Thursday, July 1, 2021

ACSCE-5X - Alfresco Content Services Certified Engineer (ACSCE) Practice Test with Real Question by Killexams.com

image31.jpg

We make an attempt to clear your concepts about all ACSCE-5X course summarize, syllabus and objectives in order to Pass Alfresco ACSCE-5X exam. Just looking through ACSCE-5X program book is simply not sufficient. It is advisable to learn about difficult scenarios and questions required in actual ACSCE-5X exam. You need to look at killexams. com and acquire Free ACSCE-5X PDF trial questions and read. Most of us ensure that you will probably satisfy with these Alfresco Content Services Certified Engineer (ACSCE) questions, you can sign up to acquire full adaptation ACSCE-5X Test Prep at very attractive discount coupons. Which is to be your first step towards success in Alfresco Content Services Certified Engineer (ACSCE) exam. Download and install ACSCE-5X VCE exam simulator with your computer. Retain ACSCE-5X Latest Topics and have practice examination frequently having VCE exam simulator. As you feel that you are ready for actual ACSCE-5X exam, go to examination center and register for authentic test. Options that come with Killexams ACSCE-5X Latest Topics

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant ACSCE-5X Latest Topics download Entry
-> Comprehensive ACSCE-5X Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Level of ACSCE-5X Exam
-> Assured Actual ACSCE-5X exam questions
-> ACSCE-5X Questions Updated upon Regular time frame.
-> Valid and 2021 Refreshed ACSCE-5X Exam Dumps
-> fully Portable ACSCE-5X Exam Archives
-> Full included ACSCE-5X VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Relieve on ACSCE-5X Exam Get Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> fully Secured Get Account
-> fully Confidentiality Ascertained
-> 100% Achievements Guarantee
-> fully Free cheat sheet sample Questions
-> No Covered Cost
-> Not any Monthly Charges
-> No Intelligent Account Vitality
-> ACSCE-5X Exam Update Appel by Electronic mail
-> Free Tech support team Exam Details at:
https://killexams.co … exam-detail/ACSCE-5X
Pricing Points at: https://killexams.co … -comparison/ACSCE-5X
See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Whole ACSCE-5X Latest Topics Test Prep; WC2020: 60% Flat Price cut on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Price cut on Price Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Price cut on Price Greater than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** ACSCE-5X Description | ACSCE-5X Syllabus | ACSCE-5X Exam Objectives | ACSCE-5X Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Alfresco Content Services Certified Engineer (ACSCE) 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 79
Which tasks would require a restart of the Alfresco server to apply the changes? (Choose two.)
A. Deploying a new content model via a *-context.xml file.
B. Deploying a new content model into Data Dictionary/Models.
C. Deploying a new workflow through the Activiti workflow console.
D. Making configuration changes in alfresco-global properties.
E. Making configuration changes via JMX.
Answer: AD
Question: 80
Select the element that will allow any node to be included as part of a peer association:
A. d:noderef
B. ANY
C. sys:base
D. cm:cmobject
Answer: C
Question: 81
Which one of the following statements about aspects is TRUE?
A. Aspects can only be applied to “cm:content”.
B. An aspect can have a type as a parent.
C. An aspect may not include associations.
D. Aspects can inherit from other aspects.
Answer: B
Question: 82
When testing an Alfresco Content Services extension under high levels of concurrency, you notice that some transactions are failing due to locking issues with the database. What is an appropriate way to resolve this?
A. Manually unlock the offending records and start the testing again.
B. Directly use Alfresco�s database connection pool and write your own SQL.
C. Use the RetryingTransactionHelper to retry code that fails due to locking.
D. Rewrite the queries used by your application to reduce the chance of the lock.
Answer: A
Question: 83
What does it mean when it is said in Solr indexing that the index is “eventually consistent”?
A. The index will only be consistent after a server restart.
B. The index will become consistent when there are no more transactions to index.
C. The index becomes consistent once a day when the index job runs.
D. The index can only be consistent when the Lucene index job eventually runs.
Answer: B
Question: 84
You have been tasked to develop a solution that will notify an external system when updates are made to certain documents. These documents can be of any type and the content authors will make the decision if the document needs this “notification” functionality. Select the simplest combination steps that will implement this solution.
A. Define a new “notify” aspect with a “multi” peer association. Create and register a policy behavior that, when content is updates, users can associate their content via this aspect. As associations are being made, the external notificationrequest will be triggered.
B. Define a new “notify” aspect with no properties. Create and register a policy behavior that, if this aspect is present, will make the external notification request. Users can simply add this aspect to their content item.
C. Extend cm:content to provide an additional “notify” property. Create a policy behavior that will look at the “notify” property and, if set, make the external notification request. Users simply create cm:content items.
D. Extend sys:base to provide an additional “notify” property. Create a new policy that will look at the “notify” property and, if set, make the external notification request. Users can simply call an action against their content item.
Answer: A
Question: 85
How should Smart Folders be identified and recognized?
A. Smart Folders should be recognized by their type smf:smartFolder
B. Smart Folders should be recognized by parent-child type used smf:contains
C. Smart Folders should be recognized by their aspect smf:smartFolder
D. Smart Folders should be recognized by the special node reference used.
E. Smart Folders cannot be recognized as they are not different from any other cm:folder.
Answer: D
References: https://docs.alfresc … es/sf-tech-faqs.html
Question: 86
If an object is moved to a different folder, what will happen to the node�s security permissions?
A. It will inherit the ACL from the new parent folder.
B. It will inherit the ACL from the user who is moving it.
C. It will inherit the system wide ACL.
D. It will keep its old ACL.
Answer: A
Question: 87
Which of the following is not an Alfresco-supplied subsystem category?
A. Dictionary.
B. Authentication.
C. Audit.
D. Search.
Answer: A
References: https://docs.alfresc … stem-categories.html
****************

http://killexams-bra … s-that-appeared.html
https://killexams-po … .com/817438/23543696
https://killexams-po … .com/817438/23697017
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1319802488
https://www.4shared. … t-Services-Cert.html
http://ge.tt/2abSAY83
https://www.clipshar … ons-by-killexams-com
https://sites.google … llexams-acsce-5x-dum
https://ello.co/kill … i92r1sfxemd_qbfrtw1w
http://feeds.feedbur … 5xExamWithTheseDumps
https://youtu.be/zkKxIhFyUpg
https://killexams-ac … ce-5x.jimdofree.com/
https://justpaste.it/ACSCE-5X
https://killexams-er … llexams-4d0eaf540fbd
https://youtu.be/ORj1FwnyEYY
http://killexams.dec … ns-by-killexams-com/
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://exam-labs.vl … ions-by-killexamscom

To Buy Complete Question Bank of ACSCE-5X with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … ocart/ACSCE-5X/pdf/3

ACSCE-5X dumps, ACSCE-5X braindumps, ACSCE-5X Questions and Answers, ACSCE-5X Practice Test, ACSCE-5X PDF Download, Pass4sure ACSCE-5X, Pass4sure ACSCE-5X Practice Test, Download ACSCE-5X dumps, Free ACSCE-5X pdf, ACSCE-5X Dumps Free, ACSCE-5X practice exam, ACSCE-5X actual test, ACSCE-5X PDF download, Pass4sure ACSCE-5X Download, ACSCE-5X VCE

Wednesday, June 9, 2021

ACE001 - Alfresco Certified Engineer (ACSCE) Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

In case you are looking for Driving the Alfresco ACE001 exam to find a great organization just for work, you are able to come to killexams. com. Most people as a team work hard to gather ACE001 real exams questions for you. You Alfresco Certified Engineer (ACSCE) exam questions to make certain your being successful in ACE001 exam. Down load updated ACE001 PDF Questions questions each time you account Free Of cost. Hardly any other companies deliver ACE001 neurological dumps, Nevertheless Valid and also 2021 Modern ACE001 Practice Questions is a big task. Consider killexams. com before you be based upon Free ACE001 PDF Questions available on web and also loose your own personal chance. You can actually transfer ACE001 PDF Questions PDF FILE at any cell device or maybe computer you just read and memorize the real ACE001 questions as long as you’re travelling or maybe on vacation. This will likely make your free time useful and you will definitely get more training on ACE001 questions. Training ACE001 PDF Questions with VCE practice test out over and over just before you get 100% score. As you feel confident, straight check exam facility for serious ACE001 exam. Features of Killexams ACE001 PDF Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant ACE001 PDF Questions save Access
-> All-inclusive ACE001 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievement Rate with ACE001 Exam
-> Guaranteed Real ACE001 exam questions
-> ACE001 Questions Refreshed on Common basis.
-> Legal and 2021 Updated ACE001 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Compact ACE001 Exam Files
-> Total featured ACE001 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit on ACE001 Exam Download Easy access
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Secure Download Bank account
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Success Warranty
-> 100% Zero cost PDF Dumps sample Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Value
-> No Every month Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Bank account Renewal
-> ACE001 Exam Up-date Intimation by simply Email
-> Zero cost Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.co … e/exam-detail/ACE001
Pricing Details with: https://killexams.co … ce-comparison/ACE001
Observe Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price cut Coupon on Full ACE001 PDF Questions Practice Questions; WC2020: 60% Chiseled Discount on each of your exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount on Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount on Value Above $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** ACE001 Description | ACE001 Syllabus | ACE001 Exam Objectives | ACE001 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Alfresco Certified Engineer (ACSCE) 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 119
The “QA Review” task is of type activitReviewTask, this sets a task variable called wf_reviewOutcome with a value,
either “Approve” or “Reject”. What needs to be done to use this value to successfully chose the right sequence flow?
A. The task variable needs to be copied to the execution level using a “complete” task listener on the “QA
Review” task.
B. The task variable needs to be copied to the execution level using a “take” listener on the sequence flow to the
gateway.
C. The task variable is automatically copied to the execution level on task completion by Activiti.
D. The task variable needs to be added to the workflow package and saved to the repository.
E. The task variable needs to be copied to the execution level using a “create” task listener on the “Notify
Author” task.
Answer: A
Question: 120
Identify which of the following is NOT a default subsystem provided by Alfresco.
A. Synchronization
B. Quartz scheduler
C. IMAP
D. Authentication
Answer: B
Question: 121
Which of the following is NOT an out-of-the-box root scoped object in the Java Script API?
A. space
B. log
C. document
D. companyhome
Answer: B
Web Scripting
In this section there are items requiring a response.
Question: 122
Identify the proper use of a metadata extractor.
A. To extract content metadata to a file for importing.
B. To retrieve metadata from a document to be used in workflow.
C. To use data within a document as property values.
D. To use externally accessible data as metadata.
Answer: C
Question: 123
Which FreeMarker expression would be used to access the presentation template that is being applied to the node?
A. template
B. node.template
C. node.document
D. document
E. document.template
Answer: A
Question: 124
In Share the DocumentLibrary defines a number of “action groups” which determine the actions shown to the user. The
action group used is determined by:
A. The default action group on the folder.
B. The aspects applied to the node.
C. The mime type of the node.
D. The status of the document.
E. The current user.
F. The view currently in use.
G. The type of node.
Answer: FG
Question: 125
Share commonly uses asynchronous HTTP requests with callback functions to retrieve data from the respository. What
is the primary advantage of using this approach in your own customizations?
A. Data is automatically parsed into the correct format.
B. It reduces the number of round-trips to the server.
C. It does not require any client-side code.
D. The initial page load time is reduced.
Answer: D
Question: 126
A web script has a JavaScript controller script named �helloworld.get.js�. What is the correct name for the output
template associated with the web script, which will return data in JSON format?
A. helloworld.get.json.ftl
B. helloworld.get.json
C. helloworld.get.js.json
D. helloworld.get.ftl
Answer: A
Question: 127
When configuring Share through share-config-custom.xml you can group fields using which element?
A.
B.
C.

D.
E.
Answer: D
Question: 128
Which of the following is one of the three basic permissions in the CMIS Domain Model?
A. cmis:write
B. cmis:update
C. cmis:setcontent
D. cmis:delete
Answer: A
Web Scripting
In this section there are items requiring a response.
Question: 129
Which two of the following statements are true about the differences between the Alfresco JavaScript API and the
Alfresco FreeMarker API?
A. Only JavaScript API allows the modification of nodes.
B. Only FreeMarker API allows the creation of nodes.
C. Only FreeMarker API allows the user to perform Lucene searches.
D. Only FreeMarker API allows access to workflows.
E. Only JavaScript API allows the creation of nodes.
Answer: AE
Alfresco API
In this section there are items requiring a response.
Question: 130
Which of the following changes can NOT be made in the share-config-custom.xml file.
A. Setting the labels for fields on the “Search” dialog.
B. Setting a label for a type on the “Change Type” dialog.
C. Changing the FreeMarker template that controls the display of a field.
D. Grouping fields into sets on the “Edit Metadata” page.
Answer: B
****************

http://ge.tt/8ViNYy63
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1317028819
https://killexams-po … .com/817438/23792756
https://drp.mk/i/f2vCxwLHb
http://feeds.feedbur … Ace001ExamAtFirstTry
https://www.4shared. … k82Kk0iq/ACE001.html
https://www.4shared. … ied-Engineer-AC.html
https://arfansaleemf … ied-engineer_20.html
https://youtu.be/YWmoL68HO54
https://www.coursehe … eer-ACSCE-ACE001pdf/
https://ello.co/kill … knoxo4quztl9egdw_ehg
https://justpaste.it/ACE001
https://sites.google … ams-ace001-test-prep
https://www.clipshar … ion-by-killexams-com
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://files.fm/f/bkgfukybv
https://exam-labs.vl … wers-by-killexamscom

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11781496
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-1AZ
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12442585
http://killexamsbrai … t-first-attempt.html
http://feeds.feedbur … tionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://app.box.com/ … hpq8m9vofl8edoufxx4w
https://docs.zoho.co … 424882acf922f6f9d291
https://view.publita … -as-in-real-test-wtf
https://issuu.com/ar … ansaleem/docs/ace001

To Buy Complete Question Bank of ACE001 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … dtocart/ACE001/pdf/3

ACE001 dumps, ACE001 braindumps, ACE001 Questions and Answers, ACE001 Practice Test, ACE001 Practice Questions, Pass4sure ACE001, Pass4sure ACE001 Practice Test, Download ACE001 dumps, Free ACE001 pdf, ACE001 Dumps Free, ACE001 practice exam, ACE001 actual test, ACE001 PDF download, Pass4sure ACE001 Download, ACE001 VCE

Friday, April 30, 2021

APSCA - Alfresco Process Services Certified Administrator Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

You are able to download APSCA Exam Questions PDF at any mobile device and also computer you just read and remember the real APSCA questions when you are in the midst of several recreation and also travelling. This will likely make useful your spare time and you will have more opportunity to go through APSCA questions. Practice APSCA Test Prep having VCE exam simulator until you’ve got it until you get hold of 100% credit report scoring. When you look sure, immediately go to exam center intended for real APSCA exam. We are testimonials for many candidates the fact that pass APSCA exam with our Cheatsheet. All are doing the job at excellent position on their companies. Its reality the fact that, they make use of our APSCA Test Prep, they feel improvement on their knowledge. They are able to work around real conditions in businesses as skilled. We don’t simply concentrate on transferring APSCA exam with our braindumps, yet genuinely improve is crucial APSCA aims and subjects. In this way, people become successful on their field. Options that come with Killexams APSCA Test Prep

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instantaneous APSCA Test Prep download Obtain
-> Comprehensive APSCA Questions as well as Answers
-> 98% Success Rate of APSCA Exam
-> Assured Actual APSCA exam questions
-> APSCA Questions Updated on Regular schedule.
-> Valid as well as 2021 Current APSCA Exam Dumps
-> hundred percent Portable APSCA Exam Documents
-> Full presented APSCA VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Relieve on APSCA Exam Download Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secured Download Account
-> hundred percent Confidentiality Assured
-> 100% Good results Guarantee
-> hundred percent Free Cheatsheet sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> No Monthly Prices
-> No Programmed Account Revival
-> APSCA Exam Update Intimation by Email address
-> Free Tech support team Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.co … re/exam-detail/APSCA
Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.co … ice-comparison/APSCA
See Carry out List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Total APSCA Test Prep Practice Test; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Price Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Price Greater than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** APSCA Description | APSCA Syllabus | APSCA Exam Objectives | APSCA Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Alfresco Process Services Certified Administrator 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 53
Which one of the following categories is NOT exposed as a tab in the Activiti Admin application?
A. Apps.
B. Forms.
C. Tasks.
D. Jobs.
E. Instances.
Answer: B
Reference: [url][url]https://do … s/admin-guide/1.5.0/#_using_activiti_administrator[/url][/url]
Question: 54
Which one of the following options is NOT valid to determine the task id for a task?
A. One can determine the task id as a part of the URL while reviewing a task in activiti-app.
B. One can determine the task id via the Tasks tab in activiti-admin.
C. One can determine the task id by checking the details of the related process using the Alfresco Process Services
REST API.
D. One can determine the task id by reviewing the Monitoring tab in activiti-admin.
Answer: A
Reference: [url][url]https://do … s/admin-guide/1.5.0/#_using_activiti_administrator[/url][/url]
Question: 55
Which of the following configuration snippets enables Active Directory authentication?
A. ldap.authentication.active-directory.enabled=true ldap.authentication.active-directory.domain=your domain
B. ldap.authentication.enabled=true ldap.authentication.active-directory.domain=your domain
C. ldap.authentication=true ldap.authentication.active-directory.domain=your domain
D. ldap.authentication.active-directory=true ldap.authentication.active-directory.domain=your domain
Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.alfresc … /authentication.html
Question: 56
Which of the following approaches are valid for listing all of the available tenants? (Choose two.)
A. Log into activiti-app as tenant manager and view tenants under identity management (IDM).
B. Select list of tenants from database table ACT_TENANTS.
C. Use Alfresco Process Services REST API to list tenants.
D. Log into activiti-admin as tenant manager and view tenants under configuration.
E. Generate an Analytics report in activiti-app for tenant configurations.
Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.alfresc … /topics/tenants.html
Question: 57
What library is used for the Generate Document Task?
A. Aspose.
B. Jquery.
C. Angular.
D. Drools.
Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.alfresc … ocs/dev-guide/1.3.2/
Question: 58
What is the username to log in to activiti-app application as an administrator? Assume out of the box defaults.
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]
E. [email protected]
Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.alfresc … s/admin-guide/1.5.0/
Question: 59
What is the username to log in to activiti-admin application? Assume out of the box defaults.
A. administrator
B. activiti-admin
C. admin
D. activitiAdmin
E. [email protected]
Answer: D
Reference: http://docs.alfresco … s/admin-guide/1.4.0/
Question: 60
Why manually created users CANNOT log in to activiti-app after configuring authentication/synchronization of users from an
external source (ldap/ad)?
A. The authentication can only be set for either external users (ldap/ad) or the manually created users, not both.
B. The manually created users have to be activated again in the Identity Management users tab because the initial
synchronization to external user data source inactivates all users.
C. The authentication database fallback configuration property for activiti-app needs to be set to true.
D. The authentication of manually created users check box needs to be checked in the Identity Management tenant
configuration.
Answer: A
****************

https://www.instapap … .com/read/1317362934
https://killexams-po … .com/817438/23654688
http://killexams-bra … -for-apsca-exam.html
https://www.coursehe … inistrator-APSCApdf/
https://www.4shared. … s-Services-Cert.html
https://sites.google … apsca-actual-questio
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.4shared. … s-Services-Cert.html
http://feeds.feedbur … m1z0-581QuestionBank
http://ge.tt/7T5m2o83
https://ello.co/kill … vtwdhbicfro69map7koa
http://killexams.dec … nk-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/APSCA
https://youtu.be/6j8ZoZwEu6k
https://files.fm/f/mckp6443f
https://www.clipshar … eet-by-killexams-com

To Buy Complete Question Bank of APSCA with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … ddtocart/APSCA/pdf/3

APSCA dumps, APSCA braindumps, APSCA Questions and Answers, APSCA Practice Test, APSCA Actual Questions, Pass4sure APSCA, Pass4sure APSCA Practice Test, Download APSCA dumps, Free APSCA pdf, APSCA Dumps Free, APSCA practice exam, APSCA actual test, APSCA PDF download, Pass4sure APSCA Download, APSCA VCE

Admin area

Categories