Monday, August 2, 2021

250-254 - Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX Technical Assessment Practice Test with Real Question by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

In order to Pass the Symantec 250-254 exam to have a good job, you should visit killexams. com. There are many certified individuals working to obtain Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX Technical Assessment Exam Questions. You’ll 250-254 exam dumps so that you can memorize in addition to pass 250-254 exam. It will be possible to access to your account in addition to download modern 250-254 [KW45] every time having a 100% money back guarantee. You will find number of agencies offering 250-254 [KW45] although Valid in addition to 2021 Updated 250-254 Dumps is often a real issue. Think far before you rely on Free Exam Questionsavailable on free ?nternet sites Passing Symantec Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX Technical Assessment exam require you to help your knowledge about all of core information and objectives of 250-254 exam. Simply just going through 250-254 course e book is not enough. You are required to experience knowledge in addition to practice about tricky questions asked with actual 250-254 exam. For the task, you should visit killexams. com and acquire Free 250-254 PDF Exam Questionsstructure questions. If you’re more dedicated that you can understand and procedure those 250-254 questions, you should purchase an account so that you can download whole boot camp of 250-254 Dumps. That will be your fantastic step for fulfillment. Download and install 250-254 VCE exam simulator in the computer. Understand 250-254 [KW45] and take practice examine frequently through VCE exam simulator. Once you think that you are ready to pass actual 250-254 exam, visit test hub and sign up for 250-254 exam. Here are numerous Exam Questions distributor on world-wide-web yet a big portion of these are updating obsolete 250-254 [KW45]. You need to visit the trusted and good 250-254 Dumps supplier for web. Likely you end up the with killexams. com. Whatever the case, remember, your own exploration can easily finish up through exercise with waste of money. We advocate you to convenient go to killexams. com in addition to download 100 percent free 250-254 Question Bank in addition to try the sample questions. If you are satisfied, register and start a few months access to acquire latest in addition to valid 250-254 Question Bank consisting of actual exam questions in addition to answers. You should get 250-254 VCE exam simulator on your training. Top features of Killexams 250-254 [KW45]

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> 250-254 [KW45] acquire Access in mere 5 minute.
-> Complete 250-254 Questions Bank or investment company
-> 250-254 Exam Success Guarantee
-> Guaranteed Real 250-254 exam questions
-> Latest and 2021 updated 250-254 Questions in addition to Answers
-> Latest 2021 250-254 Syllabus
-> Acquire 250-254 Exam Files wherever
-> Unlimited 250-254 VCE Exam Simulator Entry
-> No Control on 250-254 Exam Acquire
-> Great Vouchers
-> 100% Protected Purchase
-> 100 percent Confidential.
-> 100 percent Free Latest Questions sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> Absolutely no Monthly Membership
-> No Auto Renewal
-> 250-254 Exam Update Appel by Electronic mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/250-254
Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/250-254
See Full List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Code on Full 250-254 Dumps questions; WC2020: 60% Toned Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Additional Discount for Value A lot more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additional Discount for Value A lot more than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** 250-254 Description | 250-254 Syllabus | 250-254 Exam Objectives | 250-254 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX Technical Assessment 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 286
Which three are valid service group types? (Select three.)
A. Cascading
B. Failover
C. Parallel
D. Series
E. Hybrid
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 287
Which resource type attribute is modified to reduce the fault detection time?
A. ProbeInterval
B. MonitorInterval
C. OnlineTimeout
D. ActionTimeout
Answer: A
QUESTION: 288
What is used to shut down Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) on all nodes for patch
installation without affecting the availability of the applications being managed
by VCS?
A. hastop -all -failover
B. hastop -all -force
C. hasys -stop -all -failover
D. hasys -stop -force
Answer: A
QUESTION: 289
Which command can be used to install upgraded license keys on an existing
Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
A. vxlic
B. vxlicinst
C. vxlicinstall
D. vxlicinit
Answer: D
QUESTION: 290
Refer to the exhibit.
What is the cluster design?
A. N-to-1 configuration
B. N-to-N configuration
C. N + 1 configuration
D. Active/Active configuration
Answer: A
QUESTION: 291
When preparing to install Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) on systems S1 and S2,
which three methods can be used to verify software compatibility? (Select
three.)
A. check the VCS release notes for supported software
B. run the installvcs -precheck S1 S2 command
C. run the installvcs -check S1 S2 command
D. run the installvcs -compat S1 S2 command
E. check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 292
Which two resource type attributes can be set to tune Veritas Cluster Server
failover characteristics? (Select two.)
A. AutoStart
B. ConfInterval
C. ConfTimeout
D. MonitorInterval
E. OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 293
A service group is brought offline. The IP address for the IP resource in the
group is manually brought online. What is the state of the IP resource after the
first offline monitor interval?
A. online
B. faulted
C. offline
D. unknown
Answer: A
QUESTION: 294
Which two actions must be taken to upgrade NetBackup in a service group
under Veritas Cluster Server control? (Select two.)
A. verify that the NetBackup agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new NetBackup version is supported with haagent -verify
C. freeze the NetBackup service group
D. freeze the NetBackup resources
E. stop the NetBackup agent on all systems
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 295
What are two requirements for configuring I/O Fencing on supported storage
arrays? (Select two.)
A. Cluster File System Option enabled
B. LUNs with the PGR bit enabled
C. a minimum of two private heartbeat connections
D. an odd number of LUNs in the data disk group
E. Disk Group version 110 or higher
Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 296
Refer to the exhibit.
SystemC and SystemD are powered on. Subsequently, SystemA and SystemB
are powered on. Where will GroupA start when the cluster comes online?
A. SystemA
B. SystemB
C. SystemC
D. SystemD
Answer: B
QUESTION: 297
A service group is configured to run on SystemA and SystemB. A critical
resource faults when the service group is online on SystemA, however the
service group fails to automatically switch to SystemB. When viewing the
status of the service group, it is in an OFFLINE|FAULTED state.
Which default setting has been changed, preventing the service group from
switching to SystemB?
A. ManageFaults
B. AutoFailOver
C. FaultPropagation
D. TFrozen
Answer: B
QUESTION: 298
Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements are true? (Select two.)
A. Any resource fault leads to a faulted state for the resource.
B. Any resource fault leads to the service group failing over.
C. Any resource fault will lead to the service group being taken offline.
D. Any resource fault will leave the service group partially online.
E. Any resource fault is detected and its agent’s offline entry point is run.
Answer: A, D
****************

https://arfansaleemf … r-server-61-for.html
https://www.4shared. … r-Server-6-1-fo.html
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/4Wvkr783
https://www.clipshar … ion-by-killexams-com
https://www.4shared. … r-Server-6-1-fo.html
https://drp.mk/i/ypSHHPbkKR
https://files.fm/f/qayj2zusa
https://sites.google … s-250-254-exam-dumps
http://killexams.dec … on-by-killexams-com/
http://killexamstest … llexams-com-11400505
https://youtu.be/WDMFYm1H-8U
https://justpaste.it/250-254
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396019288
https://ello.co/kill … fzrwi_tyxvafnush3hca
http://feeds.feedbur … r.com/killexams/rDbV
https://exam-labs.vl … ions-by-killexamscom

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11476355
https://issuu.com/tr … rainers/docs/250-254
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-iX
https://www.scribd.c … -with-Real-Questions
https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000VAOE
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12031229
https://youtu.be/VXzzsEH0v1w
http://killexams-bra … al-question-and.html
http://feeds.feedbur … tionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://vimeo.com/242421252
https://view.publita … -with-real-questions
[url]https://plus.go … ts/gFg2WudVoyx?hl=en[/url]
[url]https://plus.go … ts/gFg2WudVoyx?hl=en[/url]
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/ … f00izwgz1ge3xkxwgtdn
https://docs.zoho.co … 49d084ae9d2cb5e9bd2f
“Excel”
https://allie6655.ki … re-you-ta-1834467654

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 250-254 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/250-254/pdf/3

250-254 dumps, 250-254 braindumps, 250-254 Questions and Answers, 250-254 Practice Test, 250-254 cheat sheet, Pass4sure 250-254, Pass4sure 250-254 Practice Test, Download 250-254 dumps, Free 250-254 pdf, 250-254 Dumps Free, 250-254 practice exam, 250-254 actual test, 250-254 PDF download, Pass4sure 250-254 Download, 250-254 VCE

Monday, May 17, 2021

250-254 - Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX Technical Assessment Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

We provide Real 250-254 exam Questions as well as Answers braindumpswithin 2 necessary arrangements. 250-254 ELECTRONICO file as well as 250-254 VCE exam simulator. Pass Symantec 250-254 legitimate test fast and efficiently. The 250-254 Study Guide ELECTRONICO format is normally provided for studying at any apparatus. You will be able for you to print 250-254 Latest Questions to generate your own arrange. Our pass rate is normally high for you to 98. 9% and also the accord rate somewhere between our 250-254 study tutorial and legitimate test is normally 98%. Would you like success in the 250-254 exam in just one particular attempt? Instantly go to the Symantec 250-254 real exams at killexams. com. Symantec 250-254 exam is not overly easy to plan with merely 250-254 text books or maybe free Actual Questions available on the web. There are several tricky questions asked in legitimate 250-254 exam that produce the choice to construe and crash the exam. This situation is normally handled just by killexams. com by getting real 250-254 PDF Download within form of Free Exam PDF and VCE exam simulator. You just need for you to download fully free 250-254 Actual Questions before you register for entire version with 250-254 PDF Download. You will satisfy using the quality with Exam Questions. Features of Killexams 250-254 Latest Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant 250-254 Latest Questions download and install Access
-> Broad 250-254 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Being successful Rate with 250-254 Exam
-> Guaranteed Real 250-254 exam questions
-> 250-254 Questions Updated on Normal basis.
-> Applicable and 2021 Updated 250-254 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Lightweight 250-254 Exam Files
-> Whole featured 250-254 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit upon 250-254 Exam Download Easy access
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Secured Download Bank account
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> fully Success Promise
-> 100% No cost Latest Questions model Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Charge
-> No Monthly Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Bank account Renewal
-> 250-254 Exam Change Intimation just by Email
-> No cost Technical Support Exam Detail within:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/250-254
The prices Details within: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/250-254
See Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discounted Coupon upon Full 250-254 Latest Questions PDF Download; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount upon Value Much more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount upon Value Much more than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** 250-254 Description | 250-254 Syllabus | 250-254 Exam Objectives | 250-254 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX Technical Assessment 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 286
Which three are valid service group types? (Select three.)
A. Cascading
B. Failover
C. Parallel
D. Series
E. Hybrid
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 287
Which resource type attribute is modified to reduce the fault detection time?
A. ProbeInterval
B. MonitorInterval
C. OnlineTimeout
D. ActionTimeout
Answer: A
QUESTION: 288
What is used to shut down Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) on all nodes for patch
installation without affecting the availability of the applications being managed
by VCS?
A. hastop -all -failover
B. hastop -all -force
C. hasys -stop -all -failover
D. hasys -stop -force
Answer: A
QUESTION: 289
Which command can be used to install upgraded license keys on an existing
Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
A. vxlic
B. vxlicinst
C. vxlicinstall
D. vxlicinit
Answer: D
QUESTION: 290
Refer to the exhibit.
What is the cluster design?
A. N-to-1 configuration
B. N-to-N configuration
C. N + 1 configuration
D. Active/Active configuration
Answer: A
QUESTION: 291
When preparing to install Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) on systems S1 and S2,
which three methods can be used to verify software compatibility? (Select
three.)
A. check the VCS release notes for supported software
B. run the installvcs -precheck S1 S2 command
C. run the installvcs -check S1 S2 command
D. run the installvcs -compat S1 S2 command
E. check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer: A, B, E
QUESTION: 292
Which two resource type attributes can be set to tune Veritas Cluster Server
failover characteristics? (Select two.)
A. AutoStart
B. ConfInterval
C. ConfTimeout
D. MonitorInterval
E. OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 293
A service group is brought offline. The IP address for the IP resource in the
group is manually brought online. What is the state of the IP resource after the
first offline monitor interval?
A. online
B. faulted
C. offline
D. unknown
Answer: A
QUESTION: 294
Which two actions must be taken to upgrade NetBackup in a service group
under Veritas Cluster Server control? (Select two.)
A. verify that the NetBackup agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new NetBackup version is supported with haagent -verify
C. freeze the NetBackup service group
D. freeze the NetBackup resources
E. stop the NetBackup agent on all systems
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 295
What are two requirements for configuring I/O Fencing on supported storage
arrays? (Select two.)
A. Cluster File System Option enabled
B. LUNs with the PGR bit enabled
C. a minimum of two private heartbeat connections
D. an odd number of LUNs in the data disk group
E. Disk Group version 110 or higher
Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 296
Refer to the exhibit.
SystemC and SystemD are powered on. Subsequently, SystemA and SystemB
are powered on. Where will GroupA start when the cluster comes online?
A. SystemA
B. SystemB
C. SystemC
D. SystemD
Answer: B
QUESTION: 297
A service group is configured to run on SystemA and SystemB. A critical
resource faults when the service group is online on SystemA, however the
service group fails to automatically switch to SystemB. When viewing the
status of the service group, it is in an OFFLINE|FAULTED state.
Which default setting has been changed, preventing the service group from
switching to SystemB?
A. ManageFaults
B. AutoFailOver
C. FaultPropagation
D. TFrozen
Answer: B
QUESTION: 298
Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements are true? (Select two.)
A. Any resource fault leads to a faulted state for the resource.
B. Any resource fault leads to the service group failing over.
C. Any resource fault will lead to the service group being taken offline.
D. Any resource fault will leave the service group partially online.
E. Any resource fault is detected and its agent’s offline entry point is run.
Answer: A, D
****************

https://arfansaleemf … r-server-61-for.html
https://www.4shared. … r-Server-6-1-fo.html
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/4Wvkr783
https://www.clipshar … ion-by-killexams-com
https://www.4shared. … r-Server-6-1-fo.html
https://drp.mk/i/ypSHHPbkKR
https://files.fm/f/qayj2zusa
https://sites.google … s-250-254-exam-dumps
http://killexams.dec … on-by-killexams-com/
http://killexamstest … llexams-com-11400505
https://youtu.be/WDMFYm1H-8U
https://justpaste.it/250-254
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396019288
https://ello.co/kill … fzrwi_tyxvafnush3hca
http://feeds.feedbur … r.com/killexams/rDbV

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11476355
https://issuu.com/tr … rainers/docs/250-254
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-iX
https://www.scribd.c … -with-Real-Questions
https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000VAOE
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12031229
https://youtu.be/VXzzsEH0v1w
http://killexams-bra … al-question-and.html
http://feeds.feedbur … tionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://vimeo.com/242421252
https://view.publita … -with-real-questions
[url]https://plus.go … ts/gFg2WudVoyx?hl=en[/url]
[url]https://plus.go … ts/gFg2WudVoyx?hl=en[/url]
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/ … f00izwgz1ge3xkxwgtdn
https://docs.zoho.co … 49d084ae9d2cb5e9bd2f
“Excel”
https://allie6655.ki … re-you-ta-1834467654

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 250-254 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/250-254/pdf/3

250-254 dumps, 250-254 braindumps, 250-254 Questions and Answers, 250-254 Practice Test, 250-254 Cheatsheet, Pass4sure 250-254, Pass4sure 250-254 Practice Test, Download 250-254 dumps, Free 250-254 pdf, 250-254 Dumps Free, 250-254 practice exam, 250-254 actual test, 250-254 PDF download, Pass4sure 250-254 Download, 250-254 VCE

Admin area

Categories