Monday, May 31, 2021

HP0-Y37 - Migrating and Troubleshooting HP Enterprise Networks 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

HP HP0-Y37 exam isn’t overly simple to possibly even consider getting ready with simply just HP0-Y37 tutorial book or perhaps free Actual Questions accessible for web. You will find tricky questions asked around real HP0-Y37 exam which will confuses the candidate and also cause screwing up the exam. This scenario is taken care of by killexams. com just by gathering genuine HP0-Y37 exam dumps in Test Prep and VCE exam simulator files. You simply need to download totally free HP0-Y37 Actual Questions when you register for maximum version regarding HP0-Y37 PDF Questions. You’ll definitely please to explain our HP0-Y37 real questions. We provide Real HP0-Y37 exam Questions and also Answers Exam Braindumpsaround 2 arrangement. HP0-Y37 VIRTUAL document and also HP0-Y37 VCE exam simulator. HP0-Y37 Real test is usually rapidly transformed by HP in genuine test. The actual HP0-Y37 real questions PDF post could be downloadable on any kind of device. You can actually print HP0-Y37 PDF Questions for making your very own reserve. Our pass rate is usually high in order to 98. 9% and furthermore the identicalness amongst our HP0-Y37 questions and also real analyze is 98%. Do you need results in the HP0-Y37 exam in mere one test? Straight away head over to download HP HP0-Y37 real exams questions within killexams. com. Web is rife with Exam Braindumps vendors yet the tastes them are selling obsolete and also invalid HP0-Y37 PDF Questions. You need to make inquiries about the Logical and 2021 Up-to-date HP0-Y37 real questions distributor on world-wide-web. There are odds that you would like not to throw away your time for research, easily trust on killexams. com instead of spending more than 800 dollars for invalid HP0-Y37 PDF Questions. We guide you to visit killexams. com and also download totally free HP0-Y37 PDF Questions analyze questions. You’ll be satisfied. Register and get your 3 months profile to download and install latest and also valid HP0-Y37 real questions including Actual HP0-Y37 exam questions and answers. You should download and install HP0-Y37 VCE exam simulator for your exercise test. Things about Killexams HP0-Y37 PDF Questions

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant HP0-Y37 PDF Questions download Obtain
-> Comprehensive HP0-Y37 Questions and also Answers
-> 98% Success Level of HP0-Y37 Exam
-> Certain to get Actual HP0-Y37 exam questions
-> HP0-Y37 Questions Updated for Regular basis.
-> Valid and also 2021 Refreshed HP0-Y37 Exam Dumps
-> totally Portable HP0-Y37 Exam Data files
-> Full highlighted HP0-Y37 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Control on HP0-Y37 Exam Get a hold of Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> totally Secured Get a hold of Account
-> totally Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> totally Free real questions sample Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> Virtually no Monthly Rates
-> No Automatic Account Restoration
-> HP0-Y37 Exam Update Excitation by Netmail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Fine detail at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/HP0-Y37
Pricing Details at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/HP0-Y37
See Full List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Discount on Total HP0-Y37 PDF Questions exam dumps; WC2020: 60% Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Benefits Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Benefits Greater than 99 dollars

killexams-boxes.png

**** HP0-Y37 Description | HP0-Y37 Syllabus | HP0-Y37 Exam Objectives | HP0-Y37 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Migrating and Troubleshooting HP Enterprise Networks 2021 Dumps ****

provider. All MPLS layer-3 VPNs are functioning properly. Which configuration
change will cause Customer-A Site 1 to lose access to Customer-A Site 2?
A. [PE-1]bgp 1 undo import-route static
B. [P-10]ospf 1 area 0 abr-summary 16.0.0.2 30 cost 1000
C. [PE-1]int vlan 100 undo mpls ldp
D. [PE-3]bgp 1 undo peer 16.0.0.1 reflect-client
E. [P-10]ip route static 10.1.0.0 16 null 0 preference9
Answer: B
QUESTION: 113
The Cisco network of a company is EIGRP-based. Currently, the routers include both
internal and external EIGRP networks. OSPF will be added on all routers, including
OSPF ‘network’and’redistribution’ commands. All routers are using default
administrative distances.Which types of routes will be found in the IP routing tables?
A. internal and external OSPF networks only
B. internal and external EIGRP networks only
C. internalEIGRP and external OSPF networks
D. external EIGRP and internal OSPF networks
Answer: C
QUESTION: 114
Click the Exhibit button and view a network diagram and three switchconfigurations.
90
91
92
A company is replacing two Cisco switches at the distribution layer with two HP E6200
yl Series switches. You have begun the migration by connecting one of the new HP E-
Series switches to the existing network in parallel. The first exhibit displays the network
topology at this point in the migration. The Cisco distribution switch is running EIGRP
and HSRP. The Cisco core switch runs EIGRP and OSPF, and the HP E-Series switch
runs OSPF and VRRP. The edge switches and endpoints in VLANs 1, 2, 10, and 20 use
10.1.X.254 as their default gateway address (X being their VLAN ID).You will now
disable VLAN 10 on the Cisco distribution switch and enable VRRP on VLAN 10 on
the HP E-Series switch. But to avoid connectivity issues for some endpoints,you need to
change your configuration first.What are two ways you can configure the distribution
switches? (Select two.)
A. Migrate the Cisco switches to OSPF only and enable OSPF on VLANs 1, 2, 20, and
111 on the Cisco distribution switch.
B. Change the virtual IP address on the E-Series switch to a different address such as
10.1.10.253/24.
C. Change the virtual 10 IP address on the Cisco distribution switch to a different
address such as 10.1.10.253/24 before disabling the interface.
D. Configurea default route to 10.1.1.1/24 on the HP E-Series switch.
E. Configure a default route on the Cisco distribution switch to a routing switch at the
core.
Answer: A, E
QUESTION: 115
The ARP Inspection feature on Cisco devices is called ARP Detection orARP Protection
on HP A- Series and E-Series devices. Which statements are true about these ARP anti-
spoofing mechanism? (Select three.)
93
A. ARP Detection/Inspection/Protection was not designed to detect ARP packets that
are malformed.
B. ARP Detection/Inspection/Protection blocks IP traffic that is not formed with the
right source IP
address or source MAC address.
C. ARP Detection/Inspection/Protection protects against “man in the middle” attacks
from end nodes that spoof the IPX address of a node such as the default gateway in a
VLAN.
D. ARP Detection/Inspection/Protection requires DHCP snooping to be enabled.
E. ARP Detection/Inspection/Protection blocks ARP packets that are malformed on
untrusted ports.
F. ARP Detection/Inspection/Protection inspects the content of the ARP packets
generated by end nodes on untrusted ports and compares this content with the content of
the DHCP Snooping binding table.
G. ARP Detection/Inspection/Protection inspects the content of the ARP packets
generated by end nodeson untrusted ports and compares this content with the content of
the MAC address table.
Answer: D, E, F
QUESTION: 116
Click the Exhibit button.After examining the IP RIP configuration of Router 1, the
administrator enters the following commands:
Now, the administrator must configure Router 1 to advertise the following networks to
AS-65002 using BGP:
No other subnets of 64.0.0.0/8 should be advertised.Which configuration change will
achieve the desired result?
94
A. [Router-1]ip ip-prefix list index 10 permit 64.0.1.0 24ip ip-prefix list index 20 permit
64.0.2.0 23ip ip-prefix list index 30 deny 64.0.0.0 8
B. [Router-1]ip ip-prefix list index 10 permit 64.0.1.0 24ip ip-prefix list index 20 permit
64.0.0.0 22ip ip-prefix list index 30 deny 64.0.0.0 8
C. [Router-1]ip ip-prefix list index 10 deny 64.0.0.0 24ip ip-prefix list index 20 permit
64.0.0.0 22 greater-equal 24 less-equal 24
D. [Router-1]ip ip-prefix list index 10 deny 64.0.0.0 24ip ip-prefix list index 20 permit
64.0.0.0 22ip ip-prefixlist index 30 deny 0.0.0.0 0 less-equal 32
E. [Router-1]ip ip-prefix list index 10 permit 64.0.1.0 24 greater-equal 24ip ip-prefix list
index 20 permit 64.0.2.0 24 greater-equal 24ip ip-prefix list index 30 permit 64.0.3.0 24
greater-equal 24
Answer: C
QUESTION: 117
Click the Exhibit button and view a network diagram and two switch configurations.
Network 16.2.0.0 /16 is advertised by Router 1 and Router 2 into BGP. All traffic from
AS-65002 destined to 16.2.0.0 /16 enters AS 65001 via the Serial 3interface of Router 1.
95
The administrator prefers that this traffic enter AS 65001 via interface Serial 4 of Router
2.Which configuration change is most likely to achieve the desired results?
A. Router-1#route-policy PolicyA permit node 20 if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost
3000route- policy PolicyA permit node 100Router-2#route-policy PolicyA permit node
20 if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost 2000route-policy PolicyA permit node 100
B. Router-1#route-policy PolicyA permit node 20 if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost
6000route- policy PolicyA permit node 100Router-2#route-policy PolicyA permit node
20 if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost 7000route-policy PolicyA permit node 100
C. Router-1#route-policy PolicyB permit node 20if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost
3000route- policy PolicyB permit node 100Router-2#route-policy PolicyB permit node
20 if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost 2000route-policy PolicyB permit node 100
D. Router-1#route-policy PolicyB permit node 20 if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost
6000route- policy PolicyB permit node 100Router-2#route-policy PolicyB permit node
20 if-match ip-prefix Prefix2 apply cost 7000route-policy PolicyB permit node 100
Answer: C
96
QUESTION: 118
You are migrating a customer’s distribution layer from Cisco Catalyst 3750 switches to
HP E8200 zl Series switches. You are now planning the Layer 3 migration.The Cisco
switches use Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP), and the HP switches will use Virtual
Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to function as redundant default gateways for the
LAN’s subnets.You talk with the customer and determine that you will not be able to
gain access to other network solutions such as DHCP servers nor firewalls and other
security devices. Which general method should you select for migrating routing
functionality?
A. Configure the HP switches as members of the HSRP groups; have the HP switches
preempt the active role; then migrate the HP switches to VRRP.
B. Configure VRRP on the HP switches using the same HSRP virtual addresses; disable
the Cisco switch VLAN interfaces at the same time that you enable VRRP on the
corresponding HP switch interfaces.
C. Migrate the Cisco distribution switches to VRRP; configure VRRP on the HP
switches andhave them preempt the active role on each VLAN.
D. Configure VRRP on the HP switches using different virtual IP addresses from the
ones used by the Cisco switches; change every endpoints’ default gateway address to the
appropriate VRRP address.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 119
Click the Exhibit button and view a network diagram and two switch configurations.
97
When interface Serial 4 of Router 2 fails, traffic from Router 1 destined for network
156.152.0.0/16 leaves AS 65001 via the Serial 3 interface of Router 1. The
administrator prefers that this traffic leaves AS 65001 through interface Serial 5 of
Router 2. Which configuration change will achieve the desired results?
A. Router-2#bgp 100 peer 16.0.0.1 next-hop-local
B. Router-2#route-policy Policypermit node 10 apply local-preference 500bgp 100 peer
156.152.5.1 route-policy Policy
C. Router-2#route-policy Policy permit node 10 apply preferred-value 500bgp 100 peer
156.152.5.1 route-policy Policy
98
D. Router-1#route-policy Policy permit node 10 apply preferred-value 500bgp 100 peer
16.0.0.2 route-policy Policy
Answer: A
QUESTION: 120
Click the Exhibit button.
You are in the process of replacing a Cisco switch at the distribution layer with an HP
ProVision ASIC-based E-Seriesswitch. You have connected both switches in parallel as
shown in the exhibit. You now disable the VLAN interfaces on the Cisco distribution
switch and enable VRRP on VLANs 1, 2, 10, and 20 on the HP E-Series switch.How do
the endpoints in the network learnthe MAC address for the HP E-Series switch, which is
now their default router?
A. When each endpoint’s MAC table entry for the gateway address times out, it sends an
ARP request and learns the new address.
B. When an edge switch’s MAC entry for thegateway address times out, it learns the
new MAC address using ARP and propagates the change.
C. When the HP E-Series switch becomes the VRRP Master, it sends a gratuitous ARP
that updates devices’MAC tables.
D. Both the endpoints and the edge switches’ MAC table entries for the gateway address
must time out before the endpoints can discover the HP E-Series switch’s MAC address.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 121
99
In RRPP Ring 3 of an HP A-Series switch,the RRPP port status of the primary port is
UP, but the port status of the secondary port is BLOCKED. What most likely caused
this?
A. The state of Ring 3 is complete.
B. The state of Ring 3 is fail.
C. The switch is misconfigured.
D. There is no Master in Ring 3.
E. The state of Ring 3 is incomplete.
F. Spanning Tree is enabled on the secondary port.
Answer: A
100
****************

https://www.4shared. … y8ITvea/HP0-Y37.html
https://arfansaleemf … troubleshooting.html
https://www.4shared. … roubleshooting-.html
https://www.coursehe … Networks-HP0-Y37pdf/
http://ge.tt/38SWUT73
https://www.clipshar … ers-by-killexams-com
https://sites.google … ams-hp0-y37-free-pdf
http://feeds.feedbur … .com/feedburner/nSut
http://killexamstest … llexams-com-11451247
https://drp.mk/i/05XL9RN1g
https://youtu.be/LU8SET52Bac
https://ello.co/kill … h0mkxk_zkzksjn3a1wvq
https://killexams-hp0-y37.jimdofree.com/
https://justpaste.it/HP0-Y37
https://files.fm/f/th7vdye2q
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396584090

Source / Reference:

https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000FPEE
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11563133
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-BH
https://www.scribd.c … nd-practice-software
https://issuu.com/tr … rainers/docs/hp0-y37
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12088675
http://killexams-bra … ps-and-practice.html
https://youtu.be/NURtHmsMe7s
http://feeds.feedbur … nsBeforeYouGoForTest
https://plus.google. … ts/BCPtWGmx59A?hl=en
https://view.publita … xam-with-these-dumps
http://en.calameo.co … 049235262a2e47ae842a
https://app.box.com/ … t5e8y8fs0b8r4ydouway
https://docs.zoho.co … 4d91b5ed6de65855b12f
http://encodinghub.c … tions-practice-test-

To Buy Complete Question Bank of HP0-Y37 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/HP0-Y37/pdf/3

HP0-Y37 dumps, HP0-Y37 braindumps, HP0-Y37 Questions and Answers, HP0-Y37 Practice Test, HP0-Y37 Test Prep, Pass4sure HP0-Y37, Pass4sure HP0-Y37 Practice Test, Download HP0-Y37 dumps, Free HP0-Y37 pdf, HP0-Y37 Dumps Free, HP0-Y37 practice exam, HP0-Y37 actual test, HP0-Y37 PDF download, Pass4sure HP0-Y37 Download, HP0-Y37 VCE

Admin area

Categories