Thursday, June 17, 2021

132-s-900-6 - Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

For anybody who is searching for Latest and 2021 updated exam dumps that will pass Avaya 132-s-900-6 exam to get a great paying employment, just download 2021 updated actual 132-s-900-6 questions by registering in killexams. com with exceptional discount coupons. There are certain specialists fitting in with collect 132-s-900-6 real exams questions at killexams. com. You Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective exam questions to be certain you pass 132-s-900-6 exam. You will be able that will download updated 132-s-900-6 exam questions when with a 100% refund assurance. There are several companies that offer 132-s-900-6 Practice Test although valid and latest 2021 up to date 132-s-900-6 Exam Cram is often a big issue. Think before you rely on Free Dumps provided on internet. Features of Killexams 132-s-900-6 Free PDF

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant 132-s-900-6 Free PDF download Access
-> Extensive 132-s-900-6 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievements Rate associated with 132-s-900-6 Exam
-> Guaranteed Genuine 132-s-900-6 exam questions
-> 132-s-900-6 Questions Kept up to date on Regular basis.
-> Logical and 2021 Updated 132-s-900-6 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Transportable 132-s-900-6 Exam Files
-> Total featured 132-s-900-6 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Basically no Limit upon 132-s-900-6 Exam Download Connection
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Held Download Akun
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> 100% Success Assure
-> 100% Cost-free Exam Questions sample Questions
-> Basically no Hidden Price
-> No Once a month Charges
-> Basically no Automatic Akun Renewal
-> 132-s-900-6 Exam Change Intimation by Email
-> Cost-free Technical Support Exam Detail in:
https://killexams.co … m-detail/132-s-900-6
Rates Details in: https://killexams.co … mparison/132-s-900-6
Find out Complete Variety: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price reduction Coupon upon Full 132-s-900-6 Free PDF Exam Cram; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount upon Value A lot more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount upon Value A lot more than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** 132-s-900-6 Description | 132-s-900-6 Syllabus | 132-s-900-6 Exam Objectives | 132-s-900-6 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 92
enabling their S87xx and will allow 25
An Avaya customer with a large contact center is IP
users to work from home via IP Agent in the Telecommuter mode. What is the minimum
hardware required in the S87xx to provide this application?
A. one CLAN board only
B. one Media Processor board only
C. one CLAN and one Media Processor board
D. no hardware is required, only software.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 93
Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are simultaneously connected to 10
digital sets, 10 IP sets, and 5 CO trunks. How many DSPs are in use on the TN2602AP
Media Processor using a G.729 codec?
A. 15
B. 25
C. 30
D. 50
Answer: A
QUESTION: 94
Which terminology correctly describes the relationship between duplicated SES proxies?
A. Active & Backup
B. Active & Standby
C. Primary & Backup
D. Primary & Standby
Answer: C
QUESTION: 95
Which two factors should you be cautious about in WAN bandwidth design? (Choose two.)
31
A. fragmentation of the IP packet
B. Frame Relay packet delivery intervals
C. IP Packet Fast Ethernet (FE) relationship
D. Maximum Transmission Units set to low levels
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 96
A location has a single G700 Media Gateway with the following installed:
S8300 Media Server
MM710 DS1 Module
MM711 Analog Module
The enterprise uses all IP sets and soft phones in road warrior mode, and all use the G.729A
Codec and no encryption. They need to add a T1 facility.What is the minimum requirement
necessary to accomplish this?
A. MM710 Media Module only
B. MM710 Media Module and G700 Media Gateway only
C. MM710 Media Module and MM760 Media Resource Module only
D. MM710 Media Module, MM760 Media Module, and G700 Media Gateway
Answer: B
QUESTION: 97
Why is Port Usage Rate (PUR) a better measurement than Call Usage Rate (CUR) to
evaluate how busy a system is in support of call volume?
A. Busy ports can be identified, occupied time slots cannot.
B. Occupied time slots can be identified, busy ports cannot.
C. PUR uses more precise equations to calculate results than CUR.
D. PUR is based on Centum Call Seconds (CCS), which are more widely understood.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 98
Your client has an existing S8500 Media Server with G700 Media Gateways running
Communication Manager (CM) R1. Your client wants interoperability with Session
Initiated Protocol (SIP) endpoints.What do you tell your client?
32
firm interoperability date is not available at
A. SIP interoperability is being considered, a
this point.
B. The SIP protocol is still evolving. When it is finalized, Avaya will make interoperability
available.
C. The introduction of SIP interoperability became available with CM Release 2. An
upgrade will be required.
D. With their existing system, SIP interoperability is supported via third-party SIP/ H.323
conversion servers.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 99
A customer has two buildings in a campus LAN environment. The current number of
employees is 200 and they are adding another building with 100 employees next year. Each
employee is expected to have one IP phone. What is
the appropriate IP addressing scheme
for the IP phones with the anticipated growth?
A. 10.1.1.254/21
B. 172.16.1.0/23
C. 192.168.1.0/24
D. 192.168.1.3/24
Answer: B
QUESTION: 100
A client has an engineering location with ultra-high density LAN user requirements and a
warehouse with very low-density user requirements. Which IEEE standard should be
associated with each for a valid design? (Choose two.)
A. Low-density locations incorporate 802.11b.
B. Ultra-high density locations incorporate 802.11a.
C. Ultra-high density locations incorporate 802.11g.
D. Both high and low density users incorporate 802.11g.
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 101
Which two recommendations of a network assessment allow Avaya IP phones to boot up
properly with dynamic addressing? (Choose two.)
33
A. DHCP Site Specific Option 167 being set up correctly
B. DHCP Site Specific Option 176 being set up correctly
C. using Fast Spanning Tree Protocol (FSTP) at the port level
D. turning off Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) at the switch level
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 102
A customer location consisting of 75 users wants to deploy VoIP. The sales team has
proposed an Avaya S8300 Media Server solution. What information do you need from the
customer to determine if their existing infrastructure can support VoIP? (Choose three.)
A. VPN map
B. network topology maps
C. voice and data device inventories
D. voice quality baseline measurements
E. Call Accounting System
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 103
A customer deploys a private VoIP network to several small sites. They have a combination
of Avaya IP softphone and Avaya IP phones. Bandwidth and latency are not of concern. A
installed at the corporate office to protect corporate resources. What port(s) need
firewall is
allow the remote IP endpoints voice
to be opened in the firewall at the home office to
communications (audio paths) with MultiVantage?
A. TCP 1720
B. UDP 1719
C. UDP 1900-2100
D. UDP port range on IP Network Region form
Answer: D
34
****************

http://ge.tt/4omiwi63
https://arfansaleemf … elephony-design.html
https://www.4shared. … ony-Design-Elec.html
https://www.4shared. … ony-Design-Elec.html
https://files.fm/f/j2d65×2h
http://feeds.feedbur … nsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://youtu.be/yssK5BnV51E
http://killexams3.is … llexams-com-14610970
http://killexams.dec … rs-by-killexams-com/
https://sites.google … 132-s-900-6-exam-dum
https://drp.mk/i/yGM3qn1DS1
https://ello.co/kill … mkxgbucqf6k-aj6ohawg
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/132-s-900-6
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1398512551
https://exam-labs.vl … ions-by-killexamscom

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12015585
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12914781
http://killexamsbrai … ps-and-practice.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2uL
https://app.box.com/ … a7y5glvtyvhfbvk865ps
https://docs.zoho.co … 44229ee1bae9f104895e
https://view.publita … t-works-in-real-exam

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 132-s-900-6 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … rt/132-s-900-6/pdf/3

132-s-900-6 dumps, 132-s-900-6 braindumps, 132-s-900-6 Questions and Answers, 132-s-900-6 Practice Test, 132-s-900-6 Cheatsheet, Pass4sure 132-s-900-6, Pass4sure 132-s-900-6 Practice Test, Download 132-s-900-6 dumps, Free 132-s-900-6 pdf, 132-s-900-6 Dumps Free, 132-s-900-6 practice exam, 132-s-900-6 actual test, 132-s-900-6 PDF download, Pass4sure 132-s-900-6 Download, 132-s-900-6 VCE

Admin area

Categories