Monday, May 31, 2021

BCCPP - Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

If growing BCCPP exam really make a difference to you, you might want to just get a hold of BCCPP Practice Questions from killexams. com. It’d save you from lot of concern that you will experience with zero cost Exam Cram found on internet. Much more your strategy about BCCPP objectives distinct and make an individual confident to manage the real BCCPP exam. As a way to some questions that appears to be pretty simple are generally tricky. BlueCoat specialists manage such questions nicely of which looks very simple but basically there are whole lot complication in the question. We tend to help you recognize those questions with the help of this BCCPP train test. Your VCE exam simulator will help you to memorize as well as understand wide range of such questions. When you definitely will answer those people BCCPP Exam Questions again and again, your personal concepts would be cleared and you should not befuddle when experience real questions. This is how people help you pass your exam at first test by basically boosting up your knowledge about BCCPP topics as well as latest BCCPP syllabus. Net is full of boot camp providers but most of them are offering outdated as well as invalid BCCPP Exam Questions. You have to investigate the legitimate and up to this point BCCPP exam dumps provider online. If you do not like to waste your efforts on investigate, just rely on killexams. com rather than shelling out hundreds of money on sick contents. We tend to recommend you visit killexams. com as well as download completely free BCCPP Exam Questions structure questions. You are satisfied. Today register and have a couple months account so that you can download most recent and legitimate BCCPP exam dumps that contains Genuine BCCPP exam questions as well as answers. You must also get BCCPP VCE exam simulator for use on your practice examination. Real BlueCoat BCCPP exam is not likewise easy to pass with solely BCCPP textual content books or free Exam Cram available on web. There are amount of scenarios as well as tricky questions that confuses the applicant during the BCCPP exam. In this particular situation killexams. com play its task by obtaining Actual BCCPP Dumps with form of Exam Questions and VCE exam simulator. You just need so that you can download completely free BCCPP Exam Cram before you decide to register for maximum version associated with BCCPP Dumps. You are likely to satisfy considering the quality associated with Dumps. Do not forget so that you can avail distinctive discount coupons. Features of Killexams BCCPP Exam Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> BCCPP Exam Questions get a hold of Access in mere 5 minutes.
-> Complete BCCPP Questions Bank or investment company
-> BCCPP Exam Success Assure
-> Guaranteed Genuine BCCPP exam questions
-> Hottest and 2021 updated BCCPP Questions as well as Answers
-> Hottest 2021 BCCPP Syllabus
-> Save BCCPP Exam Files any place
-> Unlimited BCCPP VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> No Control on BCCPP Exam Save
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Protect Purchase
-> completely Confidential.
-> completely Free Study Guide sample Questions
-> No Undetectable Cost
-> Virtually no Monthly Reoccuring
-> No Auto Renewal
-> BCCPP Exam Update Appel by Email
-> Free Tech support team Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.co … re/exam-detail/BCCPP
Pricing Aspects at: https://killexams.co … ice-comparison/BCCPP
See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Maximum BCCPP exam dumps questions; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount upon Value More than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount upon Value More than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** BCCPP Description | BCCPP Syllabus | BCCPP Exam Objectives | BCCPP Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 201
Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Answer: C
Question: 202
Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Protocol detection is performed on the server�s response.
(b) Protocol detection is performed on the client�s request.
(c) Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d) Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. c & d only
D. ALL of the above
Answer: D
Question: 203
url.regex=!.html$ d DENY
What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Answer: B
Question: 204
Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass list.
(b) Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c) If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d) Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. b, c & d only
D. a, c & d only
Answer: B
Question: 205
You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Question: 206
What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Answer: C
Question: 207
Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; FileExtension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Answer: C
Question: 208
Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication? (Choose all that apply)
(a) A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b) Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c) Configuring IWA Realm.
(d) Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A. All of the above
B. None of the above
C. a, b & c only
D. b, c & d only
Answer: D
Question: 209
Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply)
(a) The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b) Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the CLI
(c) There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which resides in RAM
(d) The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A. a, b & c only
B. a, c & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Question: 210
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Question: 211
Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a) Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as “server” style
(b) Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c) Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d) ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A. a, b & c only
B. a, c & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
Answer: B
****************

https://arfansaleemf … certified-proxy.html
https://www.4shared. … fied-Proxy-Prof.html
https://ello.co/kill … _hhotamxqr-lvuejlunq
https://www.4shared. … fied-Proxy-Prof.html
http://ge.tt/5sdmj683
https://www.clipshar … ank-by-killexams-com
https://sites.google … ams-bccpp-exam-dumps
https://drp.mk/i/FHXV93DCDJ
https://youtu.be/PTFrhlfDqkA
https://justpaste.it/BCCPP
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1399570427
http://feeds.feedbur … r.com/killexams/gtJH
http://killexams.dec … nk-by-killexams-com/

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12868736
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12961743
http://killexamsbrai … -bluecoat-bccpp.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2Vh
[url]https://app.box … twgmwo2ikzh52eb4f03e[/url]
[url]https://app.box … twgmwo2ikzh52eb4f03e[/url]
https://docs.zoho.co … 4443bf46ab5913bb8016
http://en.calameo.co … 049235267aafd3e028ef
https://view.publita … mps-to-get-100-marks
https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000BCCS
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/bccpp
https://www.scribd.c … fore-you-go-for-test
http://blurpalicious … s-vce-practice-test/

To Buy Complete Question Bank of BCCPP with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … ddtocart/BCCPP/pdf/3

BCCPP dumps, BCCPP braindumps, BCCPP Questions and Answers, BCCPP Practice Test, BCCPP Exam Cram, Pass4sure BCCPP, Pass4sure BCCPP Practice Test, Download BCCPP dumps, Free BCCPP pdf, BCCPP Dumps Free, BCCPP practice exam, BCCPP actual test, BCCPP PDF download, Pass4sure BCCPP Download, BCCPP VCE

Tuesday, April 27, 2021

BCCPA - Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03 Updated Cheat Sheet by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

There are numerous Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03 dumps provider on internet but most of them are providing out-of-date BCCPA cheat sheet. You will want to search the main trusted and also valid BCCPA Practice Test company. Either spent several hours in searching or even directly go to killexams. com, your research can be at killexams. com. Get a hold of 100% zero cost BCCPA ELECTRONICO questions and also evaluate the sample questions. If you’re that you are content, register to get a three months account in order to download hottest and good BCCPA cheat sheet that contains Precise BCCPA exam questions and also answers. Acquire Great Lower price with Bargains. Don’t forget to get a hold of BCCPA VCE practice test for your train. Download dumps from killexams. com and you can copy Practice TestELECTRONICO at any equipment to read and also memorize the main BCCPA questions and answers while you are in leaves or even enjoying in beach. This will save lots of your time. Apply BCCPA cheat sheet with VCE practice test repeatedly before you get 100 percent marks. When you feel assured, straight go to test middle for specific BCCPA exam. Features of Killexams BCCPA exam dumps

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant BCCPA exam dumps get a hold of Access
-> Broad BCCPA Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Rate involving BCCPA Exam
-> Guaranteed Precise BCCPA exam questions
-> BCCPA Questions Updated on Ordinary basis.
-> Legitimate and 2021 Updated BCCPA Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable BCCPA Exam Files
-> Extensive featured BCCPA VCE Exam Simulator
-> Simply no Limit in BCCPA Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Kept Download Bank account
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> 100 percent Success Guarantee
-> 100% Free Real Exam Questions sample Questions
-> Simply no Hidden Cost
-> No Regular Charges
-> Simply no Automatic Bank account Renewal
-> BCCPA Exam Renovation Intimation by means of Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Detail during:
https://killexams.co … re/exam-detail/BCCPA
Costs Details during: https://killexams.co … ice-comparison/BCCPA
Discover Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Lower price Coupon in Full BCCPA exam dumps Study Guide; WC2020: 60% Level Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% More Discount in Value Much more than $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount in Value Much more than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** BCCPA Description | BCCPA Syllabus | BCCPA Exam Objectives | BCCPA Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 174
Which of the following authentication realms are supported in SGOS version
6.2? (Select all that apply)
A. RADIUS
B. LDAP
C. TACACS+
D. IWA
Answer: A, B, D
Explanation:
http://forums.blueco … &sid=3760f809615d799
3d88775fb82e82f4a
https://kb.bluecoat. … e=content&id=FAQ2104
QUESTION: 175
The ProxySG allows you to upload compressed access logs or plain-text access
logs.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Reference:
http://wikileaks.org … iles/0/268_BLUECOAT-
SGOS_Vol8_AccLog_5.3.1.pdf(page 26, first paragraph)
QUESTION: 176
Which one of the following categorization methods is not covered by ProxySG
and Blue Coat WebFilter licenses and would incur additional costs?
A. SurfControl categorization
B. Local database categorization
C. WebPulse categorization
D. IWF categorization
64
Answer: C
QUESTION: 177
Which one of these statements is true about the factory default settings of a
ProxySG?
A. An unconfigured ProxySG tries to get an IP address from a DHCP server.
B. Blue Coat Director can be used to assign an IP address to an unconfigured
ProxySG.
C. An IP address can be assigned to an unconfigured ProxySG by using either
the serial connection or, on models that have one, the front panel.
D. An unconfigured ProxySG sends a RARP request to look up its IP address
from the MAC address of its network interface card. If it cannot get a valid IP
address, initial setup is required.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 178
Persistent TCP connections are enabled by default starting with which version of
HTTP?
A. 1.1
B. 0.9
C. 1.0
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Reference:
http://stackoverflow … /http-1-0-vs-1-1(see the paragraph
with grey background)
QUESTION: 179
Which of the following access logging features are supported by the ProxySG?
(Select 4)
A. Signing, to certify that a particular ProxySG wrote and uploaded the log.
B. Encryption, to encrypt the data as it is transferred to the remote server.
65
C. Logging all user group memberships for the HTTP transactions performed by
authenticated users (IWA and LDAP realms).
D. Compression, to save on data transfer between the ProxySG and the remote
server.
E. Bandwidth management, to facilitate availability of minimum bandwidth for
the access log data transfer from ProxySG to the log upload server.
Answer: A, B, C, D
QUESTION: 180
When accessing default administrative account with the ProxySG Management
Console, which one of these passwords is used?
A. Console password
B. Enable password
C. Setup Console password
D. Front panel PIN code
Answer: B
QUESTION: 181
After a URL has been categorized by the WebPulse background rating service,
when are the results returned to the ProxySG that initiated the request? (Select all
that apply)
A. At the next scheduled update of the Blue Coat WebFilter database.
B. Immediately, if the category is Adult or Pornography.
C. On demand by the ProxySG administrator.
D. None of the above.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 182
Which of the following parts of a URL are NOT case-sensitive? (Select all that
apply)
A. Query parameters
66
B. Host name
C. Protocol name
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Reference:
http://stackoverflow … l-name-in-urls-case-
sensitive
QUESTION: 183
Some models of the ProxySG have a user limit. The user limit is based on which
one of these factors?
A. The number of unique client IP addresses with open inbound TCP
connections to the ProxySG.
B. The specific license that has been purchased for and installed on that
ProxySG.
C. The number of concurrent open TCP connections to the ProxySG.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 184
Proxy servers and firewalls are network security devices that________
A. can be used interchangeably.
B. complement each other.
C. are capable of controlling Layer 2 to Layer 7 traffic.
D. can spoof client IP addresses.
Answer: A, B, C
67
****************

https://arfansaleemf … y-administrator.html
https://www.4shared. … tw452suiq/BCCPA.html
http://ge.tt/31Rt4q63
https://www.4shared. … -Administrator-.html
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://drp.mk/i/Q8kWkLqS9H
https://www.clipshar … ons-by-killexams-com
https://youtu.be/qpJIYxsbtHw
https://files.fm/f/t5qntrwqh
https://sites.google … -bccpa-practice-test
https://justpaste.it/BCCPA
https://ello.co/kill … 7oprvxyjapge_pxwseoq
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1397679291
http://feeds.feedbur … mpleWithKillexamscom
http://killexams.dec … rs-by-killexams-com/

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11734947
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1lA
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/bccpa
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12296304
http://killexamsbrai … ese-bccpa-q-you.html
Once you memorize these BCCPA Q&A, you will get 100% marks.
https://app.box.com/ … zxhuoftje8nlttbuvjn3
https://view.publita … bluecoat-bccpa-dumps
https://docs.zoho.co … 468397ecb105d33b64ea
https://www.evernote … d0e15626966b90529fe7

To Buy Complete Question Bank of BCCPA with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … ddtocart/BCCPA/pdf/3

BCCPA dumps, BCCPA braindumps, BCCPA Questions and Answers, BCCPA Practice Test, BCCPA Study Guide, Pass4sure BCCPA, Pass4sure BCCPA Practice Test, Download BCCPA dumps, Free BCCPA pdf, BCCPA Dumps Free, BCCPA practice exam, BCCPA actual test, BCCPA PDF download, Pass4sure BCCPA Download, BCCPA VCE

Admin area

Categories