Monday, May 24, 2021

PCNSA - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Administrator 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

Palo-Alto PCNSA exam is not way too easy to pass with simply PCNSA tutorial books and free Cheatsheet available on Online world. There are several challenging questions this confuses often the candidate over the actual experiment. In this predicament killexams. com play part by event real PCNSA questions meet of PDF FILE questions and VCE apply test. You only need to get 100% cost-free PCNSA sample Cheatsheet prior to register for entire version with PCNSA Study Guide. You will satisfy while using quality with PDF Questions. Do not forget that will avail particular discount coupons. Features of Killexams PCNSA Real Exam Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Easy PCNSA Real Exam Questions download Obtain
-> Comprehensive PCNSA Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Level of PCNSA Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual PCNSA exam questions
-> PCNSA Questions Updated at Regular schedule.
-> Valid and 2021 Up graded PCNSA Exam Dumps
-> completely Portable PCNSA Exam Archives
-> Full highlighted PCNSA VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Prohibit on PCNSA Exam Down load Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> completely Secured Down load Account
-> completely Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Success Guarantee
-> completely Free Real Exam Questions sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Basically no Monthly Prices
-> No Programmed Account Repair
-> PCNSA Exam Update Intimation by Contact
-> Free Tech support team Exam Information at:
https://killexams.co … re/exam-detail/PCNSA
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.co … ice-comparison/PCNSA
See Accomplish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Minute coupon on Maximum PCNSA Real Exam Questions Study Guide; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Benefits Greater than 99 dollars

killexams-boxes.png

**** PCNSA Description | PCNSA Syllabus | PCNSA Exam Objectives | PCNSA Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Administrator 2021 Dumps ****

Question #98
You notice that protection is needed for traffic within the network due to malicious lateral movement activity. Based on the image shown, which traffic would you need to monitor and block to mitigate the malicious activity?
A. branch office traffic
B. north-south traffic
C. perimeter traffic
D. east-west traffic
Answer: D
Question #99
DRAG DROP -
Match each feature to the DoS Protection Policy or the DoS Protection Profile.
$13$10
Select and Place:
Answer:
Question #100
Which type of administrator account cannot be used to authenticate user traffic flowing through the firewallג€™s data plane?
A. Kerberos user
B. SAML user
C. local database user
D. local user
Answer: B
$13$10
Question #101
How frequently can WildFire updates be made available to firewalls?
A. every 15 minutes
B. every 30 minutes
C. every 60 minutes
D. every 5 minutes
Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.paloalt … ml#:~:text=WildFire%
20signature%20updates%20are%20made,within%20a%20minute%20of%20availability
.
Question #102
Starting with PAN-OS version 9.1, which new type of object is supported for use within the User field of a Security policy rule?
A. remote username
B. dynamic user group
C. static user group
D. local username
Answer: B
Question #103
Which link in the web interface enables a security administrator to view the Security policy rules that match new application signatures?
A. Review App Matches
B. Review Apps
C. Pre-analyze
D. Review Policies
Answer: D
Question #104
Based on the shown security policy, which Security policy rule would match all FTP traffic from the inside zone to the outside zone?
$13$10
A. interzone-default
B. internal-inside-dmz
C. inside-portal
D. egress-outside
Answer: D
Question #105
Which type of firewall configuration contains in-progress configuration changes?
A. backup
B. candidate
C. running
D. committed
Answer: B
Question #106
Which three configuration settings are required on a Palo Alto Network firewall management interface? (Choose three.)
A. hostname
B. netmask
C. default gateway
D. auto-negotiation
E. IP address
Answer: BCE
Reference:
https://knowledgebas … d=kA10g000000ClN7CAK
Question #107
What is an advantage for using application tags?
A. They are helpful during the creation of new zones.
B. They help content updates automate policy updates.
C. They help with the creation of interfaces.
D. They help with the design of IP address allocations in DHCP.
Answer: B
Question #108
At which point in the App-ID update process can you determine if an existing policy rule is affected by an App-ID update?
A. after clicking Check Now in the Dynamic Update window
B. after committing the firewall configuration
C. after installing the update
D. after downloading the update
Answer: D
Reference:
https://docs.paloalt … vice-dynamic-updates
Question #109
You receive notification about a new malware that infects hosts. An infection results in the infected host attempting to contact a command-and-control server.
$13$10
Which Security Profile detects and prevents this threat from establishing a command-and-control connection?
A. Vulnerability Protection Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules.
B. Anti-Spyware Profile applied to outbound security policies.
C. Antivirus Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules
D. Data Filtering Profile applied to outbound Security policy rules.
Answer: B
Question #110
Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment?
A. It runs only on firewalls.
B. It shows how current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations.
C. When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities.
D. It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture.
Answer: B
Question #111
The PowerBall Lottery has reached an unusually high value this week. Your company has decided to raise morale by allowing employees to access the PowerBall
Lottery website (www.powerball.com) for just this week. However, the company does not want employees to access any other websites also listed in the URL filtering ג€gamblingג€ category.
Which method allows the employees to access the PowerBall Lottery website but without unblocking access to the ג€gamblingג€ URL category?
A. Add just the URL www.powerball.com to a Security policy allow rule.
B. Manually remove powerball.com from the gambling URL category.
C. Add *.powerball.com to the URL Filtering allow list.
D. Create a custom URL category, add *.powerball.com to it and allow it in the Security Profile.
Answer: CD
Question #112
Which Palo Alto Networks service protects cloud-based applications such as Dropbox and Salesforce by monitoring permissions and shares and scanning files for sensitive information?
A. Prisma SaaS
B. AutoFocus
C. Panorama
D. GlobalProtect
Answer: A
$13$10
****************

https://killexams.ha … /20200903/1599104768
https://exam-labs.vl … wers-by-killexamscom
https://killexams-po … .com/817438/23289063
https://killexams-po … .com/817438/23289132
http://killexams-bra … d-are-best-from.html
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1316538397
http://ge.tt/5OnrAJ53
https://www.4shared. … rks-Certified-N.html
http://killexams.dec … updated-cheet-sheet/
https://www.coursehe … inistrator-PCNSApdf/
http://feeds.feedbur … QaYouWillGet100Marks
https://www.4shared. … rks-Certified-N.html
https://youtu.be/Jhqwi4Uz9Co
https://www.clipshar … mps-by-killexams-com
https://sites.google … illexams-pcnsa-dumps
https://killexams-pcnsa.jimdofree.com/
https://justpaste.it/PCNSA
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://ello.co/kill … g6cub2bh7u-iw8t4n1xa
https://youtu.be/f7dGdKokyrs

To Buy Complete Question Bank of PCNSA with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … ddtocart/PCNSA/pdf/3

PCNSA dumps, PCNSA braindumps, PCNSA Questions and Answers, PCNSA Practice Test, PCNSA Study Guide, Pass4sure PCNSA, Pass4sure PCNSA Practice Test, Download PCNSA dumps, Free PCNSA pdf, PCNSA Dumps Free, PCNSA practice exam, PCNSA actual test, PCNSA PDF download, Pass4sure PCNSA Download, PCNSA VCE

Admin area

Categories