Wednesday, June 2, 2021

005-002 - Certified MySQL 5.0 DBA Part I Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

Conserving small amount someday cause a massive loss. This can be a case any time you read no cost stuff and attempt to pass 005-002 exam. Countless surprises are actually waiting for everyone at genuine 005-002 exam. Small economizing cause massive loss. You can not rely on no cost stuff when you find yourself going to look for 005-002 exam. It is not very easy to be able to pass 005-002 exam having just content material books or possibly course textbooks. You need to skillset the complex scenarios on 005-002 exam. These questions are protected in killexams. com 005-002 Practice Questions. Our 005-002 questions standard bank make your preparation for exam far quick than before. Simply download 005-002 Exam Questions and start studying. You can expect to feel that your knowledge is newage to massive extent. Lot of people down load free 005-002 PDF Questions DESCARGABLE from internet and do great battle to memorize people outdated questions. They make sure to save minor PDF Questionsfee plus risk whole time and exam fee. A lot of those people fail their 005-002 exam. This can be just because, that they spent time frame on antique questions plus answers. 005-002 exam study course, objectives plus topics continue being changing through mySQL. That’s why continuous PDF Questionsupdate is necessary otherwise, you will see entirely several questions plus answers for exam display screen. That is a massive drawback of no cost PDF online. Moreover, you cannot practice people questions having any exam simulator. You merely waste large amount of resources upon outdated materials. We propose in such condition, go through killexams. com to be able to download no cost Exam Questions purchase. Review to check out the changes within the exam information. Then attempt to register for whole version involving 005-002 PDF Questions. You can expect to surprise any time you will see every one of the questions upon actual exam screen. Highlights of Killexams 005-002 PDF Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Easy 005-002 PDF Questions download Admittance
-> Comprehensive 005-002 Questions plus Answers
-> 98% Success Rate of 005-002 Exam
-> Confirmed Actual 005-002 exam questions
-> 005-002 Questions Updated upon Regular base.
-> Valid plus 2021 Up to date 005-002 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable 005-002 Exam Data
-> Full showcased 005-002 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restriction on 005-002 Exam Down load Access
-> Good Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Down load Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Manufactured
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> 100 % Free Practice Questions sample Questions
-> No Invisible Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Rates
-> No Auto Account Repair
-> 005-002 Exam Update Intimation by Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/005-002
Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/005-002
See Accomplish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Total 005-002 PDF Questions boot camp; WC2020: 60% Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Price Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Price Greater than 99 dollars

killexams-boxes.png

**** 005-002 Description | 005-002 Syllabus | 005-002 Exam Objectives | 005-002 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Certified MySQL 5.0 DBA Part I 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 116
Which of the following correctly defines the general difference between a read lock and a
write lock?
A. A read lock allows other clients to read the same data, however will prevent any
modification of the data until the lock is released.
B. A read lock prevents any other client from reading the same data, until the lock is
released.
C. A write lock only prevents any other client from modifying the locked data until the lock
is released.
D. A write lock prevents any other client from reading or writing the locked data until the
lock is released.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 117
Which of the following describes how deadlocks may occur and how InnoDB resolves
them?
A. Deadlocks happen anytime when more than one lock is placed in a table.
B. Deadlocks happen when two transactions both have locks that the other is waiting for
the release of the lock that the other holds.
C. InnoDB resolves deadlocks by terminating and rolling back one of the deadlocking
transactions.
D. InnoDB resolves deadlocks by terminating and rolling back both of the deadlocking
transactions.
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 118
When working with InnoDB, for which of the following reasons should you use the FOR
UPDATE locking modifier?
A. You intend to run more than ten UPDATE statements in one transaction.
B. You intend to execute an UPDATE statement on any row.
C. You intend to SELECT a set of rows, then modify those rows.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 119
35
Which of the following are characteristics of the MyISAM compressed-row storage
format?
A. Tables are packed to save space.
B. Rows cannot be looked up as efficiently.
C. Storage is optimized for quick retrieval.
D. Tables are read-only.
E. All rows have the same size.
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 120
Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two’s-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point
columns.
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 121
Which of the following (series of) statements will leave the three tables A, B and C locked
for reading, writing and reading respectively once all statements have been executed?
A. Mysql> LOCK TABLES A; mysql> LOCK TABLES B; mysql> LOCK TABLES C;
B. Mysql> LOCK TABLES A READ; mysql> LOCK TABLES B WRITE; mysql> LOCK
TABLES C READ;
C. Mysql> LOCK TABLES A READ, B WRITE, C READ;
D. LOCK TABLES A, B, C READ, WRITE, READ;
Answer: C
QUESTION: 122
The MySQL server host crashes at 10:00 in the morning, and is brought back online at
10:30. In order to ensure that all data are consistent, a copy is first made of the table,
tablespace and log files currently on the server host, and these files are then restored from a
backup made at 03:00 the same morning. What should be done in order to bring the
database to the state it was at just before the server host crashed?
36
A. The mysql_restore utility should be used to update the server to its last known state.
B. The binary logs recorded after the backup at 03:00 should be re-applied to make the
database file consistent with the state just before the crash.
C. The procedure described is wrong; instead, the mysqlcheck utility should be used and
only if that fails should backup copies be restored.
D. Once the backup files from 03:00 have been restored, there is nothing more that can be
done to restore the database files.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 123
What will the following statement do in a Windows environment? Assume that there are no
conflicts in the pathname definitions. C: mysqld –install MySQL50 –defaults-
file=C:opts.cnf
A. MySQL 5.0 will be installed using default configuration file C:my-opts.cnf
B. MySQL will be installed as Windows service name MySQL50 and will use C:my-
opts.cnf as configuration file
C. An error message will be issued as –install is not a valid option for mysqld
Answer: B
QUESTION: 124
Which of the following describes how READ LOCAL locking works?
A. It locks a table for reading only by connections on localhost.
B. It locks a table for reading but allows concurrent inserts.
C. It locks a table for writing, preventing reads until it is released.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 125
Suppose your are adding rows to a MyISAM table and the server runs out of disk space.
What will happen?
A. The server will crash.
B. An error message will be returned to the client.
C. The server suspends that INSERT operation until space becomes available.
D. The server suspends operations on all MyISAM tables until space becomes available.
37
Answer: C
QUESTION: 126
When you upgrade from one version of MySQL to another which of these steps are
considered necessary?
A. Check the MySQL Reference Manual upgrading section and read the parts that concern
your upgrade
B. Backup your databases
C. Stop the MySQL server
D. Install the new version of MySQL on top of the existing version
E. Start the new server
F. None of the above
Answer: A, B, C, D, E
QUESTION: 127
When you acquire an advisory lock using GET_LOCK(), the lock isreleased if
A. You issue another GET_LOCK() statement
B. You issue a RELEASE_LOCK() statement
C. Your connection to the server terminates
D. None of the above
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 128
Which of the following statements are true for the MERGE storage engine?
A. It uses table-level locking.
B. It uses row-level locking.
C. Underlying MyISAM tables are read-locked when you issue a SELECT statement on a
MERGE table.
D. Underlying MyISAM tables are write-locked when you issue a SELECT statement on a
MERGE table.
E. Underlying MyISAM tables are read-locked when you issue a statement that modifies a
MERGE table.
F. Underlying MyISAM tables are write-locked when you issue a statement that modifies a
MERGE table.
38
G. To LOCK a MERGE table, it is sufficient to lock just that table.
H. To LOCK a MERGE table, you need to lock all underlying MyISAM tables as well.
Answer: A, C, F, G
QUESTION: 129
When installing a RPM based distribution, the data directory will be set to which of the
following locations?
A. /Var/lib/mysql
B. /Usr/mysql/data
C. /Var/mysql/data
D. /Usr/local/mysql/data
Answer: A
QUESTION: 130
Which of the following are reasons to not just enable all logging?
A. Security risks.
B. More disk space is used.
C. More memory is used.
D. Slower performance.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 131
Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage
Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: C, F
39
QUESTION: 132
The my.cnf file contains the following entries: innodb_data_home_dir =
innodb_data_file_path = /ibdata/ibdata1:50M;/disk2/ibdata2:50M:autoextend.Which of the
following statements are true?
A. The data files will be stored below the default data directory
B. There are two InnoDB data files
C. There are three InnoDB data files
D. The total minimum size of the InnoDB data files is 100MB
E. The total maximum size of the InnoDB data files is 100MB
F. The initial size of the InnoDB data files on server startup will be set to 50MB. If more
space is needed, another 50MB will be allocated.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 133
Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows
binary installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 134
Which types of startup options can be configured for the server?
A. Location of important directories and files
B. Logging settings
C. Backup intervals
D. Storage Engine dependent options
E. Performance related settings
F. The root password
Answer: A, B, D, E
QUESTION: 135
When will you be able to copy InnoDB table space files to other systems and use the data
there?
40
A. You can always use them, because InnoDB files are platform independent.
B. Both systems need to be either 32 Bit or 64 Bit platforms.
C. Both systems need to run the same operating system.
D. Both systems must be either little endian or big endian architecture.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 136
Isolation levels can be set…
A. Per transaction
B. Per user name
C. Per session
D. Globally
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 137
Which of the following statements are true?
A. InnoDB tables will be automatically recovered after a crash.
B. MyISAM tables will be automatically recovered after a crash.
C. InnoDB tables will be recovered after a crash if the innodb-recover option is configured.
D. MyISAM tables will be recovered after a crash if the myisam-recover option is
configured.
E. InnoDB tables cannot be recovered after a crash, you have to restore data from backup.
F. MyISAM tables cannot be recovered after a crash, you have to restore data from backup.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 138
When working with the InnoDB engine, which of the following correctly defines the
READ UNCOMMITTED isolation level?
A. It allows a transaction to only see its uncommitted changes.
B. It allows a transaction to see committed changes made by other transactions.
C. It allows a transaction to see uncommitted changes made by other transactions.
D. It allows a transaction to see both committed/uncommitted changes made by other
transactions.
41
Answer: C
QUESTION: 139
When choosing a storage engine for each of your tables, which things are to consider?
A. Locking Characteristics: Some storage engines lock on row level, some on page level,
some on table level.
B. Transactions support: Some storage engines support transactions, some don’t.
C. Storage media: Some storage engines store data on disk, some in memory.
D. Licenses: Some storage engines cannot be used in commercial environments, others can.
E. Backup methods: Some storage engines support online backup and point in time
recovery, some don’t.
Answer: A, B, C, E
QUESTION: 140
Which two of the following statements best describe the purpose of the slow query log and
how you enable it?
A. The slow log records the timestamps of when the server is performing slowly and when
it is low on resources.
B. The slow log records the text of all queries that exceed the long_query_time variable.
C. The slow log is enabled with the –log-slow-queries or –log-slow-queries=file_name
option.
D. The slow log is enabled with the –log-slow or –log-slow=file_name option.
Answer: B, C
42
****************

https://exam-labs.vl … umps-by-killexamscom
https://arfansaleemf … l-50-dba-part-i.html
https://www.4shared. … -5-0-DBA-Part-I.html
http://killexams.dec … estions-and-answers/
[url]http://ge.tt/4deAlj63[/url]
[url]http://ge.tt/4deAlj63[/url]
https://www.4shared. … -5-0-DBA-Part-I.html
http://feeds.feedbur … uestionsYouGoForTest
https://www.clipshar … ers-by-killexams-com
https://www.coursehe … A-Part-I-005-002pdf/
https://justpaste.it/005-002
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://sites.google … -005-002-brain-dumps
https://drp.mk/i/HjvSR2Hz3h
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396898898
https://ello.co/kill … cco0ez2zhwwveamdzebq
https://files.fm/f/wnngwr8g6

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11780480
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1AN
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12442506
http://killexamsbrai … ps-and-practice.html
http://feeds.feedbur … elpToPass005-002Exam
https://app.box.com/ … 08pd0akms7up89ik6m5d
https://docs.zoho.co … 4402983ccfa86482258e
https://view.publita … -with-real-questions
https://issuu.com/ar … nsaleem/docs/005-002

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 005-002 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/005-002/pdf/3

005-002 dumps, 005-002 braindumps, 005-002 Questions and Answers, 005-002 Practice Test, 005-002 cheat sheet, Pass4sure 005-002, Pass4sure 005-002 Practice Test, Download 005-002 dumps, Free 005-002 pdf, 005-002 Dumps Free, 005-002 practice exam, 005-002 actual test, 005-002 PDF download, Pass4sure 005-002 Download, 005-002 VCE

Admin area

Categories