310-055 Related Links

310-055 Dropmark  |   310-055 Dropmark-Text  |   310-055 Blogspot  |   310-055 Wordpress  |  
Pass4sure SUN 310-055 with our VCE braindumps. - provideoandweb

in which can i am getting assist to put together and clear 310-055 examination?

310-055 study guide | 310-055 exam dumps | 310-055 pdf download | 310-055 study tools | 310-055 exam test - provideoandweb.com



310-055 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 - Dump Information

Vendor : SUN
Exam Code : 310-055
Exam Name : Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0
Questions and Answers : 581 Q & A
Updated On : January 19, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : 310-055 Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure 310-055 Full Version

Just memorize these 310-055 questions before you go for test.


We have our specialists working persistently for the gathering of real exam questions of 310-055. All the pass4sure questions and answers of 310-055 gathered by our group are inspected and updated by our 310-055 ensured group. We stay associated with the competitors showed up in the 310-055 test to get their audits about the 310-055 test, we gather 310-055 exam tips and traps, their experience about the strategies utilized as a part of the real 310-055 exam, the mix-ups they done in the real test and after that enhance our material appropriately. When you experience our pass4sure questions and answers, you will feel sure about every one of the subjects of test and feel that your insight has been enormously progressed. These pass4sure questions and answers are not simply hone questions, these are real exam questions and answers that are sufficient to pass the 310-055 exam at first endeavor.

SUN certifications are very required crosswise over IT associations. HR administrators lean toward applicants who have a comprehension of the theme, as well as having finished affirmation exams in the subject. All the SUN certification help provided on killexams.com are acknowledged around the world.

It is true to say that you are searching for real exams questions and answers for the Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 exam? We are here to give you one most updated and quality sources that is killexams.com, We have gathered a database of questions from real exams so as to give you a chance to plan and pass 310-055 exam on the principal endeavor. All preparation materials on the killexams.com site are progressive and checked by industry specialists.

Why killexams.com is the Ultimate decision for confirmation planning?

1. A quality item that Help You Prepare for Your Exam:

killexams.com is a definitive planning hotspot for passing the SUN 310-055 exam. We have deliberately consented and collected real exam questions and answers, which are updated with an indistinguishable recurrence from real exam is updated, and investigated by industry specialists. Our SUN certified specialists from numerous associations are capable and qualified/affirmed people who have investigated each inquiry and answer and clarification segment keeping in mind the end goal to enable you to comprehend the idea and pass the SUN exam. The most ideal approach to plan 310-055 exam isn't perusing a course reading, however taking practice real questions and understanding the right answers. Practice questions help set you up for the ideas, as well as the strategy in which questions and answer choices are introduced amid the real exam.

2. Easy to understand Mobile Device Access:

killexams give to a great degree easy to use access to killexams.com items. The concentration of the site is to give exact, updated, and to the direct material toward enable you to study and pass the Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0. You can rapidly find the real questions and solution database. The webpage is versatile amicable to permit think about anyplace, as long as you have web association. You can simply stack the PDF in portable and concentrate anyplace.

3. Access the Most Recent Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 Real Questions and Answers:

Our Exam databases are frequently updated during the time to incorporate the most recent real questions and answers from the SUN 310-055 exam. Having Accurate, real and current real exam questions, you will pass your exam on the main attempt!

4. Our Materials is Verified by killexams.com Industry Experts:

We are doing battle to giving you precise Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 exam questions and answers, alongside clarifications. Each Q&A on killexams.com has been confirmed by SUN certified specialists. They are exceptionally qualified and affirmed people, who have numerous times of expert experience identified with the SUN exams.

5. We Provide all killexams.com Exam Questions and Include Detailed Answers with Explanations:

Not at all like numerous other exam prep sites, killexams.com gives updated real SUN 310-055 exam questions, as well as nitty gritty answers, clarifications and charts. This is vital to help the hopeful comprehend the right answer, as well as insights about the alternatives that were wrong.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders



310-055 Discount Coupon, 310-055 Promo Code, 310-055 vce, Free 310-055 vce, Download Free 310-055 dumps, Free 310-055 braindumps, pass4sure 310-055, 310-055 practice test, 310-055 practice exam, killexams.com 310-055, 310-055 real questions, 310-055 actual test, 310-055 PDF download, Pass4sure 310-055 Download, 310-055 help, 310-055 examcollection, Passleader 310-055, exam-labs 310-055, Justcertify 310-055, certqueen 310-055, 310-055 testking

View Full Exam »



Found an accurate source for real 310-055 Questions.

I sought 310-055 help on the internet and found this killexams.com. It gave me a lot of cool stuff to study from for my 310-055 test. Its needless to say that I was able to get through the test without troubles.

Passing 310-055 exam was my first experience but splendid experience!

I sought 310-055 help on the internet and discovered this killexams.com. It gave me numerous cool stuff to take a look at from for my 310-055 check. Its needless to say that i was able to get via the test without issues.

Can I find real Q&A of 310-055 exam?

The 310-055 examination is supposed to be a very diffcult exam to clean but I cleared it ultimate week in my first attempt. The killexams.com Q&As guided me well and i was well prepared. recommendation to other college students - dont take this exam gently and observe thoroughly.

Dont forget to try these braindumps questions for 310-055 examination.

killexams.com question bank turned into truly true. I cleared my 310-055 examination with sixty eight.25% marks. The questions had been honestly suitable. They maintain updating the database with new questions. And guys, go for it - they in no way disappoint you. thanks a lot for this.

Feeling issue in passing 310-055 exam? you obtain to be kidding!

high-quality stuff for 310-055 exam which has virtually helped me skip. Ive been dreaming about the 310-055 career for a while, but may want to never make time to look at and in fact get licensed. As a whole lot as i was uninterested in books and publications, I could not make time and simply take a look at. those 310-055 Q&A made examination education totally sensible. I even managed to take a look at in my car whilst using to work. The handy layout, and yes, the checking out engine is as top because the internet site claims it's far and the accurate 310-055 questions have helped me get my dream certification.

real test 310-055 Q and A.

I missed more than one inquiries simplest given that I went clean and didnt keep in mind the solution given inside theunit, but on the grounds that I got the relaxation proper, I surpassed and solved 43/50 questions. So my advice is to examine all that i am getting from killexams.com Q&A - this is the whole lot I need to pass. I surpassed this exam due tokillexams. This p.c. is 100% trustworthy, a big portion of the inquiries were the equal as what I got on the 310-055 examination.

it's miles incredible ideal to put together 310-055 examination with braindumps.

killexams.com Dumps website helped me get get entry to to numerous examination training fabric for 310-055 examination. i was stressed that which one I should pick out, however your specimens helped me pick out the quality one. i purchasedkillexams.com Dumps direction, which especially helped me see all the essential ideas. I solved all questions in due time. i am comfortable to have killexams.com as my coach. much liked

Can you believe, all 310-055 questions I prepared were asked.

I asked my brother to present me some advice regarding my 310-055 test and he informed me to buckle up in view that i was in for a splendid journey. He gave me this killexams.coms address and advised me that changed into all I wanted as a way to ensure that I clean my 310-055 take a look at and that too with right marks. I took his recommendation and signed up and Im so satisfied that I did it considering the fact that my 310-055 test went top notch and that i surpassed with right score. It become like a dream come real so thank you.

Right place to find 310-055 braindumps paper.

The have a look at material of 310-055 exam is printed well for get prepared internal a brief period of time. Killexams Questions & answers made me score 88% in the wake of answering all questions ninety mins of time. The examinationpaper 310-055 has numerous observe substances in commercial enterprise zone. but it got to be extraordinarily tough for me to select the exceptional one. Be that as it can after my brother asked that I used killexams.com Questions & solutions, I didnt have a look at for other books. an awful lot obliged for helping me.

Is there any way to pass 310-055 exam at first attempt?

it's miles my satisfaction to thank you very a whole lot for being here for me. I handed my 310-055 certification with flying colors. Now i'm 310-055 certified.

See more SUN dumps

310-013 | 310-019 | 310-016 | 310-814 | 310-102 | 310-084 | 310-330 | 310-052 | 310-066 | 310-880 | 311-019 | 310-056 | 310-812 | 310-152 | 310-014 | 310-203 | 310-105 | 310-150 | 310-200 | 310-231 | 310-875 | 310-015 | SCP-500 | 311-232 | 310-055 | 310-100 | 310-560 | 310-044 | 310-301 | 310-302 | 310-620 | 310-110 | 310-615 | 212-065 | 212-055 | 310-878 | 310-879 | 310-600 | 310-053 | 310-400 | 310-230 | 310-043 | 310-610 | 310-101 | 310-876 | 310-811 | 310-092 | 310-625 | 310-091 | 310-540 |

Latest Exams added on provideoandweb

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on provideoandweb

HP0-D13 | 000-164 | 650-155 | 650-293 | RCDD | E20-820 | VCP410 | 300-180 | PC0-006 | E20-465 | TK0-201 | 000-020 | 312-50v7 | 000-731 | 000-R25 | HP0-660 | HP0-Y31 | HP0-262 | 920-362 | C2090-304 | 1Z0-402 | HP2-W103 | 000-852 | 000-922 | 1Z0-808 | 190-701 | E20-002 | 920-338 | HP2-B104 | PCNSE6 | HP0-781 | HP2-Z15 | HP0-Y23 | MAT | 700-703 | 644-906 | HP2-T18 | 000-234 | C2010-597 | 9L0-403 | EX0-100 | 1Z0-151 | M8010-238 | P2090-011 | 000-M226 | HP2-E60 | 9A0-701 | 700-280 | 000-233 | MB3-209 |

310-055 Questions and Answers

310-055


  1. Jar C

  2. Jar D

  3. Jar E


Answer: A


QUESTION: 210

A developer is creating a class Book that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is deployed in a JAR named myLib.jar. Which three, taken independently, will allow the developer to use the Paper class while compiling the Book class? (Choose three.)


  1. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.

  2. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar.

  3. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/

    myLib.jar/Paper.class.

  4. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/ myLib.jar.

  5. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp

    /foo/myLib.jar/ Paper Book.java.

  6. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d

    /foo/myLib.jar Book. java.

  7. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac - classpath /foo/myLib. jar Book.java.


Answer: B, D, G


QUESTION: 211

Given:

1. package com.company.application;

2.

  1. public class MainClass {

  2. public static void main(String[] args) { } 5. }

    And MainClass exists in the /apps/com/company/application directory.

    Assume the CLASSPATH environment variable is set to "." (current directory). Which two java commands entered at the command line will run MainClass? (Choose two.)


    1. java MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    2. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    3. java -classpath /apps com.company.application.MainClass if run from any directory

    4. java -classpath . MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory

    5. java -classpath /apps/com/company/application:. MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    6. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 212

A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where the old one is installed. Bob is

currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory /home/bob using the command:

java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/* .jar games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:

/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/* .jar What is a possible location for the Chess.class file?


  1. /test/Chess.class

  2. /home/bob/Chess.class

  3. /test/games/Chess.class

  4. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class

  5. /home/bob/games/Chess.class

  6. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)

  7. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)


Answer: C


QUESTION: 213

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. if(str == null | str.length() == 0) {

  3. System.out.println("String is empty");

  4. } else {

  5. System.out.println("String is not empty");


  6. }

  7. }

And the invocation:

31. test(null); What is the result?


  1. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  2. "String is empty" is printed to output.

  3. Compilation fails because of au error in line 12.

  4. "String is not empty" is printed to output.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 214

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. int check = 4;

  3. if (check = str.length()) {

  4. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");

  5. } else {

  6. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");

  7. }

  8. }

And the invocation:

  1. test("four");

  2. test("tee");

  3. test("to"); What is the result?


  1. r, t, t,

  2. r, e, o,

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 215


Given:

10. public class MyClass { 11.

  1. public Integer startingI;

  2. public void methodA() {

  3. Integer i = new Integer(25);

  4. startingI = i;

  5. methodB(i);

  6. }

  7. private void methodB(Integer i2) {

  8. i2 = i2.intValue(); 20.

  1. }

  2. }

If methodA is invoked, which two are true at line 20? (Choose two.)


  1. i2 == startingI returns true.

  2. i2 == startingI returns false.

  3. i2.equals(startingI) returns true.

  4. i2.equals(startingI) returns false.


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 216

Given:

  1. class Cup { }

  2. class PoisonCup extends Cup { }

....

  1. public void takeCup(Cup c) {

  2. if(c instanceof PoisonCup) {

  3. System.out.println("Inconceivable!");

  4. } else if(c instanceof Cup) {

  5. System.out.println("Dizzying intellect! ");

  6. } else {

  7. System.exit(0);

  8. }

  9. }

And the execution of the statements: Cup cup = new PoisonCup(); takeCup(cup); What is the output?


  1. Inconceivable!

  2. Dizzying intellect!

  3. The code runs with no output.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 22.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 217

Given:

  1. String[] elements = { "for", "tea", "too" };

  2. String first = (elements.length > 0) ? elements[0] : null; What is the result?


  1. Compilation fails.

  2. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  3. The variable first is set to null.

  4. The variable first is set to elements[0].


Answer: D


QUESTION: 218

Given:

  1. public class ClassA {

  2. public int getValue() {

  3. int value=0;

  4. boolean setting = true;

  5. String title="Hello";

  6. if (value || (setting && title == "Hello")) { return 1; }

  7. if (value == 1 & title.equals("Hello")) { return 2; }

  8. }

  9. }

And:

  1. ClassA a = new ClassA();

  2. a.getValue(); What is the result?


  1. 1

  2. 2

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. The code runs with no output.

  5. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 219

Click the Exhibit button. What is the result? Exhibit:


  1. go in Goban go in Sente go in Sente

  2. go in Sente go in Sente go in Goban

  3. go in Sente go in Goban go in Goban


  4. go in Goban go in Goban go in Sente

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 17.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 220

Given:

  1. public class Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Foo() { a = 3; }

  4. public void addFive() { a += 5; }

  5. }

and:

  1. public class Bar extends Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Bar() { a = 8; }

  4. public void addFive() { this.a +=5; }

  5. }

invoked with:

  1. Foo foo = new Bar();

  2. foo.addFive();

  3. System.out.println("Value: "+ foo.a); What is the result?


  1. Value: 3

  2. Value: 8

  3. Value: 13

  4. Compilation fails.

  5. The code runs with no output.

  6. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 221

Which of the following follows Correct Java Bean Listner rules:


  1. Listener()


  2. addMouseListener()

  3. updateActionListener()

  4. removeMyListener()


Answer: A, B, D


SUN 310-055 Exam (Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0) Detailed Information

Article by ArticleForge

2 SCJP Exam - TestKing ">310-055 Sun Java Certified Programmer v3

Text

310-035 Sun Certified Programmer for Java 2 Platform 1.4 Version 3.0 310 - 035 Important Note Please Read Carefully Study Tips This product will provide you questions and answers along with detailed explanations carefully compiled and written by our experts. Try to understand the concepts behind the questions instead of cramming the questions. Go through the entire document at least twice so that you make sure that you are not missing anything. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestKing an update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1. Go to .testkingm 2. Click on Member zoneLog in 3. The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates, it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback Feedback on specific questions should be send to feedbacktestkingm. You should state: Exam number and version, question number, and login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Each pdf file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular pdf file is being distributed by you, TestKing reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Laws. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -2 - 310 - 035 Note: Major update with additional questions late Mayearly June. QUESTION NO: 1 Given: 1. public class Test { 2. public static void main(String args[]) { 3. class Foo { 4. public int i = 3; 5. } 6. Object o = (Object)new Foo(); 7. Foo foo = (Foo)o; 8. System.out.println(“i = “ + foo.i); 9. } 10. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. i = 3 Compilation fails. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 6. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 7. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 2 Which two cause a compiler error? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F. float[] = new float(3); float f2[] = new float[]; float[] f1 = new float[3]; float f3[] = new float[3]; float f5[] = { 1.0f, 2.0f, 2.0f }; float f4[] = new float[] { 1.0f. 2.0f. 3.0f}; Answer: A, B QUESTION NO: 3 Given: 11. int i =1,j =10; 12. do { 13. if(i++> --j) { 14. continue; 15. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -3 - 310 - 035 16. } while (i j) { 14. break; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i j) { 14. continue; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i 0) { } else { assert (x==0); } C. public void aMethod(int x) { assert (x > 0); } D. assert (invariantCondition()); return retval; E. switch (x) { case 1: break; case 2: creak; default: assert (x == 0); Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -35 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 70 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public X aMethod() { return this;} 3. } 1. public class Y extends X { 2. 3. } Which two methods can be added to the definition of class Y? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. public void aMethod() {} private void aMethod() {} public void aMethod(String s) {} private Y aMethod() { return null; } public X aMethod() { return new Y(); } Answer: C, E QUESTION NO: 71 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public static void main(String [] args) { 3. try { 4. badMethod(); 5. System.out.print(“A”); 6. } 7. catch (Exception ex) { 8. System.out.print(“B”); 9. } 10. finally { 11. System.out.print(“B”); 12. } 13. System.out.print(“D”); 14. } 15. public static void badMethod() { 16. throw new Error(); 17. } 18. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. ABCD Compilation fails. C is printed before exiting with an error message. BC is printed before exiting with an error message. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -36 - 310 - 035 E. BCD is printed before exiting with an error message. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 72 You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most restrictive access that accomplishes this objective? A. B. C. D. E. public private protected transient default access Answer: C QUESTION NO: 73 Given: 1. class Exc0 extends Exception { } 2. class Exc1 extends Exc0 { } 3. public class Test { 4. public static void main(String args[]) { 5. try { 6. throw new Exc1(); 7. } catch (Exc0 e0) { 8. System.out.println(“Ex0 caught”); 9. } catch (Exception e) { 10. System.out.println(“exception caught”); 11. } 12. } 13. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Ex0 caught exception caught Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 74 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -37 - 310 - 035 Given: 20. public float getSalary(Employee e) { 21. assert validEmployee(e); 22. float sal = lookupSalary(e); 23. assert (sal>0); 24. return sal; 25. } 26. private int getAge(Employee e) { 27. assert validEmployee(e); 28. int age = lookupAge(e); 29. assert (age>0); 30. return age; 31. } Which line is a violation of appropriate use of the assertion mechanism? A. B. C. D. line 21 line 23 line 27 line 29 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 75 Given: 1. public class A { 2. void A() { 3. System.out.println(“Class A”); 4. } 5. public static void main(String[] args) { 6. new A(); 7. } 8. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. Class A Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at line 2. An exception is thrown at line 6. The code executes with no output. Answer: E QUESTION NO: 76 Given: Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -38 - 310 - 035 1. class Bar { } 1. class Test { 2. Bar doBar() { 3. Bar b = new Bar(); 4. return b; 5. } 6. public static void main (String args[]) { 7. Test t = new Test(); 8. Bar newBar = t.doBar(); 9. System.out.println(“newBar”); 10. newBar = new Bar(); 11. System.out.println(“finishing”); 12. } 13. } At what point is the Bar object, created on line 3, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. After line 8. After line 10. After line 4, when doBar() completes. After line 11, when main() completes. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 77 Given: 1. interface Beta {} 2. 3. class Alpha implements Beta { 4. String testIt() { 5. return “Tested”; 6. } 7. } 8. 9. public class Main1 { 10. static Beta getIt() { 11. return new Alpha(); 12. } 13. public static void main( String[] args ) { 14. Beta b = getIt(); 15. System.out.println( b.testIt() ); 16. } 17. } What is the result? A. Tested B. Compilation fails. C. The code runs with no output. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -39 - 310 - 035 D. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 78 Given: 11. public class Test { 12. public void foo() { 13. assert false; 14. assert false; 15. } 16. public void bar(){ 17. while(true){ 18. assert false; 19. } 20. assert false; 21. } 22. } What causes compilation to fail? A. B. C. D. Line 13 Line 14 Line 18 Line 20 Answer: D QUESTION NO: 79 Which statement is true? A. B. C. D. E. Programs will not run out of memory. Objects that will never again be used are eligible for garbage collection. Objects that are referred to by other objects will never be garbage collected. Objects that can be reached from a live thread will never be garbage collected. Objects are garbage collected immediately after the system recognizes they are eligible. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 80 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -40 - 310 - 035 In which two cases does the compiler supply a default constructor for class A? (Choose two) A. class A { } B. class A { public A() {} } C. class A { public A(int x) {} } D. class Z {} class A extends Z { void A() {} } Answer: A, D QUESTION NO: 81 Given: 1. public class ReturnIt { 2. return Type methodA(byte x, double y) { 3. return (short)x y * 2; 4. } 5. } What is the narrowest valid returnType for methodA in line2? A. B. C. D. E. F. int byte long short float double Answer: F QUESTION NO: 82 Given: 1. public class Outer{ 2. public void someOuterMethod() { 3. Line 3 4. } 5. public class Inner{} Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -41 - 310 - 035 6. public static void main( String[]argv ) { 7. Outer o = new Outer(); 8. Line 8 9. } 10. } Which instantiates an instance of Inner? A. B. C. D. new new new new Inner(); At line 3 Inner(); At line 8 o.Inner(); At line 8 Outer.Inner(); At line 8 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 83 What allows the programmer to destroy an object x? A. B. C. D. E. F. x.delete() x.finalize() Runtime.getRuntime().gc() Explicitly setting the object’s reference to null. Ensuring there are no references to the object. Only the garbage collection system can destroy an object. Answer: F QUESTION NO: 84 Given: 11. int x = 1, y =6; 12. while (y--) { 13. x++; 14. } 15. System.out.println(“x =” + x + “y =” +y); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. x = 6 y = 0 x = 7 y = 0 x = 6 y = -1 x = 7 y = -1 Compilation fails. Answer: D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -42 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 85 Given: 12. float f[][][] = new float[3][][]; 13. float f0 = 1.0f; 14. float[][] farray = new float[1][1]; What is valid? A. B. C. D. f[0] f[0] f[0] f[0] = = = = f0; farray; farray[0]; farray[0][0]; Answer: B QUESTION NO: 86 Given: 11. for (int i =0; i < 4; i +=2) { 12. System.out.print(i + “”); 13. } 14. System.out.println(i); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. 024 0245 01234 Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 87 Given: 12. void start() { 13. A a = new A(); 14. B b = new B(); 15. a.s(b); 16. b = null; 17. a = null; 18. System.out.printIn(“start completed”); 19. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -43 - 310 - 035 When is the B object, created in line 14, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. E. After line 16. After line 17. After line 18 (when the methods ends). There is no way to be absolutely certain. The object is NOT eligible for garbage collection. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 88 Given: 1. public class Exception Test { 2. class TestException extends Exception {} 3. public void runTest() throws TestException {} 4. public void test() * Point X * { 5. runTest(); 6. } 7. } At Point X on line 4, which code is necessary to make the code compile? A. B. C. D. E. No code is necessary. throws Exception catch ( Exception e ) throws RuntimeException catch ( TestException e) Answer: B QUESTION NO: 89 Given: 11. int i = 0; 12. while (true) { 13. if(i==4) { 14. break; 15. } 16. ++i; 17. } 18. System.out.println(“i=”+i); What is the result? A. i = 0 B. i = 3 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -44 - 310 - 035 C. i = 4 D. i = 5 E. Compilation fails. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 90 Given: 11. try { 12. int x = 0; 13. int y = 5 x; 14. } catch (Exception e) { 15. System.out.println(“Exception”); 16. } catch (ArithmeticException ae) { 17. System.out.println(“Arithmetic Exception”); 18. } 19. System.out.println(“finished”); What is the result? A. B. C. D. finished Exception Compilation fails. Arithmetic Exception Answer: C QUESTION NO: 91 Given: 1. public class Test { } What is the prototype of the default constructor? A. B. C. D. E. Test() Test(void) public Test() public Test(void) public void Test() Answer: A QUESTION NO: 92 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -45 - 310 - 035 Given: 1. abstract class AbstractIt { 2. abstract float getFloat(); 3. } 4. public class AbstractTest extends AbstractIt { 5. private float f1 = 1.0f; 6. private float getFloat() { return f1; } 7. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Compilation succeeds. An exception is thrown. Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 93 Which four can be thrown using the throw statement? (Choose four) A. B. C. D. E. F. Error Event Object Throwable Exception RuntimeException Answer: A, D, E, F QUESTION NO: 94 What produces a compiler error? A. class A { public A(int x) {} } B. class A { } class B extends A { B() {} } C. class A { A() {} } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -46 - 310 - 035 class B { public B() {} } D. class Z { public Z(int) {} } class A extends Z { } Answer: D QUESTION NO: 95 Given: 11. for( int i = min; i

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 Study Guide (Exam ">310-055) (Certification Press)

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any o

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any other book with such fineness.

Besides, Kathy Sierra make it funny to get all that, and that's what made the book a success.

Article by ArticleForge

uCertify - Practice Test for Exam ">310-055 - 380+ Q

Real-Exams- VCP-310 Practice Test, VCP-310 Practice Exam

Answer practice test questions to pass VCP-310 exam.

Free to try

: Real-Exams Downloads: 732

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP 5.0 Certification Preparation

SCJP 5.0 - Carving a well qualified Java Tiger Programmer

Sun Microsystems offers many certifications starting from programmer level to architect level. The latest version of programmer (SCJP) exam is SCJP 5.0 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 (CX-">310-055). Sun started calling SCJP 5.0 instead SCJP 1.5 from this new version.

Achieving this certification provides clear evidence that a programmer understands the basic syntax and structure of the Java programming language based on new syntax introduced in SCJP 5.0. The certified programmer can create Java technology applications that run on server and desktop systems using J2SE 5.0 ( Java Tiger). Java Tiger is the another name of J2SE 5.0.

NOTE: The external version number of this release is 5.0 and its internal version number is 1.5.0.

What is new in Java Tiger ?Changes include generic types, metadata, autoboxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, C style formatted inputoutput, variable arguments, concurrency utilities, and simpler RMI interface generation.

Wow ! Thanks to Sun Microsystems for providing such a valuable features for Java Programmers.So, if you decided to take Sun Java Programmer certification (SCJP) go ahead with SCJP 5.0 and be a Java Tiger Certified Programmer and enjoy the benefits of new features.

Changes in Exam Objectives from SCJP 1.4 to SCJP 5.0

SCJP 1.4Section 1: Declarations and Access ControlSection 2: Flow control, Assertions, and Exception HandlingSection 3: Garbage CollectionSection 4: Language FundamentalsSection 5: Operators and AssignmentsSection 6: Overloading, Overriding, Runtime Type and Object OrientationSection 7: ThreadsSection 8: Fundamental Classes in the java.lang PackageSection 9: The Collections Framework SCJP 5.0Section 1: Declarations, Initialization and ScopingSection 2: Flow ControlSection 3: API ContentsSection 4: ConcurrencySection 5: OO ConceptsSection 6: Collections GenericsSection 7: Fundamentals Is SCJP 5.0 easy compared to SCJP 1.4 as it has limited number of sections? No, most of the concepts are new in SCJP 5.0. Some of them are not related with SCJP 1.4. 

SCJP 5.0 Exam DetailsDelivered at: ized Worldwide Prometric Testing CentersPrerequisites: NoneOther examsassignments required for this certification: NoneExam type: Multiple choice and drag and dropNumber of questions: 72Pass score: 59% (43 of 72 questions)Time limit: 175 minutes

After completion of SCJP 5.0 exam you are familiar with Java Tiger concepts like generic types, metadata, auto boxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, variable arguments, etc.

How long I need to prepare for this exam?The answer is it depends on your current knowledge in Java programming and OO Concepts. You may get an approximate estimation from EPractize Labs SCJP 5.0 Preparation Time Calculator.

How to start? Where to start?First go to Sun's website and understand the exam objectives.

Use SCJP 5.0 Exam EPractize Labs – Personal Edition for empowering your preparation by P-1(Plan, Practize, Achieve) methodology.

SCJP 5.0 Certification Benefits

For the IndividualClear evidence that you are a Java Tiger programmer.The certification empowers in driving Java Programming based on J2SE 5.0.SCJP 5.0 certified programmers can easily design and develop the code based on J2SE 5.0.Being a SCJP 5.0 certified programmer helps you to improve your career potential, gain more respect, boost up your job security and opportunities.With SCJP 5.0 certified programmer, you become more competitive in the job market.

For the organizationEnables management to distinguish SCJP 5.0 certified programmer as Java professionals who can develop quality code efficiently and effectively.Helps in deciding the best development APIs or Java Components based on latest J2SE APIs.More confidence to work on Java Code technical decisions with business partners.Enables project team to get best coding practices and guidance from a qualified Java Programmer.

Good Luck !

About the : Ganesan - CEO & CTO, EPractize Labs Software. Has more than 7 years of experience in architecting and designing small scale to high scale enterprise applications in various domains using JavaJ2EE Technologies.

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Exam for J2SE 5

A Concise and Comprehensive Study Guide for The Sun Certified Java Programmer Exam

This book is available for download with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device, and with iTunes on your computer. Books can be read with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device.

Description

Best selling author Paul Sanghera offers cohesive, concise, yet comprehensive coverage of all the topics included in the Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 exam (CX ">310-055). With a laser sharp focus on the exam objectives, this study guide goes beyond just being an "exam cram." The material is presented in a logical learning sequence: a section builds upon previous sections and a chapter on previous chapters. All concepts, simple and complex, are defined and explained when they appear the first time. There is no hopping from topic to topic and no technical jargon without explanation. No prior knowledge of Java programming is assumed. The single most difficult aspect of this exam is to read and understand the code in the exam questions in a limited amount of time. To help you get fluent and comfortable with the code, the book offers complete runnable code examples distributed over all the chapters and a codewalk quicklet feature at the end of each chapter.

Although the primary purpose of the book is to help you pass the SCJP exam, it will also serve as a good reference after the exam.

Special features include: Hundreds of questions modeled after the real exam with fully explained answers. A complete practice exam with questions modeled after the real exam and fully explained answers. Hundreds of complete runnable code examples, explained in the book, that you can download and experiment with. This is a code-intensive exam. The Codewalk Quicklet feature based on the process-based codewalk philosophy to prepare you for efficient response to the code-based questions in the exam. The Exam Quick Prep feature which recaps all the important points for the last hour of preparation before taking the exam. Useful information and analysis for the programmers who are considering updating the J2SE 1.4 certification to J2SE 5.

View in iTunes

  • $39.99

  • Available on iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, and Mac.
  • Category: Software
  • May 30, 2006
  • : Apress
  • Seller: Springer Science+Business Media, LLC
  • Print Length: 410 Pages
  • Language: English
  • Requirements: To view this book, you must have an iOS device with iBooks 1.3.1 or later and iOS 4.3.3 or later, or a Mac with iBooks 1.0 or later and OS X 10.9 or later.

  • iBooks is an amazing way to download and read books on iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch. You can download iBooks from the App Store.

    Get iBooks Learn More About iBooks



  • References:


    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes- Killexams.com
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
    Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
    Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
    Pass your exam at first attempt with Pass4Sure Questions and Answers - bolink.org
    Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
    Hottest Pass4sure Exam at escueladenegociosbhdleon.com
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Exam at ada.esy
    Pass4sure Exam Download from aia.nu
    Pass4sure Exam Download from airesturismo
    Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
    Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
    Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - carspecwall
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
    Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
    Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
    Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
    New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
    Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
    Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
    Pass4sure Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - kyrax.com
    Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure study guides, Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl

    HDlink
    Our Latest Video for PRM Jet Stream™ Intake Systems

    Currently preparing to launch our new site!

    * HD Video Production & Editing for Your Products & or Services

    * Custom Web Design for All Types of Businesses

    * Logos, Graphic Design & Corporate Identities

    * Animation & Special Effects

    * Ecommerce / Shopping Carts

    Professional Multimedia Productions since 1995

    1-(519) 941-9993

    info@provideoandweb.com