure-SC0-411pdf/
https://arfansaleemf … -infrastructure.html
https://youtu.be/Y9hjOO_AHIQ
http://ge.tt/61gwvX83
https://sites.google … sc0-411-pdf-download
http://killexamsdump … llexams-com-11373730
http://killexams3.is … llexams-com-14592761
https://justpaste.it/SC0-411
http://killexams.dec … rs-by-killexams-com/
https://www.clipshar … ons-by-killexams-com
https://drp.mk/i/yX5kw0VJd3
https://ello.co/kill … t2r2z6frk2xvdu_zoy7q
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1399601608
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1

Source / Reference:

https://www.slidesha … uestions-and-answers
http://ge.tt/2bw1zkv2
https://issuu.com/ar … nsaleem/docs/sc0-411
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11888358
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1YU
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12857599
http://killexamsbrai … 0-411-questions.html
http://feeds.feedbur … stsWithRealQuestions
https://app.box.com/ … abmxulj8ggkfjvxr40k1
https://docs.zoho.co … 44aab4f497ae4ee41f80
https://view.publita … u-will-get-100-marks

To Buy Complete Question Bank of SC0-411 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/SC0-411/pdf/3

SC0-411 dumps, SC0-411 braindumps, SC0-411 Questions and Answers, SC0-411 Practice Test, SC0-411 Exam Questions, Pass4sure SC0-411, Pass4sure SC0-411 Practice Test, Download SC0-411 dumps, Free SC0-411 pdf, SC0-411 Dumps Free, SC0-411 practice exam, SC0-411 actual test, SC0-411 PDF download, Pass4sure SC0-411 Download, SC0-411 VCE

Admin area

Categories