Wednesday, May 5, 2021

AP0-001 - Acme Packet Certification Dumps with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

World-wide-web is full of Exam Questions providers but of them are promoting outdated along with invalid AP0-001 Test Prep. You have to investigation the logical and up as of yet AP0-001 Dumps provider online. If you do not need to waste your time and efforts on investigation, just trust on killexams. com rather than investing hundreds of money on incorrect contents. All of us recommend you visit killexams. com along with download 100 percent free AP0-001 Test Prep small sample questions. You will be satisfied. At this moment register and find a 3-4 months account for you to download current and logical AP0-001 Dumps that contains Real AP0-001 exam questions along with answers. Additionally important get AP0-001 VCE exam simulator for the practice examine. Real Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam is not way too easy to pass with exclusively AP0-001 wording books or simply free Dumps available on online. There are amount of scenarios along with tricky questions that piteuxs the applicant during the AP0-001 exam. In this particular situation killexams. com carry out its task by accumulating Actual AP0-001 Dumps around form of Dumps and VCE exam simulator. You just need for you to download 100 percent free AP0-001 Dumps before you decide to register for entire version for AP0-001 Dumps. You are going to satisfy considering the quality for Dumps. Do not forget for you to avail unique discount coupons. Here i will discuss many Exam Questions supplier with web still a large area of them tend to be exchanging useless AP0-001 Test Prep. You ought to come to the main trustworthy along with respectable AP0-001 Dumps supplier on net. Possibly you wind up your search with killexams. com. In any case, try to remember, your discovery can finish off with activity in waste material of money. All of us suggest you straightforward go to killexams. com and acquire 100% 100 % free AP0-001 Dumps and attempt the small sample questions. When you are satisfied, sign-up and get some sort of 3 months use of download current and logical AP0-001 Test Prep that contains real exam questions and answers. You should also get AP0-001 VCE exam simulator for your training. Features of Killexams AP0-001 Test Prep

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> AP0-001 Test Prep download Accessibility in just some min.
-> Finish AP0-001 Questions Bank
-> AP0-001 Exam Achievement Guarantee
-> Secured Actual AP0-001 exam questions
-> Latest along with 2021 modified AP0-001 Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 AP0-001 Syllabus
-> Download AP0-001 Exam Documents anywhere
-> Unrestricted AP0-001 VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> Zero Limit with AP0-001 Exam Download
-> Terrific Discount Coupons
-> 100 percent Secure Order
-> 100% Sensitive.
-> 100% 100 % free Exam Braindumps small sample Questions
-> Zero Hidden Cost you
-> No Regular monthly Subscription
-> Zero Auto Renewal
-> AP0-001 Exam Renovation Intimation by Email
-> 100 % free Technical Support Exam Detail in:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/AP0-001
Price Details in: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/AP0-001
Notice Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon with Full AP0-001 Dumps questions; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Value Greater than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** AP0-001 Description | AP0-001 Syllabus | AP0-001 Exam Objectives | AP0-001 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Acme Packet Certification 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 125
The Net-Net 4000 supports ___________ VLANs per physical interface.
A. 1024
B. 6000
C. 999
D. 4095
Answer: A
QUESTION: 126
Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A. The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is
known as an Autonomous System (AS).
B. Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C. Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D. Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 127
Which one of the four statements below about Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) is FALSE?
A. SIP provides for resource reservation.
B. SIP works with both IPv4 and IPv6.
C. SIP can run on top of either UDP or TCP as the transport protocol.
D. SIP can be used to invite participants to an already existing session.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 128
In a Net-Net 4000 high availability (HA) architecture, the standby Net-Net 4000 sends ARP
requests using which one of the following?
A. The utility IP address and its hard coded MAC address.
B. The IP address and its hard coded MAC address.
C. The virtual IP address and its virtual MAC address.
D. The utility IP address and the configured virtual MAC address.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 129
Which one of the following statements is TRUE when H245 tunneling is enabled on the
Net-Net 4000. The Net-Net 4000 will ___________ .
A. tunnel signaling messages over the H.245 connection
B. establish a separate TCP connection to tunnel messages
C. tunnel H.245 messages over H.225.0 FACILITY messages
D. support the Generic Tunneling Protocol (GTP) for sending SIP messages over the
H.245 connection
Answer: C
QUESTION: 130
The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is .
A. 115200
B. 2400
C. 9600
D. 56600
Answer: A
QUESTION: 131
The h245-stage parameter in the H323 stack determines .
A. The stage at which the Net-Net 4000 will start tunneling H.245 messages
B. The point in the call where H.245 messages are allowed, given that the call has been
connected
C. The stage at which the Net-Net 4000 will indicate that a separate H.245 connection must
be opened or will react to an external indication to open a separate H.245 connection
D. The point at which H.245 will appear on stage
Answer: C
QUESTION: 132
Which two of the following statements about network interfaces are FALSE?
A. For each physical interface, you must have at least one network interface with a sub-
port-id of 999.
B. More than one realm can be assigned to a network interface.
C. By configuring the hip-ip-list and icmp-address parameters, you enable the Net-Net 4000
network processor to respond to PING.
D. Network interfaces define a subnet of useable addresses, not necessarily the address that
signaling and media has to be directed to.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 133
You have changed a parameter in the realm-config element and have issued the done
command. The change has now been committed to the configuration.
A. saved
B. active
C. edited
D. running
Answer: C
QUESTION: 134
Which two the following Best Current Practice configuration models would be used to
provide complete topology hiding by re-writing the From and To headers of a SIP message?
A. Policy Based Realm Bridging
B. SIP-NAT Bridging
C. Header Manipulation Rule Bridging
D. Session Agent Bridging
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 135
To enable the Net-Net 4000 to provide next hop signaling load balancing, which two of the
following licenses must be installed?
A. session agent group
B. load balancing
C. routing
D. local policy
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 136
Upon issuing the done command, you get an Error 409. What does this error indicate?
A. The element you are creating is corrupted.
B. The element you are trying to save doesn’t exist.
C. You are trying to create an element with a unique identifier that already exists.
D. There is an internal server error.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 137
Examine the output below from the network interface configuration.
When the Net-Net 4000 does not get an ARP response from the device configured as its
gateway in the configured retry time period, it will__________.
A. send traffic to the device configured in the sec-gateway field
B. decrement its health score to 50 which may result in a failover to the standby
C. use the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to determine a new default gateway
D. use the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to the host(s) instead of the primary
gateway
Answer: B
QUESTION: 138
In a high availability (HA) scenario, a node has a state of becoming Standby”. This state
indicates ___________.
A. a transitory state as the active node initially moves to becoming the standby node.
B. the standby node is out of service.
C. the standby node is taking the active role.
D. the active node is out of service.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 139
You configure the _________ and _____________ elements to use the Net-Net 4000 to
perform load balancing between two downstream SIP proxies.
A. realm steering pool
B. local policy session agent group
C. session router session router group
D. proxy proxy pool
Answer: B
QUESTION: 140
Steering pools are realm specific, and by limiting the number of __________ provide
constraints on the number of concurrent RTP sessions allowed on the Net-Net 4000.
A. UDP ports
B. slots
C. IP addresses
D. Realms
Answer: A
****************

https://arfansaleemf … tification-real.html
https://www.4shared. … tification-_AP0.html
https://www.4shared. … tification-_AP0.html
https://ello.co/kill … xvuapu9xc9upiotb-81w
http://ge.tt/1pzjbY83
https://www.clipshar … ers-by-killexams-com
[url][url]https://si … ap0-001-questions-an[/url][/url]
[url][url]https://si … ap0-001-questions-an[/url][/url]
[url][url]https://si … ap0-001-questions-an[/url][/url]
http://killexams12.b … llexams-com-11407202
https://justpaste.it/AP0-001
https://youtu.be/WzfwN4HgWMI
https://drp.mk/i/FzYKpPXn6w
http://feeds.feedbur … estionsAndStudyGuide
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1398179630
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11480190
https://issuu.com/tr … rainers/docs/ap0-001
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-kl
https://www.scribd.c … -with-Real-Questions
https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000SFJR
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12038629
https://youtu.be/pgp1grg43pY
http://killexams-bra … cket-ap0-001_24.html
http://feeds.feedbur … e-packetAp0-001Dumps
https://vimeo.com/242534575
https://view.publita … -with-real-questions
https://plus.google. … ts/D7ugJeYvaa7?hl=en
http://en.calameo.co … 049235267b09434365aa
https://app.box.com/ … zgmmpq7vmz3bcnhbvf4h
https://docs.zoho.co … 473fa126c8499d9c995b
“Excel”

To Buy Complete Question Bank of AP0-001 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/AP0-001/pdf/3

AP0-001 dumps, AP0-001 braindumps, AP0-001 Questions and Answers, AP0-001 Practice Test, AP0-001 Exam Braindumps, Pass4sure AP0-001, Pass4sure AP0-001 Practice Test, Download AP0-001 dumps, Free AP0-001 pdf, AP0-001 Dumps Free, AP0-001 practice exam, AP0-001 actual test, AP0-001 PDF download, Pass4sure AP0-001 Download, AP0-001 VCE

Admin area

Categories