Thursday, June 3, 2021

250-265 - Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

With a vacation on internet to get 250-265 Cheatsheet, so as to most of web sites are selling out-of-date PDF Dumpswith up to date tags. This would become very harmful if you ever rely on those PDF Dumps. There are several economical sellers on internet that get a hold of free 250-265 PDF from internet and sell with little expense. You will waste products big money whenever you compromise on that very little fee to get 250-265 Cheatsheet. We all always information candidates to right course. Do not help you save that very little money along with take massive risk of declining exam. Simply just choose reliable and legal 250-265 Cheatsheet provider along with download knowledgeable and legal copy about 250-265 real exams questions. We all approve killexams. com because best professional of 250-265 Dumps which is your life protecting choice. It will probably save you by lot of difficulties and imminent danger of decide bad PDF Dumps provider. It will probably provide you trusted, approved, legal, up to date along with reliable 250-265 Cheatsheet which may really work with real 250-265 exam. Next time, you will not explore internet, you are going to straight arrived at killexams. com for your near future certification publications. Passing Symantec 250-265 exam require you to clear your information about just about all course description, Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5 syllabus and targets of exam. Just reading through 250-265 tutorial book is not really sufficient. You might want to learn about tough questions requested in actual 250-265 exam. For this, you should go to killexams. com along with download Free of charge 250-265 PDF Download sample questions and learn. If you feel you could memorize all those 250-265 questions, you can sign up to get a hold of Study Guide about 250-265 Cheatsheet. That’ll be your first great step to success. Get VCE exam simulator with your computer. Examine and memorize 250-265 Cheatsheet and have practice experiment frequently with VCE exam simulator. As you feel that you need to for actual 250-265 exam, go to experiment center along with register for real test. Within killexams. com, we provide Most current Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5 syllabus, Valid and up to date Symantec 250-265 Cheatsheet that are the best to pass Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5 exam. It is a best to boost up your as a specialist within your corporation. We have some of our reputation to help their clients pass the very 250-265 exam in their very first attempt. Performance of our PDF Dumps remains for top within just last two a long time. Thanks to some of our 250-265 Cheatsheet customers the fact that trust some of our Practice Test along with VCE for his or her real 250-265 exam. killexams. com is the best in 250-265 real exams questions. We retain our 250-265 Cheatsheet legal and up to this point all the time. Most of these Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5 exam dumps will guaranteed to aid you in preparing pass the very exam with good marks. Popular features of Killexams 250-265 Cheatsheet

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Fast 250-265 Cheatsheet download Admittance
-> Comprehensive 250-265 Questions along with Answers
-> 98% Success Cost of 250-265 Exam
-> Sure Actual 250-265 exam questions
-> 250-265 Questions Updated on Regular point of view.
-> Valid along with 2021 Up graded 250-265 Exam Dumps
-> fully Portable 250-265 Exam Data files
-> Full highlighted 250-265 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Reduce on 250-265 Exam Save Access
-> Excellent Discount Coupons
-> fully Secured Save Account
-> fully Confidentiality Assured
-> 100% Being successful Guarantee
-> fully Free PDF Download sample Questions
-> No Invisible Cost
-> Virtually no Monthly Payments
-> No Programmed Account Rebirth
-> 250-265 Exam Update Appel by E mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Information at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/250-265
Pricing Facts at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/250-265
See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Voucher on Maximum 250-265 Cheatsheet Study Guide; WC2020: 60% Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Valuation Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Valuation Greater than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** 250-265 Description | 250-265 Syllabus | 250-265 Exam Objectives | 250-265 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 288
You are performing a disaster recovery of a NetBackup master server to a new system.
Another person has configured the system to run the NetBackup database recovery. The
recovery is run and you receive the following error message: The following DR media could
not be located in NetBackup database. Please insert the following media and run the volume
configuration wizard or the vmupdate command to update the NetBackup database.
HostMediaIDBarcode train1GBP847GBP847S1 You locate the barcode in NetBackup and find
the media ID has been set to P847S1. All media IDs are in a similar format. The library has
200 tapes and you do not know how many DR tapes you need. What can you do to guarantee
the tapes will be found?
A. Note the slot number of GBP847S1, delete it and add it back in manually as media ID
GBP847, and then run the recovery.
B. Delete all of the tapes and set the Media ID generation rule, reinventory the library, and then
run the recovery.
C. Use robtest to mount the media and run the recovery manually.
D. Use tpreq to mount the media and run the recovery manually.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 289
During hot, online catalog recovery, the DR file is found to be corrupt or unavailable. What
can you do to solve this problem?
A. Add a touch file.
B. Run import on catalog media.
C. Import catalog image to disk.
D. Run bprecover from the command line with additional switches.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 290
You have recovered all of your NetBackup catalogs using the GUI, which has used the only
two catalog backup tapes. The recovery has been successful. A number of backups have taken
place and a catalog backup is run automatically. The catalog backup fails with an error code
96. You investigate and find that all of the tapes have been allocated. What is the cause of this
error?
95
A. The catalog recovery freezes the tapes.
B. The catalog recovery suspends the tapes.
C. The catalog recovery places them into a different volume pool.
D. The catalog recovery expires the tape within Media Manager.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 291
Due to a hardware failure, the NetBackup master server must be reinstalled on a new system.
After this installation, what should be done to recover the NetBackup catalogs?
A. Recover the NetBackup catalogs and then patch to the most current release update.
B. Recover the NetBackup catalogs and then patch to the same release update previously
installed.
C. Patch to the most current release update and then recover the NetBackup catalogs.
D. Patch to the same release update previously installed and then recover the catalogs.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 292
A recovery of your NetBackup catalogs has failed. Which location contains a log of the
recovery?
A. /usr/openv/netbackup/logs/bprecover
B. /usr/openv/db/log
C. /usr/openv/netbackup/logs/user_ops/root/logs
D. /usr/openv/logs (unified logs)
Answer: C
QUESTION: 293
Which command can be run from the client to verify client-to-master host name resolution and
configuration within NetBackup?
96
A. bpclntcmd -pn
B. bpclntcmd -ip
C. bpclntcmd -client
D. bpclntcmd -master
Answer: A
QUESTION: 294
Which command on UNIX or Windows clients can you use to verify basic client-to-master
server communications?
A. nbdb_ping
B. bpclient
C. bpclntcmd
D. vnetdcmd
Answer: C
QUESTION: 295
A NetBackup administrator receives Status Code 58 Cant connect to client every time there is a
backup attempt of the client named alpha. Which command can be used to help determine if
the NetBackup client service is listening?
A. bpclntcmd -hn alpha
B. bpplclient -hn alpha
C. bptestbpcd -client alpha
D. bpclient -client alpha
Answer: C
QUESTION: 296
Which commands can help resolve NetBackup network problems? (Choose three.)
A. ping
97
B. bpverify
C. nbclntcmd
D. nslookup
E. bpclntcmd
Answer: A, D, E
QUESTION: 297
Your NetBackup master server is named hostA and has an IP address of 192.168.1.1. Which
command do you run from a client to test reverse lookup?
A. bpclntcmd -ip hostA
B. bpclntcmd -hn hostA
C. bpclntcmd -hn 192.168.1.1
D. bpclntcmd -ip 192.168.1.1
Answer: D
QUESTION: 298
A NetBackup administrator is getting Status Code 54: timed out connecting to client for all
backups of a client. Which command can be used to help troubleshoot this problem?
A. nbping
B. bpverify
C. bpclntcmd
D. bpconnect
Answer: C
QUESTION: 299
A NetBackup administrator receives Status Code 41: Network connection timed out for some
backups of a client. Which parameters can be modified to help resolve this problem? (Choose
two.)
A. BPCD_KEEP_ALIVE
98
B. CLIENT_CONTINUE_BACKUP
C. CLIENT_READ_TIMEOUT
D. CLIENT_BPSTART_TIMEOUT
Answer: C
99
****************

http://feeds.feedbur … nsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://arfansaleemf … -administration.html
https://www.4shared. … -Administration.html
https://sites.google … s-250-265-exam-dumps
http://ge.tt/8FZ4uV83
http://killexams.dec … st-by-killexams-com/
https://www.clipshar … ons-by-killexams-com
https://justpaste.it/250-265
https://youtu.be/HUOue6gXkEI
https://drp.mk/i/FtcLZMXsxK
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396639597
https://ello.co/kill … evhecchb6n7mk0zxk_va
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12833819
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12941813
http://killexams-bra … l-question-bank.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2J6
https://app.box.com/ … 9614w0clu4mtqsd4ux31
https://docs.zoho.co … 460a963d74ca173cca65
https://view.publita … question-and-answers

To Buy Complete Question Bank of 250-265 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/250-265/pdf/3

250-265 dumps, 250-265 braindumps, 250-265 Questions and Answers, 250-265 Practice Test, 250-265 PDF Dumps, Pass4sure 250-265, Pass4sure 250-265 Practice Test, Download 250-265 dumps, Free 250-265 pdf, 250-265 Dumps Free, 250-265 practice exam, 250-265 actual test, 250-265 PDF download, Pass4sure 250-265 Download, 250-265 VCE

Admin area

Categories