Monday, June 21, 2021

HP0-A02 - HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration Real Exam Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Group of smiling students in front of their school

HP HP0-A02 exam object is to sharp your information about center concepts involving HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration. Just HP0-A02 course guides can not execute this task. You will want to work hard to receive knowledge of HP0-A02 tricky subjects. You should take to killexams. com to acquire Free HP0-A02 real questions questions and go through thoroughly. If you think that you can always keep those HP0-A02 questions, you should download 100 % Real Exam Questions involving HP0-A02 braindumps. That is to be your first very good advancement when it comes to progress. Download VCE train test in the PC. Retain and know HP0-A02 braindumps and get practice evaluation as much as possible together with VCE train test. After you feel that you might have memorized each of the questions while in the HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration questions bank, sign up for real evaluation. Features of Killexams HP0-A02 braindumps

100% Pass Guarantee

killexams-guarantee.jpg

-> Instant HP0-A02 braindumps acquire Access
-> All-inclusive HP0-A02 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Rate involving HP0-A02 Exam
-> Guaranteed Real HP0-A02 exam questions
-> HP0-A02 Questions Kept up to date on Usual basis.
-> Legitimate and 2021 Updated HP0-A02 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Mobile HP0-A02 Exam Files
-> Extensive featured HP0-A02 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Not any Limit in HP0-A02 Exam Download Access
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Held Download Profile
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> fully Success Warranty
-> 100% 100 % free Exam Braindumps song Questions
-> Not any Hidden Cost
-> No Regular monthly Charges
-> Not any Automatic Profile Renewal
-> HP0-A02 Exam Revise Intimation by simply Email
-> 100 % free Technical Support Exam Detail during:
https://killexams.co … /exam-detail/HP0-A02
Prices Details during: https://killexams.co … e-comparison/HP0-A02
Find Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discounted Coupon in Full HP0-A02 braindumps Real Exam Questions; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount in Value Higher than $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount in Value Higher than $99

killexams-boxes.png

**** HP0-A02 Description | HP0-A02 Syllabus | HP0-A02 Exam Objectives | HP0-A02 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 132
Which phrase best describes a DMZ?
A. a system used to proxy web traffic
B. a hardened system hosting a Web Server
C. an internal network segment secured by a firewall
D. a network segment between the internet and internal network
Answer: D
QUESTION: 133
Which procedures configure tcpwrappers for ftpd? (Select two.)
A. move /usr/lbin/ftpd to /usr/local/bin
B. move /usr/lbin/ftpd to /opt/tcpwrap/bin
C. move /usr/lbin/ftpd to /etc/tcpwrapper/bin
D. modify /etc/inetd.conf to run tcpd instead of ftpd
E. modify /etc/inetd.conf to run tcpwrapd instead of ftpd
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 134
Which function does the pwck command perform?
A. prints the clear text version of a user’s password
B. verifies the given password is correct for the user
C. validates fields of the /etc/shadow and /etc/passwd files
D. verifies a given password meets system password policies
Answer: C
QUESTION: 135
Which tools are used by Install-Time Security? (Select three.)
60
A. IPSec
B. IPFilter
C. Bastille
D. Kerberos
E. Security Patch Check
F. Host Intrusion Detection System
Answer: B, C, E
QUESTION: 136
Where are group privileges set so they will be retained following a reboot?
A. /etc/privgroup
B. /stand/privgroup
C. /etc/privgroup.conf
D. /etc/rc.config.d/privgroup
Answer: A
QUESTION: 137
Which features of Trusted Mode are available in Standard Mode? (Select three.)
A. auditing
B. password history
C. restricted login times
D. system generated passwords
E. passwords longer than 8 characters
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 138
You are preparing to do your monthly maintenance and want to ensure no new logins
occur. You also want to make sure that no one can login during the maintenance period.
Which actions do you need to take? (Select two.)
61
A. Create /etc/nologin file on your system.
B. Create the /etc/default/security/nologin file.
C. Create the /tcb/files/auth/system/nologin file.
D. Add the NOLOGIN time of day to /etc/default/security file.
E. Set the NOLOGIN feature value to 0 within /etc/default/security.
F. Set the NOLOGIN feature value to 1 within /etc/default/security.
Answer: A, F
QUESTION: 139
What is the difference between tunnel mode and transport mode when using IPSec?
A. only the TCP header is encrypted in tunnel mode
B. only the data segment is encrypted in tunnel mode
C. in tunnel mode the entire package is encrypted into a new packet
D. in transport mode the entire package is encrypted into a new packet
Answer: C
QUESTION: 140
What is the default HP-UX protocol used for Secure Shell?
A. SSH-2
B. SSH-3
C. OpenSSH3
D. SSH-AES
Answer: A
QUESTION: 141
Which function does the swapper process perform in the HP-UX operating system?
A. deactivates running processes when free memory is too low
B. swaps an entire process from main memory back to disk storage
62
C. swaps recently referenced pages from main memory back to disk storage
D. swaps an entire process from main memory on to an intermediate storage device and
then to disk storage
Answer: A
QUESTION: 142
What are three design features of Integrity servers? (Select three.)
A. no single point of failure
B. Direct Memory Access I/O
C. cache coherent memory access
D. scalable to a maximum of 64 cores
E. scalable to a maximum of 128 cores
F. supports HP-UX, Linux, Windows, VMS, and Tru64
G. supports HP-UX, Linux, Windows, VMS, and NonStop Kernel
Answer: B, C, E
QUESTION: 143
Which statements are correct concerning the terms thread and process for a system running
HP-UX? (Select three.)
A. A process can have multiple threads.
B. A thread can have multiple processes.
C. A thread can be killed using the kill command.
D. A thread is similar to a process but cannot be switched to a different CPU.
E. The kernel parameter nkthread limits the number of threads allowed to run
simultaneously system-wide.
F. The kernel parameter max_thread_proc defines the maximum number of concurrent
threads allowed per process.
Answer: A, E, F
QUESTION: 144
What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select four.)
63
A. improved security capabilities
B. improved PVLinks for multi-pathing
C. dramatic I/O performance improvements
D. simplified management and automatic configuration
E. increased scalability (connect up to 16 million devices)
F. choice of load balancing algorithms for native multi-pathing
G. out-of-the-box support for third party active/passive storage arrays
Answer: C, D, E, F
QUESTION: 145
You are planning to use 200 VGs in your system. What needs to be done to create the
VGs on HP-UX 11i v3?
A. Create the VGs as needed.
B. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter.
C. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter, compile the kernel and reboot.
D. Create the group file using the major number 64 and minor number 0×200000.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 146
In order to disable volume group activation at boot time, which file needs to be modified?
A. /etc/fstab
B. /etc/lvmrc
C. /etc/inittab
D. /etc/lvmtab
E. /etc/rc.config.d/lvm
Answer: B
QUESTION: 147
What does the Oracle Disk Manager provide?
64
A. data migration from HP9000 to HP Integrity
B. online volume expansion for additional storage space
C. near raw performance for managing your file system data
D. a graphical user interface to monitor, administer and configure the database
Answer: C
QUESTION: 148
Click the Task button. Using drag and drop, match each file system components with its
function.
Answer:
65
QUESTION: 149
Which benefit does the Cluster File System (CFS) feature of the Serviceguard Storage
Management Suite provide?
A. application failover from the active to standby server
B. file system failover from the active to standby server
C. load balancing across multiple paths from server to disk
D. improved database performance in an Oracle RAC environment
E. multiple servers can concurrently read/write to the same file system
Answer: E
QUESTION: 150
Which VxVM daemons need to be running for the volume manager to operate correctly?
A. vxfsd, vxiod, vxvmd
B. vxfsd, vxiod, vxnotify
C. vxconfigd, vxdctl, vxiod
D. vxconfigd, vxiod, vxrelocd, vxnotify
66
Answer: D
QUESTION: 151
Management purchases an Integrity Superdome to replace two rp8420 servers. There is
available CPU capacity and management decides to bring additional applications for
execution on the Integrity Superdome. Given this scenario, which statements can be true?
(Select two.)
A. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications are not supported to
run on an Integrity Superdome.
B. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications will run in a HP
Integrity Virtual Machine on an Integrity Superdome.
C. Some of the applications are Windows-based and that run alongside your HP-UX
applications in a different vPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
D. Some of the applications are Windows-based and that run alongside your HP-UX
applications in a different nPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 152
Which product switched from using ndd to kctune to query and configure its tunable
parameters on 11i v3?
A. IPv6
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. IPSec
E. IPFilter
Answer: E
67
****************

https://www.4shared. … vanced-System-A.html
https://arfansaleemf … advanced-system.html
https://www.coursehe … stration-HP0-A02pdf/
http://feeds.feedbur … uestionsYouGoForTest
https://www.4shared. … vanced-System-A.html
http://ge.tt/7jG6vH83
http://killexams.dec … et-by-killexams-com/
https://www.clipshar … est-by-killexams-com
https://drp.mk/i/0pqZLrqtFF
https://sites.google … s-hp0-a02-exam-dumps
https://ello.co/kill … m6nttnv4pikcdkqh_pdg
https://youtu.be/P4Es6YQfLfM
https://justpaste.it/HP0-A02
https://www.instapap … .com/read/1396837166
https://spaces.hight … .pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://exam-labs.vl … tion-by-killexamscom

Source / Reference:

“xml file corrupt”"
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/11583325
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-NO
https://issuu.com/tr … rainers/docs/hp0-a02
http://killexams.dro … .com/367904/12114109
http://killexams-bra … al-question-and.html
https://www.wesrch.c … s/prpdfBU1HWO000HTDJ
http://en.calameo.co … 0492352625c1a56c10ff
https://view.publita … question-and-answers
https://app.box.com/ … pob7shg8t2mbawubpd18
https://docs.zoho.co … 41ddbf0c8e4d5485397f

To Buy Complete Question Bank of HP0-A02 with Latest Syllabus Dumps, Click Blow:
https://killexams.co … tocart/HP0-A02/pdf/3

HP0-A02 dumps, HP0-A02 braindumps, HP0-A02 Questions and Answers, HP0-A02 Practice Test, HP0-A02 boot camp, Pass4sure HP0-A02, Pass4sure HP0-A02 Practice Test, Download HP0-A02 dumps, Free HP0-A02 pdf, HP0-A02 Dumps Free, HP0-A02 practice exam, HP0-A02 actual test, HP0-A02 PDF download, Pass4sure HP0-A02 Download, HP0-A02 VCE

Admin area

Categories