Wednesday, June 9, 2021

HP0-Y31 - Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

If you take a excursion on internet meant for HP0-Y31 PDF Download, you will find that most of web pages are selling out-of-date PDF Dumpswith refreshed tags. This may become pretty harmful in case you rely on these PDF Dumps. There are several low-priced sellers online that obtain free HP0-Y31 PDF online and sell on little rate. You will waste materials big money whenever you compromise with that bit fee meant for HP0-Y31 PDF Download. Many of us always guidebook candidates to the right direction. Do not conserve that bit money plus take great risk of screwing up exam. Just choose real and logical HP0-Y31 PDF Download provider plus download knowledgeable and logical copy of HP0-Y31 real exams questions. Many of us approve killexams. com when best giver of HP0-Y31 Study Guide which is to be your life saving choice. It can save you via lot of additional complications and associated risk of opt for bad PDF Dumps provider. It can provide you reliable, approved, logical, up to date plus reliable HP0-Y31 PDF Download that could really work on real HP0-Y31 exam. Next time, you will not search on internet, you can straight go to killexams. com for your near future certification books. Passing HP HP0-Y31 exam require you to apparent your styles about all of course describe, Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions syllabus and direction of exam. Just looking through HP0-Y31 training course book is absolutely not sufficient. It is advisable to learn about tricky questions required in true HP0-Y31 exam. For this, you should go to killexams. com plus download Absolutely free HP0-Y31 Practice Test sample questions and learn. If you feel that one could memorize all those HP0-Y31 questions, you can enroll to obtain Free PDF of HP0-Y31 PDF Download. Which is to be your first very good step towards success. Download VCE exam simulator in your own computer. Examine and retain HP0-Y31 PDF Download and carry practice analyze frequently using VCE exam simulator. Once you feel that you need to for true HP0-Y31 exam, go to analyze center plus register for true test. For killexams. com, we provide Recent Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions syllabus, Valid or over to date HP HP0-Y31 PDF Download that are the most effective to pass Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions exam. It is a far better to boost up your as a professional within your company. We have all of our reputation to help their clients pass often the HP0-Y31 exam in their initially attempt. Functionality of our PDF Dumps remains at top inside last two ages. Thanks to all of our HP0-Y31 PDF Download customers which trust all of our Question Bank plus VCE because of their real HP0-Y31 exam. killexams. com is best in HP0-Y31 real exams questions. We keep our HP0-Y31 PDF Download logical and up as of yet all the time. Most of these Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions exam dumps is going to guaranteed to help you to pass often the exam with good marks. Popular features of Killexams HP0-Y31 PDF Download

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Immediate HP0-Y31 PDF Download download Admittance
-> Comprehensive HP0-Y31 Questions plus Answers
-> 98% Success Pace of HP0-Y31 Exam
-> Certain Actual HP0-Y31 exam questions
-> HP0-Y31 Questions Updated with Regular foundation.
-> Valid plus 2021 Up-to-date HP0-Y31 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable HP0-Y31 Exam Information
-> Full presented HP0-Y31 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Limit on HP0-Y31 Exam Get a hold of Access
-> Excellent Discount Coupons
-> 100% Secured Get a hold of Account
-> 100% Confidentiality Guaranteed
-> 100% Achieving success Guarantee
-> 100% Free Practice Test sample Questions
-> No Undetectable Cost
-> No Monthly Fees
-> No Auto Account Restoration
-> HP0-Y31 Exam Update Appel by Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Aspect at:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/HP0-Y31
Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/HP0-Y31
See Comprehensive List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Extensive HP0-Y31 PDF Download Free PDF; WC2020: 60% Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Valuation Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Valuation Greater than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** HP0-Y31 Description | HP0-Y31 Syllabus | HP0-Y31 Exam Objectives | HP0-Y31 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions 2021 Dumps ****

A. The network is not using default settings on the switches.
B. No prioritization settings are configured on any of the switches in the network.
C. The network relies on the DSCP Layer 3 classification technologies.
D. The traffic will be mapped to the low priority queue of the switches.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 133
You are designing a network using HP E5400 zl switches that require support for IPv6
and OSPFv3. You have already configured the IPv6 addressing structure. Before you
enable OSPFv3, which additional command is required to support OSPFv3 routing?
A. ip router ospfv3 enable
B. ip router-id 1.2.3.1
C. ip unicast routing
D. ip ospf3 unicast-routing
Answer: B
QUESTION: 134
You are configuring IP multicast on a customer network that has all HP E5400 zl
switches installed. All VLANs have been created, and IP addresses and OSPF have been
assigned to all routed interfaces. IGMP has been enabled for all VLANs that will
support multicast hosts. To enable PIM, you issue the following
commands:E5406(config)# ip multicast-routingE5406(config)# router pim. What is the
remaining step you must take in this process?
A. Enable PIM for every VLAN that will support Layer 3 multicast.
B. Enable IGMP at the global configuration level.
C. Enable PIM only on VLAN interfaces that lead to other routers.
D. Enable sparse mode for every VLAN that will support Layer 3 multicast.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 135
Click the Exhibit button.
57
While onsite configuring an HP E5400 zl switch, you enter ipv6 enable in VLAN 1
configuration context. You type the command show ipv6 at the switch CLI, and receive
the result shown in the exhibit. What is meant by the Address Status column?
A. The switch has secured its IPv6 address.
B. The switch is waiting for DAD to verify its IPv6 address.
C. The switch is waiting for an additional configuration command to be entered.
D. The switch is waiting for a router advertisement to verify its IPv6 address.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 136
An administrator of a network of A5800s has found evidence that an unauthorized
device is gaining access to the network. All the administrator knows about the device is
its MAC address. Assuming that the action she takes does not require special actions for
guest devices, what can she do to keep the device from connecting to the network?
A. Implement MAC authentication
B. Lock out the MAC for the device, using the mac-address command
C. Lock out the MAC for the device, and statically assign the device to the ‘null’
interface using the static-mac command
D. Implement Port Security in the autoLearn mode
Answer: B
QUESTION: 137
Which statement is true about the HP E5400 zl switch Connection-rate Filtering feature?
A. Any outbound traffic destined for a host that has been throttled or blocked is
permitted.
58
B. When enabled, it is automatically globally activated.
C. It uses sFlow traffic sampling to determine whether traffic activity represents an
intrusion.
D. It detects threats with both a signature-based engine and an anomaly-based engine
that can detect zero day attacks.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 138
An administrator needs to create an ACL to block traffic from 192.168.10.23 to all
destinations. Which type of ACL can be used to meet this need?
A. a standard ACL applied as Routed ACL (RACL)
B. an extended ACL applied as a Routed ACL (RACL)
C. a standard ACL applied as a VLAN ACL (VACL)
D. a standard ACL applied as a dynamic ACL
Answer: C
QUESTION: 139
You are designing a network for a customer, and one of the requirements is to support
multicast traffic. When defining configuration steps for the HP E5400 zl switches, when
will both PIM and IGMP need to be configured?
A. when multicasts have multiple sources
B. when multicasts need to be routed
C. when multicasts have high usage among end users
D. when multicasts need to support large bandwidth
Answer: B
QUESTION: 140
In A-Series switches, which VLAN types require the command local-proxy-arp enable
for all the stations in the VLAN to be able to communicate to each other at Layer 3?
(Select two.)
A. Port-based VLAN
B. SuperVLAN
59
C. Protocol-based VLAN
D. IP-subnet-based VLAN
E. MAC-address-based VLAN
F. Isolate-user VLAN
Answer: B, F
QUESTION: 141
While troubleshooting a network issue, the output of show spanning-tree instance 2 on
two HP E5400 zl switches indicates that each switch is the Root of MST instance 2.
Which statement explains this output?
A. The switches have different MST config-revision numbers.
B. The switches have the same Bridge Priority configuration.
C. The switches have identical Port Priorities for ports associated with the instance.
D. The switches have been configured for RSTP operation.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 142
Which type of authentication factor is most vulnerable to being obtained by a hacker
without the knowledge of the legitimate user?
A. password
B. USB token
C. smart card
D. biometric
Answer: A
QUESTION: 143
You are troubleshooting an issue where hosts are not obtaining their DHCPv6 addresses.
You check the HP E5400 zl switch config and observe the ipv6 helper address is defined
on the user VLAN, as well as the appropriate M and O bit parameters. However, trace
analysis indicates that the switch is not sending the DHCPv6 request out the VLAN
where the DHCPv6 server is located. Which additional configuration parameter is
required on the HP 5400 zl switch in order to support DHCPv6?
60
A. E5406(config)# dhcp-relay
B. E5406(config)# ipv6 helper-address
C. E5406(config)# dhcpv6-relay
D. E5406(config)# ipv6 dhcpv6-relay
Answer: C
QUESTION: 144
DRAG DROP
Match each QoS mechanism with its description.
Answer:
61
****************

https://arfansaleemf … ting-hp-network.html
http://ge.tt/2CBSzi63
https://www.4shared. … -Network-Infras.html
https://www.clipshar … ons-by-killexams-com
https://youtu.be/q0ZVnKD-Lnw
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/HP0-Y31
https://sites.google … s-hp0-y31-braindumps
https://files.fm/f/zzn4ctuxk
https://drp.mk/i/1v4gkqLF33
https://ello.co/kill … psr2exbgbyzo12pftn9w
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1398260598
http://feeds.feedbur … tShowedUpInTestToday
https://www.4shared. … -Network-Infras.html
http://killexams.dec … et-by-killexams-com/
https://exam-labs.vl … wers-by-killexamscom

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11558926
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-A4
https://www.scribd.c … nd-practice-software
https://issuu.com/tr … rainers/docs/hp0-y31
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12080358
https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000BDGY
http://killexams-bra … l-question-bank.html
https://youtu.be/huLh2YYORlM
http://feeds.feedbur … com/feedburner/onnhZ
https://plus.google. … ts/KQxuGcafq8Y?hl=en
https://view.publita … ese-hp-hp0-y31-dumps
http://en.calameo.co … 04923526514935f9f824
https://app.box.com/ … ltrt8gpgeexs989qstl8
https://docs.zoho.co … 46cc9e6dd2cf6ff99113

To Buy Complete Question Bank of HP0-Y31 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/HP0-Y31/pdf/3

HP0-Y31 dumps, HP0-Y31 braindumps, HP0-Y31 Questions and Answers, HP0-Y31 Practice Test, HP0-Y31 PDF Dumps, Pass4sure HP0-Y31, Pass4sure HP0-Y31 Practice Test, Download HP0-Y31 dumps, Free HP0-Y31 pdf, HP0-Y31 Dumps Free, HP0-Y31 practice exam, HP0-Y31 actual test, HP0-Y31 PDF download, Pass4sure HP0-Y31 Download, HP0-Y31 VCE

Admin area

Categories